You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Andrew McCullough Profile Image

Andrew McCullough

Hooker

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
30 January 1990
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Macca
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Dalby Devils
Biography:

McCullough played 225 games in the NRL before being selected for Origin. Hails from Dalby, the same hometown of former Origin stalwart Steve Price and Hollywood star Margot Robbie.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
35.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
67

Defence

Tackles Made
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25
Total Running Metres
25

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
39

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 Hooker 51 - - - 36 - - 1 13 - 67 33 - 25 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 109 36.20 - - - - 216 115 3 89 29.77 - 123 41.0
Maroons 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 36 35.60 - - - - 67 33 - 25 25.00 - 39 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 144 36.05 - - - - 283 148 3 116 29.00 - 162 40.5

Latest

Team Mates