Grand Final teams: Intrust Super Cup & FOGS




Intrust Super Cup teams Grand Final:


Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, September 29 - 3.50pm kick - off *(Coverage from 3.30pm on Channel 9)

Livestream at http://www.qrl.com.au/default.aspx?s=live-stream



Easts Tigers


1. Ben Hampton 2. Maeli Seve 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Dane Hogan 13. Lagi Setu 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Leon Panapa 17. Isaac Kaufmann


Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen


Mackay Cutters


1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Michael Koko 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Michael Morgan 16. Karl Davies 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Kelvin Nielsen 19. Pulou Vaituutuu 20. Jason Schirnack 21. Matt Constantinou


Coach: Kim Williams


Referee: Clayton Sharpe


Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ICUPGF #TIGESvMC #tigerland #carnthecutters


FOGS Cup teams Grand Final:


Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, September 29 - 1.50pm

Livestream at http://www.qrl.com.au/default.aspx?s=live-stream



Easts Tigers


1. Michael Thomas 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Jacob Paul 4. Corbin Kiernan 5. Kevin Stephensen 6. Brent Warr 7. Liam Tyson 8. Tom MacGougan (c) 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Liufau Hala 11. Luke Lavelle 12. Brad McKee 13. Brett Zgrajewski 14. Wiremu Ratana 15. Adam Marr 16. Foisa Peni 17. McKanah Gibson


Coach: Scott Sipple


Ipswich Jets


1. Joshua Veivers 2. Michael Garvey 3. Luke Pollock 4. Jake Busby 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Kevin Bell (c) 7. Chris Ash 8. Lance Sua-Poe 9. Michael Fisher 10. Billy McConnachie 11. Josh Seage 12. Slade King 13. Ray Schuster 14. Jacob Sinn 15. Matt McPhee 17. Mahe Paseka 18. DJ Purcell 20. Jake ODoherty


Coach: Todd Brown and Mark Bishop


Referee: Michael Gordon


Twitter: #CUPGF


FOGS Colts Challenge teams Grand Final:


Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, September 29 - 11.50am

Livestream at http://www.qrl.com.au/default.aspx?s=live-stream



Redcliffe Dolphins


1. Jarrod Watson 2. Oliver Regan 3. Sam Leach 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Glen Ellis 6. John Brady (c) 7. Mitch Wilson 8. Caleb Hoffman 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Tyson Cleal 11. Brenden Cousins 12. Nick Ritter 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Mackenzie Reid 15. Jayden Best 16. Christian Morris 17. Tom OKeefe 18. Kahi Harawira


Coach: Brendan Lam


Easts Tigers


1. Nathan Bassani 2. Brandon Downey 3. Michael Kai 4. Ellery Tusa 5. Ben Apelu 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Billy Walters 8. Kurt Hatfield 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Tom Dempsey 11. James Moore 12. Alex Barr 13. Tom Ingersole (c) 14. Rhys Tierney 15. Sam Bielefeld 16. Jake Hargreaves 17. Geordie Payne


Coach: David Krause


Referee: Nick Pelgrave


Twitter: #COLTSGF