Corey Norman Profile Image

Corey Norman

Five-Eighth

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
03 December 1991
Birthplace:
Redcliffe, QLD
Nickname:
Normy
Debut Club:
Queensland
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 July 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
235.6

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
49

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85
Total Running Metres
85

Fantasy

Total Points
29
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Blues Lost 26 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 236 1 1 - 2 19 - 49 7 3 85 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 236 235.60 - 1 1 - 49 7 3 85 85.00 - 29 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 236 235.60 - 1 1 - 49 7 3 85 85.00 - 29 29.0

Latest

Team Mates