Murray Taulagi Profile Image

Murray Taulagi

Winger

QLD U20s

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
12 March 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Muzz
Debut Club:
Queensland U20
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 July 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
18

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108.9
Total Running Metres
108

Fantasy

Total Points
61
Average Points
61

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW U20s Lost 36 - 10 Centre 70 1 - 4 13 - 1 9 49 2 18 12 3 108 17 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD U20s 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 13 12.60 - - 1 18 12 3 80.00% 108 108.90 - 61 61.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD U20s 2018 2019 2 1 1 - - 1 - 4 33 16.35 - - 1 32 15 4 77.50% 197 98.00 2 71 35.5

Latest

Team Mates