Jarrod Wallace Profile Image

Jarrod Wallace

Prop

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
23 July 1991
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Nickname:
J-Wall
Debut Club:
Queensland
Opposition:
New South Wales
Date:
21 June 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Sawtell Panthers/Runaway Bay
Biography:

The third-generation Runaway Bay Seagulls player was only a few days old when his father took him to his first rugby league game. Played country football in the same team as his father when he was 16.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
9.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
54

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
26

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blues Lost 6 - 38 Interchange 27 - - - - - 1 10 - 9 23 2 54 49 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 1 41 - 37 - 119 59.80 22 63 31.0
Maroons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 2 54 - 53 4 178 59.53 59 68 22.0
Maroons 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 10 - 23 2 54 54.00 - 26 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 2019 6 3 3 - - 1 - 4 4 105 - 113 6 352 58.00 82 157 26.2

Latest

Team Mates