Ethan Lowe Profile Image

Ethan Lowe

2nd Row

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
20 March 1991
Birthplace:
Goondiwindi, QLD
Nickname:
Lowie
Debut Club:
Queensland
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 July 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
4

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90.3
Total Running Metres
90

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
77

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Blues Lost 26 - 20 2nd Row 80 - 4 8 - - 5 34 1 14 52 4 90 90 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 1 - 1 - - - 4 8 100.00% - 1 52 4 90 90.30 - 77 77.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - 4 8 100.00% - 1 52 4 90 90.00 - 77 77.0

Latest

Team Mates