** Burleigh Bears:

Gains: Matt Keating (Parramatta Eels), Matthew Bell (Wests Tigers), Dimitri Pelo (Canberra Raiders), Henare Wells (Sydney Roosters/Newtown Jets), Nafe Seluini (Sydney Roosters/Newtown Jets), Khan Ahwang (Ipswich Jets), Shaun Maloney (Norths Devils), Corbin Kiernan (Easts Tigers), Chris Kitching (Tugun Seahawks), Sam Cook (NZ Warriors NYC), James Dunley (Penrith Panthers NYC), Mitchell Hall (Gold Coast Titans NYC), Mitchum Ardler (Gold Coast Titans NYC), Kyle McConnell (Gold Coast Titans NYC), Francis Veukiso (Gold Coast Titans NYC)

Losses: Todd Seymour (retired), Shane Gray (Newcastle), James Stuart (retired), Ethan Mafi (retired), Brendan Hoare (retired), Danny Kerr (Newcastle Knights NSW Cup), Lee Mitchell (Whitehaven, UK), Jono Miliszewski (Easts Tigers), Jamie Judge (retired), Jordan Barr (retired), Jordan Atkins (London Broncos), Hayden Allsop (retired)

** Central Queensland Capras:

Gains: Hughie Stanley (Easts Tigers), Theeran Pearson (Yarrabah Seahawks), S├ębastien Martins (Queanbeyan Blues), Garrett Field (NSW), Darren Rodgers (Yeppoon Seagulls), Bobby Nona (Newcastle Knights), Andrew Dale (Rockhampton Norths Chargers), Reece Baker (Dapto), Matt Mizzi (Gladstone), Rhys Williams (Wales), Smith Samau (Gladstone Valleys), Marlon Doak (Brisbane 2nd Division), Peter Gallen (Gladstone Valleys), Joel Marama (Cairns), Aaron Hall (Gladstone)

Losses: Alan Rothery (retired), Cameron Munster (Melbourne Storm), Josh Benjamin (Mackay Cutters), Simon Gregory (work), Nathan Young (Melbourne Storm), Darcy Etrich (NSW rugby), Mick Esdale (work)

** Easts Tigers:

Gains: Jacob Ling (Ipswich Jets), Troy Giess (Redcliffe Dolphin), Ryley Jacks (Newtown), Dane Chang (Melbourne NYC), Jye Ballinger (Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles), Anthony Cowan (Macleay Valley Mustangs), Jarrod McInally (Ipswich Jets)

Losses: Isaac Kaufmann (retired), Tom MacGougan (retired), Cody Walker (Melbourne Storm), Hughie Stanley (CQ Capras), Corbin Kiernan (Burleigh Bears), Leon Panapa (Souths Logan Magpies), Wiremu Ratana (released)

** Ipswich Jets:

Gains: Marmin Barba (Tweed Heads), Hayden Lipp (Toowoomba), Ben White (Toowoomba), Chris Gelhaar (Toowoomba), Ben Reuter (Toowoomba), Kurt Capewell (Roosters), Scott Ireland (Gladstone), Wes Conlon (Souths Logan), Josh Cleeland (Swifts)

Losses: Nathaniel Neale (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Jacob Ling (Easts Tigers), Ian Lacey (retired), Jarrod McInally (Easts Tigers), Rowan Winterfield (work), Khan Ahwang (Burleigh Bears)

** Mackay Cutters:

Gains: Ryan Kinlyside (Souths Mackay), Luke Vaccaneo (Souths Mackay), *Tyson Martin (NQ Cowboys), Rohan Ahern (injury), Dan Beasley (Norths Devils), Mitchell Day (Queanbeyan Blues), Hayden Crockett (Canberra Raiders), Josh Benjamin (CQ Capras), Doug Hewitt (Penrith Panthers NYC), Brent Warr (Easts Tigers), Tom Rouse (Newcastle Knights NYC)

Losses: David Milne (retired), Tyson Andrews (Manly Sea Eagles), Michael Comerford (retired), Matt Minto (Newcastle Knights), Jardine Bobongie (Mackay Wests Tigers), Luke Young (Mackay Wests Tigers), Bureta Faraimo (Parramatta Eels)

** Northern Pride:

Gains: Latu Fifita (North Sydney Bears), Tyrone McCarthy (Warrington Wolves) Jack Svendsen (North Queensland Cowboys NYC), *Blake Leary (North Queensland Cowboys), Sheldon Powe-Hobbs (Melbourne Storm NYC), Peter Tognolini (Cairns Brothers)

Losses: Ty Williams (Innisfail), Hezron Murgha (North Queensland Cowboys), Steven Snitch (United Kingdom), Jordon Tighe (released), Nick Dorante (Redcliffe Dolphins)

** Norths Devils:

Gains: Shaun Carney (Tweed Heads Seagulls), Rogan Dean (Wynnum Manly), Sam Foster (North Queensland Cowboys), Chris Faust (Souths Logan), Brad McKee (Easts Tigers), Jared Blanke (Southport Tigers)

Losses: Mark Vaiao (retired), Shaun Maloney (Burleigh Bears), Daniel Ogden (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Chris McLean (Wynnum Manly), Dan Beasley (Mackay Cutters), Kurt Baptiste (Canberra Raiders)

** Redcliffe Dolphins:

Gains: Jon Green (Cronulla Sharks), Nick Dorante (Northern Pride), Taylor Brown (St George Illawarra NYC), Martin Cordwell (Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles), Tom Rowles (Gold Coast Titans NYC), Dane McDonald (Sheffield Eagles), Connor Land (Castleford Tigers), Cory McGrady (Melbourne Storm NYC), Adrian Davis (Newcastle Knights), Shaun Wilson (Gympie Devils), Dean Blackman (Central Capras), Nick Slyney (Brisbane Broncos), Aaron Whitchurch (Brisbane Broncos)

Losses: Petero Civoniceva (retired), Troy Giess (Easts Tigers), Tom Murphy (Canterbury Bulldogs), Isaak Ah Mau (retired), Greg Byrnes (retired), John Brady (Parramatta Eels), Maurice Kennedy (Mounties), Joe Bond (Mounties), Delroy Berryman (Manly Sea Eagles)

** Souths Logan Magpies:

Gains: Tim Brooks (Wynnum Manly) Chris Swain (New Zealand rugby union), Herschel Gideon (Melbourne Storm NYC), Shane Duck (Canberra Raiders), Eli Roberts (Canberra Raiders), Henry Ah Sam (NSW Cup), Jake Eden (Moranbah), Leon Panapa (Easts Tigers)

Losses: Josh Damen (Wynnum Manly), Ben Cronin (Wynnum Manly), Tulson Caird (Wynnum Manly), Mark Appleton (Ipswich local league), Ben Falcone (Sydney), Ben Thorburn (England)

** Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles:

Gains: Izaac Stains (Nambour Crushers), David Oakes (Newcastle Knights), Jaz Nahu Main (Redcliffe Dolphins), Jason Wilmot (Gatton Hawks), Kai Busiko (Kawana Dolphins), Maa Ruua (Easts Tigers), James Levai (Souths), Steve Tolo (Tweed Heads/Titans), Jack Alley (Redcliffe Dolphins), Luke Mitchell (Redcliffe Dolphins), Louis Fesolai (Sunshine Coast Stingrays), James Turvey (Sunshine Coast Stingrays)

Losses: Martin Cordwell (Redcliffe Dolphins), Jye Ballinger (Easts Tigers), Jordan Meads (Kawana)

** Tweed Heads Seagulls:

Gains: Kurtis McDonald (Titans NYC), Zac Friend (Titans NYC), Oliver Percy (Titans NYC), Sam Short (Manly NYC), Jacob Neil (St George Illawarra NYC), Damian Sironen (Easts Tigers), Ricardo Parata (Tugun), Paul Stephenson (Ipswich), Pele Peletelese (Burleigh Bears), Les Soloai (USA), Trent Richardson

Losses: Tim Maccan (retired), Shaun Carney (Norths Devils), Marmin Barba (Brisbane Broncos), Jake Leary (London Broncos), Brad Lees (Illawarra Cutters), Josh Coyle (France), Aaron Cannings (Runaway Bay), Kingi Akauola (Runaway Bay)

** Wynnum Manly Seagulls:

Gains: Stephen Coombes (Broncos NYC), Chris McLean (Norths Devils), Mitchell Buckett (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Josh Damen (Souths Logan Magpies), Daniel Ogden (Norths Devils), Mitchell Moore (Melbourne), Ben Cronin (Souths Logan Magpies), Dylan Smith (Newcastle), Mitchell Frei (Newcastle Knights), Alehana Mara (NZ Warriors)

Losses: Luke Dalziel Don (retired), Jacob Fauid (retired), Nat Barnes (retired), Shea Moylan (retired), Nathan Norford (released), Sean Loxley (released)