You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Francis Molo Profile Image

Francis Molo

Prop

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
03 September 1994
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Frank
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
27 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
50.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
123

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
21.5

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 31 - 7 17 2 62 62 -
3 Blues Won 18 - 20 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 19 - 7 18 2 60 47 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 51 - 35 4 123 61.00 13 43 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2021 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 51 - 35 4 123 61.00 13 43 21.5

Latest

Team Mates