REPRESENTATIVE


XXXX QUEENSLAND RANGERS 24 (Castellaro 2, Templemen, Maloney, Cooke tries; Seri, Joass goals) def NSW Ron Massey Rep 12 (Mackenzie 2 tries; Fluke 2 goals) at Oakes Oval, Lismore.


UNDER 18 QUEENSLAND MAROONS 24 (Hargreaves, Perry, Wolens, Law, Brock tries; Laybutt 2 goals) def NSW COUNTRY 8 (Roughly, Leonard tries) at Oakes Oval, Lismore


UNDER 16 QUEENSLAND 22 (Yorston, Fauid, Hope, Uluiviti tries; Herbert 2, Faiud goals) def NSW COUNTRY 8 (Ehsman try; 2 goals) at Oakes Oval, Lismore.


BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION


Premier Grade: Easts Juniors 38 beat Souths Juniors 8, Pine Rivers 21 beat Carina 0 (forfeit), Gaters 24 beat Aspley 22, Logan Brothers 94 beat Wynnum Manly Juniors 4.

**Points: Gaters 25, Logan Brothers 17, Easts Juniors 17, Pine Rivers 16, Aspley 14, Souths Juniors 7, Carina 7, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3.


Northside 1: Brisbane Natives 22 beat Dayboro 18, Mitchelton 10 beat Valleys 6, Pine Central Holy Spirit 54 beat Northlakes Kangaroos 10, Brothers Juniors 22 beat Christian Lions 12.

**Points: Brisbane Natives 20, Brothers Juniors 18, Dayboro 17, Valleys 17, Christian Lions 15, Mitchelton 15, Pine Central Holy Spirit 9, North Lakes Kangaroos 9.


Northside 2: Pine Rivers 24 beat Banyo 18, Gaters 26 beat Deception Bay Bombers 24, Bracken Ridge Bulls 34 beat Arana Hills 18, Aspley 34 beat Samford 32, Normanby bye.

**Points: Normanby 25, Deception Bay Bombers 21, Samford 21, Aspley 21, Gaters 21, Banyo 11, Arana Hills 10, Bracken Ridge Bulls 9, Pine Rivers 7.


Northside 3: Burpengary 24 beat Gaters 10, Norths St Josephs 46 beat Deception Bay Bombers 24, Aspley 36 beat Pine Central Holy Spirit 4, Banyo 30 beat Valleys 24, Pine Rivers bye.

**Points: Brighton Roosters 25, Aspley 23, Mitchelton 21, Burpengary 19, Norths St Josephs 17, Valleys 15, Banyo 15, Deception Bay Bombers 13, Gaters 13, Pine Rivers 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 5.


Southside 1: Redlands 27 beat Logan Brothers 20, Cannon Hill Stars 42 beat Wests Centenary 12, Greenbank 26 beat Wests Inala 24.

**Points: Bulimba Valleys 28, Redlands 24, Mt Gravatt 18, Wests Inala 16, Logan Brothers 12, Cannon Hill Stars 12, Greenbank 6, Wests Centenary 4.


Southside 2: Sunnybank 24 beat Carina 16, St Brendans 34 beat Capalaba Juniors 0 (forfeit).

**Points: Slacks Creek 22, St Brendans 20, Beenleigh Juniors 18, Sunnybank 18, Carina 10.


Southside 3: St Brendans 46 beat Greenbank 24, Bulimba Valleys 32 beat Slacks Creek 22, Wynnum Manly Juniors 26 beat Redlands 24, Mt Gravatt 74 beat Souths Graceville 6, North Stradbroke Island bye

**Points: Mt Gravatt 28, Slacks Creek 26, St Brendans 22, Bulimba Valleys 19, Wynnum Manly Juniors 15, Souths Graceville 14, Greenbank 12, Redlands 10, North Stradbroke Island 6.


Southside 4: Logan Wanderers 36 beat Cannon Hill Stars 20, Slacks Creek 40 beat Capalaba Juniors 12, Browns Plains 56 beat Waterford 4, Edens Landing 42 beat Mustangs Brothers 18, Logan Brothers bye.

**Points: Browns Plains 26, Edens Landing 24, Logan Brothers 23, Slacks Creek 20, Logan Wanderers 20, Mustangs Brothers 11, Capalaba Juniors 11, Cannon Hill Stars 10, Waterford 5.


Under 20: Norths Juniors 30 beat Brothers Juniors 20, Springwood 36 beat Carina 24, Burpengary 20 beat Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Souths Juniors 30 beat Logan Brothers 22, Easts Juniors 60 beat Arana Hills 10.

**Points: Easts Juniors 27, Logan Brothers 20, Souths Juniors 19, Norths Juniors 18, Burpengary 17, Brothers Juniors 17, Arana Hills 9, Carina 9, Springwood 7.


GOLD COAST


Round 13: Bilambil 24 def Tweed Heads 20, Burleigh 38 def Tugun 12, Southport 66 def Currumbin 0, Cudgen 34 def Runaway Bay 18.

**Points: Bilambil 21, * Southport 19, *Tugun 16,* Burleigh 15, Cudgen 11, Tweed Heads 6,* Currumbin 6,* Runaway Bay 4.


IPSWICH


Round 12: Swifts 52 def West End 10, Brothers 34 def Goodna 18, Norths 30 def Fassifern 16.

**Points: Brothers 22, Goodna 14, Norths 14, Swifts 13, Fassifern 9, West End 0.


TOOWOOMBA


Round 13: Wattles 50 def Dalby 18, Valleys 62 def Oakey 22, Pittsworth 36 def Warwick 10, Souths 34 def Brothers 30, Highfields 42 def Gatton 26.

**Points: Souths 23, Gatton 18, Wattles 18, Pittsworth 18, Valleys 18, Highfields 17, Warwick 10, Brothers 8, Dalby 6, Oakey 4.


ROMA DISTRICT


Round 11: Cities 52 def Chinchilla 40, Wallumbilla/Surat 62 def Mitchell 22, St George 44 def Miles 30, .

**Points: St George 40, Miles 32, Wallumbilla Surat 28, Cities 16, Chinchilla 12, Mitchell 4.

*4 points for a win


BORDER LEAGUE


Inglewood Roosters 26 def Goondiwindi Blue 20 (Patrons Cup), Wallangarra Rams26 def Stanthorpe Gremlins 18, Tenterfield Tigers 60 def Killarney Cutters 16.

**Points: Unavailable


CENTRAL WEST


Round 10: Winton 48 def Blackall 10, Ilfracombe 24 def Barcaldine 16.

**Points: Ilfracombe 12, Barcaldine 10, Winton 10, Longreach 2, Blackall 2.


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS


Round 12: Emerald Tigers 38 def Emerald Cowboys 26, Springsure Mountain Men 36 def Blackwater Crushers 18, Clermont Bears 66 def Dysart Bulls 0, Bluff Rabbitohs 58 def Peak Down Pirates 12, Middlemount Panthers BYE.

**Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 22, Clermont Bears 21, Emerald Tigers 15, Blackwater Crushers 14, Peak, Down Pirates 14, Emerald Cowboys 12, Middlemount Panthers 12, Springsure Mountain Men 6, Dysart Bulls 4.


SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE


Round 9: Caboolture 19 def Kawana 12, Bribie Island 58 def Caloundra 10, Gympie 36 def Nambour 28, Maroochydore- Coolum 27 def Noosa 20.

**Points: Kawana 16, Bribie Island 14, Gympie 14, Caboolture 10, Maroochydore-Coolum 8, Nambour 6, Noosa 4, Caloundra 0.


BUNDABERG


Round 13: Hervey Bay 28 def Isis 24, Brothers 88 def ATW 6, Wests 64 def Wallaroos 12.

**Points: Brothers 22, Isis 14, Easts 14, Wests 14, Hervey Bay 8, ATW 4, Roos 2.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS


Round 15: Agnes Water 32 def Avondale 22, Miriam Vale 20 def South Kolan 0 on forfeited.

**Points: Miriam Vale 22, Agnes Water 18, Avondale 10, Gin Gin 10, South Kolan 0.


CENTRAL BURNETT


Round 14: Gayndah 46 def Munduberra 20, Monto 34 def Eidsvold 8.

**Points: Monto 23, Eidsvold 13, Theodore 8, Gayndah 8, Mundubbera 4.


SOUTH BURNETT


Round 10: Wondai/Proston Wolves 62 def Blackbutt/Yarraman Timbertowners 24, Cherbourg Hornets 54 def Nanango Stags 16

**Points: Hornets 17, Wolves 14, Timbertowners 6, Stags 3.


ROCKHAMPTON


Unvailable

**Points: Brothers 18, Biloela 12, Yeppoon 10, Fitzroys 8, CQU Norths 2.


GLADSTONE


Round 15: Valleys 38 def Calliope 12, Wallabys 44 def Brothers 8.

**Points: Calliope 18, Wallabys 16, Valleys 14, Brothers 10, Tannum 2.


BOWEN


No games

**Points after Round 11: Stingers17, Bulldogs 14, Tigers 13, Miners 0.


MACKAY DISTRICT


No games

**Points after Round 13: Souths 22, Moranbah 18, Proserpine 18, Brothers 14, Magpies 11, Sarina 9, Wests 4, Norths -2.


TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT


No games

**Points after Round 14: Herbert River 48, University 36, Brothers 36, Charters Towers 32, Burdekin 28, Centrals 24, Norths 12.

*4 points for a win


CAIRNS DISTRICT


Round 16: Edmonton 46 def Atherton 6, Innisfail 70 def Yarrabah 10, Ivanhoes 29 def Brothers 24, Mareeba 36 def Suburbs 24, Kangaroos 62 def Tully 10.

**Points: Kangaroos 27, Suburbs 25, Mareeba 21, Brothers 20, Ivanhoes 20, Innisfail 20, Yarrabah 15, Tully 14, Edmonton 12, Mossman/Port Douglas 8, Atherton 4.


MID WEST


Wanderers 92 def Cloncurry 12, Black Stars 70 def Doomadgee 24, Normanton won on forfeit from Town.

**Points: Black Stars 16, Normanton Stingers 14, Wanderers 12, Town Lions 8, Doomadgee Dragons 8, Hughenden Bulls 4, *Cloncurry Eagles 0

*Points deducted