tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

BRL In Safe Hands Round 1 teams

by Brisbane Rugby League

BRL_Hero

The Brisbane Rugby League In Safe Hands competition kicks off this weekend, with the clubs naimg their teams for the upcoming fixtures.

Wynnum Manly v Logan Brothers at BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, March 11 – 12.40pm

Wynnum Manly 

1.Benaiah Bowie 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell McMillan 4. Tumoana Halkyard 5. Paora Kemp 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Josh Hoffman 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Billy Solah 11. Brad Mana 12. Brendon McBryde 13. Max Elliott 14. Jake Hargraves 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Corey Davis 17. Jacob Paulo

Coach: Ron Troutman

Logan Brothers

1.Cameron Boga 2. Matt Trnka 3. Steve Tolo 4. Kieran Battelley 5. Mitch Hallinan 6. Connor Toia 7. LJ Waddups 8. Perry Loane 9. Jordan Scott 10. Anthony Cheng 11. Darcy Sims 12. Jack Anderson 13. Francis Fafita 14. Jye Boyd 15. Reece Summer 16. Jordan Mago 17. Out Talakai

Coach: Steven Steve Bretherton

Valleys Diehards v Redcliffe Dolphins at Emerson Park, Saturday, March 11 – 5.15pm

Valleys Diehards 

1.Trae Clark 2. Tom Collins 3. Rowan Klein 4. Usaia O’Sullivan 5. Andrew Lancaster 6. Jamie Casey 7. Joe Bond 8. Dylan Smith 9. Aaron Clode 10. Jayden Rosberg 11. Liam Herrington 12. Paul Ivan 13. Jarryd Dodd 14. Ryley Kajewski 15. Troyden Watene 16. Rajan Opetia-Halls 17. Tristan Lumley

Coach: Don Gailer

Redcliffe Dolphins

1.Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Shaun Rees 3. Sonny Munroe 4. Sam Leach 5. Curtis Johnson 6. Rinsma Saueha 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Myles Tauelli 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Taylor Brown 11. Agassi Stowers 12. Nick Ritter 13. Johnnie Fox 14. Josh Rudolph 15. Jaz Nahu Main 16. Rulon Nutira 17. Harley Aiono

Coach: Daniel Green

West Brisbane Panthers v Easts at Kev McKell Oval, Saturday, March 11 – 3.15pm

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Jack Makin 2. Menmuny Murgha 3. Michael Pearsall 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. Paul Uhlburg 6. Kane Zalewski 7. Ollie Olds 8. Josh Afoa 9. Aaron Watson 10. Jarrod Blanke 11. Harry Pondekas 12. James Sharkie 13. Troy Swift 14. Ryan Dornan 15. Erik Koelbel 16. Jake Kelly 17. Aiden Tua

Coach: Wayne Weekes

Easts Tigers

1. Maeli Seve 2. Michael Pouhila 3. Michael Koko 4. Leon Ellia-Niukore 5. Brendon Downey 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Matt Richards 8. Gene Ropoama 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Liufau Hala 11. Kevin Bell 12. Michael Egan 13. Anton Iaria 14. Kurt Hatfield 15. Andrew Thompson 16. Shaun Anderson 17. James Salter

Coach: David Krause

Ipswich Jets – bye