Intrust Super Cup teams Round 1

Round 1 Intrust Super Cup teams:

 

Intrust Super Cup teams Round 1:

Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, March 1 - 5pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendan Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Dane Phillips 7. Hayden Lipp 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Billy McConnachie 11. Rod Griffin 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Liam Capewell 15. Matt Parcell 16. Tariki Peneha 17. Wes Conlon 18. Josh Seage

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Rogan Dean 3. Dylan Galloway 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Byron Creighton 10. Francis Molo 11. Brendon Gibb (c) 12. Chris Faust 13. James Sharkie 14. Krys Freeman 15. Patrick McPherson 16. Brad McKee 17. Jared Blanke

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvDEVILS

Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Barlow Park on Saturday, March 1 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Wright 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 20. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Ricky Thorby 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Blake Leary 21. Latu Fifita 17. Brent Oosen 18. Jack Svendsen 19. Semi Tadulala

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Samuel Wright 3. Callum Klein 4. Rowan Klein 5. Dale Middleton 6. Brett Doherty 7. David Oakes 8. Mitch Ebdon 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Rueben Baillie 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Kristian Wanka 14. Kai Busiko 15. Brenton Stonier 16. Beau Walker 18. Dalton Harry 17. Travis Long

Coach: Ivan Henjak

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvSCF

Mackay Cutters v Easts Tigers at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, March 1 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. James Uhatafe 3. Josh Benjamin 4. Chris Ulugia 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Dave Petersen 15. Dan Beasley 16. John Asiata 17. Tyson Martin

Coach: Kim Williams

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Richie Kennar 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Maeli Seve 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Jacob Ling 11. Troy Giess 12. Tim Glasby 13. Matthew Zgrajewski 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Lodge 16. Liufau Hala 17. Liam Tyson 18. Ryley Jacks

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvTIGES

Redcliffe Dolphins v PNG Hunters at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, March 2 - 2pm* Live on Channel 9

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Liam Georgetown 2. Monikura Tikinau 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Brett Coutts 6. Jake Marketo 7. Adrian Davis 8. Jon Green (c) 9. Tim Foster 10. James Ackerman 11. Joe Bradley 12. Harley Aiono 13. Daniel Faumuina 14. Tui Samoa 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Taylor Brown 17. David Hala
Coach: Troy Lindsay

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Gonzela Urakusie 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Timothy Lomai 11. David Loko 12. Brandy Peter 13. Sebastian Pandia 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu’u 17. Adam Korave 18. Joe Bruno

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvPNG #welcomePNG

Burleigh Bears v Central Queensland Capras at Pizzey Park on Sunday, March 2 - 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Anthony Don 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Siutonga Likiliki 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Matt Bell 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Sam Cook 15. Nafe Seluini 16. Chris Kitching 17. Mark Ioane 18. Jesse Malcolm 20. Kyle McConnell

Coach: Carl Briggs

Central Queensland Capras

1. Marco Delapena 2. Hayden Buckman 3. Mitch Zornig 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Theeran Pearson 7. Blake Wallace 8. Arlin Paki 9. Reece Baker 10. John Clayton 11. Andrew Dale 12. Guy Williams 13. Peter Gallen 14. Ian Webster 15. Brent Williams 16. Sam Pierce 17. Sebastien Martins 18. Liam Pickersgill 19. Garrett Field 20. Bobby Nona 21. Matt Mizzi

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvCQC

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, March 2- 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Buckett 6. Ben Cronin 7. Kurt French 8. Ben Shea 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Joe Mua 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Saia Makisi 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Matt Parata 3. Kalifa Faifai Loa 4. Blake Anderson 5. Luke Dumas 6. Jacob Neil 7. Michael Burgess 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Tom Kingston 13. Cory Blair 14. Jamal Fogarty 15. Tom Dawney 16. Oliver Percy 17. Paul Stephenson

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvTHS