XXXX Statewide Score Wrap

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION


Premier Grade: Gaters 26 def Souths Juniors 12, Easts Juniors 42 def Carina 14, Logan Brothers 14 def Aspley 10, Pine Rivers 32 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 12.

**Points: Gaters 31, Easts Juniors 21, Logan Brothers 19, Aspley 18, Pine Rivers 18, Souths Juniors 11, Carina 9, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3.


Northside 1: Brisbane Natives 22 def Christian Lions 18, Dayboro 22 def Northlakes Kangaroos 18, Valleys 34 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 10, Brothers Juniors 16 drew with Mitchelton 16.

**Points: Valleys 23, Brisbane Natives 22, Dayboro 21, Mitchelton 20, Brothers Juniors 19, Christian Lions 17, Pine Central Holy Spirit 11, North Lakes Kangaroos 11.


Northside 2: Aspley 32 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 28, Deception Bay Bombers 36 def Samford 14, Gaters 34 def Arana Hills 12, Normanby 72 def Pine Rivers 0, Banyo bye.

**Points: Normanby 31, Deception Bay Bombers 27, Gaters 27, Samford 23, Aspley 23, Arana Hills 14, Banyo 13, Bracken Ridge Bulls 11, Pine Rivers 7.


Northside 3: Norths St Josephs 22 def Valleys 16, Mitchelton 32 def Pine Rivers 0 (forfeit), Gaters 34 def Banyo 22, Brighton Roosters 48 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 10, Aspley 18 def Burpengary 16, Deception Bay Bombers bye.

**Points: Aspley 29, Mitchelton 27, Brighton Roosters 27, Norths St Josephs 23, Burpengary 19, Banyo 19, Valleys 17, Gaters 17, Deception Bay Bombers 15, Pine Rivers 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 9.


Southside 1: Greenbank 26 def Mt Gravatt 20, Bulimba Valleys 31 def Wests Centenary 0 (forfeit), Cannon Hill Stars 18 drew with Logan Brothers 18, Redlands 26 def Wests Inala 22.

**Points: Bulimba Valleys 34, Redlands 30, Mt Gravatt 22, Wests Inala 18, Logan Brothers 13, Cannon Hill Stars 13, Greenbank 10, Wests Centenary 4.


Southside 2: Sunnybank 26 drew with St Brendans 26, Slacks Creek 20 def Carina 0 (forfeit), Beenleigh Juniors 34 def Capalaba Juniors 0 (forfeit).

**Points: Slacks Creek 26, Beenleigh Juniors 24, St Brendans 23, Sunnybank 21, Carina 12.


Southside 3: Mt Gravatt 25 def Redlands 0 (forfeit), Souths Graceville 38 def Greenbank 18, St Brendans 60 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, Slacks Creek 20 def North Stradbroke Island 0 (forfeit), Bulimba Valleys bye.

**Points: Mt Gravatt 32, Slacks Creek 30, St Brendans 28, Bulimba Valleys 25, Souths Graceville 18, Wynnum Manly Juniors 15, Greenbank 14, Redlands 10, North Stradbroke Island 8.


Southside 4 Logan Wanderers 34 def Mustangs Brothers 18, Cannon Hill Stars 44 def Waterford 28, Slacks Creek 14 drew with Logan Brothers 14, Capalaba Juniors bye.

**Points: Browns Plains 30, Logan Brothers 28, Edens Landing 28, Logan Wanderers 24, Slacks Creek 21, Capalaba Juniors 15, Cannon Hill Stars 14, Mustangs Brothers 13, Waterford 5.


Under 20 Souths Juniors 30 def Norths Juniors 24, Arana Hills 46 def Carina 22, Brothers Juniors 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Logan Brothers 21 def Burpengary 0 (forfeit), Easts Juniors 65 def Springwood 0 (forfeit).

**Points: Easts Juniors 33, Logan Brothers 26, Souths Juniors 23, Brothers Juniors 23, Burpengary 19, Norths Juniors 18, Arana Hills 13, Carina 11, Springwood 7.


GOLD COAST


Round 15: Southport 24 def Tugun 18, Currumbin 32 def Cudgen 10, Burleigh 22 def Bilambil 18, Tweed Heads 50 def Runaway Bay 20.

**Points: Southport 24, Bilambil 22, Tugun 20, Burleigh 19 ,Currumbin 12, Cudgen 11, Tweed Heads 8, Runaway Bay 4.


IPSWICH


Round 15: Brothers 24 def Norths 18, Swifts 26 def Goodna 16, Fassifern 42 def West End 26.

**Points: Brothers 28, Swifts 17, Goodna 16, Norths 16, Fassifern 13, West End 0.


TOOWOOMBA


Round 17: Wattles 48 def Pittsworth 12, Gatton 30 def Valleys 28, Souths 88 def Oakey 7, Dalby 34 def Warwick 26, Highfields 40 def Brothers 20.

**Points: Souths 25, Gatton 24, Wattles 23, Highfields 23, Pittsworth 22, Valleys 21, Warwick 12, Dalby 8, Brothers 8, Oakey 4.


ROMA DISTRICT


Round 14: Wallumbilla/Surat 38 def Chinchilla 12, St George 58 def Cities 30, Miles 36 def Mitchell 26.

**Points: St George 52, Miles 44, Wallumbilla Surat 32, Cities 20, Chinchilla 12, Mitchell 8.

*4 points for a win


BORDER LEAGUE


Results unavailable


CENTRAL WEST


Minor Semi-Final: Barcaldine 22 def Blackall 14.

Major Semi-Final: Winton 22 def Ilfracombe 18.

Preliminary Final next Saturday: Ilfracombe v Barcaldine.


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS


Round 15: Blackwater Crushers 44 def Peak Downs 12, Clermont Bears 52 def Bluff Rabbitohs 16, Emerald Tigers 52 def Middlemount Panthers 16, Emerald Cowboys 46 def Springsure Mountain Men 22.

**Points: Clermont Bears 27, Bluff Rabbitohs 25, Emerald Tigers 21, Blackwater Crushers 17, Peak Down Pirates 16, Emerald Cowboys 16, Middlemount Panthers 14, Springsure Mountain Men 8, Dysart Bulls 6.


SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE


Round 12: Kawana 52 def Noosa 10, Caboolture 48 def Nambour 10, Bribie Island/SC Sea Eagles 46 def Gympie 24, Maroochydore-Coolum-Coolum 42 def Caloundra 16.

**Points: Kawana 20, Bribie Island 18, Gympie 16, Caboolture 14, Maroochydore-Coolum 14, Nambour 8, Noosa 5, Caloundra 1.


BUNDABERG



Round 16: Hervey Bay 40 def Wallaroos 38, Easts 32 def Waves Tigers 20, Brothers 50 def Wests 22.

**Points: Brothers 26, Wests 18, Isis 16, Easts 16, Hervey Bay 12, ATW 6, Roos 2.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS


Round 18: Gin Gin 94 def South Kolan 14, Avondale 40 def Miriam Vale 24.

**Points: Miriam Vale 22, Agnes Water 20, Gin Gin 16, Avondale 14, South Kolan 0.


CENTRAL BURNETT


Round 16: Monto 34 drew Theodore 34, Gayndah 52 def Eidsvold 26.

**Points: Monto 24, Eidsvold 15, Theodore 11, Gayndah 10, Mundubbera 4.


SOUTH BURNETT


Results unavailable


ROCKHAMPTON


Results unavailable


GLADSTONE


Round 18: Valleys 98 def Tannum 0, Wallabys 32 def Calliope 20.

**Points: Wallabys 20, Calliope 20, Valleys 18, Brothers 12, Tannum 2.


BOWEN


Results unavailable


MACKAY DISTRICT


Round 16 (split round): Sarina 40 def Wests 4. Proserpine 56 def Norths 16.

**Points: Souths 26, Moranbah 20, Proserpine 20, Brothers 18, Sarina 15, Magpies 13, Wests 4, Norths -2.


TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT


No games

**Points after Round 16: Herbert River 52, Brothers 44, University 40, Charters Towers 32, Burdekin 30, Centrals 30, Norths 20.

*4 points for a win


CAIRNS DISTRICT


Round 19: Atherton 56 def Mossman-Port Douglas 16, Ivanhoes 22 def Edmonton 18, Innisfail 30 def Kangaroos 28, Brothers 27 def Southern Suburbs 26, Yarrabah 50 def Mareeba 28.

**Points: Kangaroos 31, Suburbs 27, Brothers 26, Mareeba 25, Ivanhoes 24, Yarrabah 23, Innisfail 22, Tully 20, Edmonton 14, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Atherton 6.


MID WEST


Grand Final: Black Stars 32 def Wanderers 28 at Alec Inch Oval, Mount Isa.