You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Karina Brown Profile Image

Karina Brown

Winger

SEQ Women

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Weight:
65 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
09 March 1989
Birthplace:
Warragul, Vic
Nickname:
Goose
Debut Club:
QLD City Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 June 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
QLD City Women
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 37 25 1 94.43% 209 69.67 26 65 21.0
SEQ Women 2019 3 1 1 1 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 25 20 2 91.53% 143 47.67 - 44 14.0

Latest

Team Mates