Todd Murphy - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 1 Ipswich Jets V Norths Devils. Saturday March 1

The Intrust Super Cup teams for round 3 of the competition are in.

Intrust Super Cup teams Round 3:

Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, March 15 – 2pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo (c) 9. Michael Fisher 10. Billy McConnachie 11. Rod Griffin 12. Josh Seage 13. Troy O'Sullivan 14. Josh Cleeland 15. Kaliova Nauqe 16. Ray Schuster 17. Marmin Barba 22. Matt Parcell

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Buckett 6. Ben Cronin 7. Kurt French 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Saia Makisi 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

PNG Hunters v CQ Capras at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, March 15 – 2.30pm

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Joe Bruno 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Timothy Lomai 11. David Loko 12. Brandy Peter 13. Sebastian Pandia 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Esau Siune 18. Tiger Emere  

Coach: Michael Marum

CQ Capras

1. Hughie Stanley 2. Ha'ofanga Rabakewa 3. Mitch Zornig 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Theeran Pearson 8. Arlin Paki 9. Ian Webster 10. Sam Pierce 11. Andrew Dale 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Grant Rogers 15. Liam Pickersgill 16. Bobby Nona 17. Sebastien Martins 18. Aaron Hall 19. Brent Williams

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Northern Pride v Redcliffe Dolphins at Barlow Park on Saturday, March 15 – 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Wright 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 20. Alex Starmer 9. Cameron King 10. Jack Svendsen 11. Blake Leary 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Ben Spina 14. Jason Roos (c) 15. Tyrone McCarthy 17. Brent Oosen 18. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 21. Latu Fifita 

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Stewart Mills 2. Monikura Tikinau 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Brett Coutts 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8.  Jon Green (c) 9. Cameron Cullen 10. James Ackerman 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Jake Marketo 13 Tom Geraghty 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Taylor Brown 17. David Hala

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears at Davies Park on Sunday, March 16 – 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Dallas Anderson 4. David Faamita 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Sam Mataora 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Leon Panapa 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Darcy Wright 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Simanu Crichton 

Coach: Josh Hannay

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Zach Mackay 3. Siuatonga Likiliki 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Matt Bell 11. Brad Takairangi 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Chris Kitching 17. Mark Ioane 18. Jesse Malcolm

Coach: Carl Briggs

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, March 16 – 2pm (QLD)* Live on Channel 9

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Luke Dumas 3. Kalifa Faifai Loa 4. Blake Anderson (c) 5. Matt Parata 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Michael Burgess 8. Damian Sironen 9. Sam Irwin 10. Paul Stephenson 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Sam Saville 15. Tom Dawney 16. Oliver Percy 17. Pele Peletelese

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Norths Devils

1. Dylan Galloway 2. Rogan Dean 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Namila Davui 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb 13. James Sharkie 14. Byron Creighton 16. Patrick McPherson 17. James Geurtjens 18. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Langlands Park on Sunday, March 16 – 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Richie Kennar 3. Shane Neumann 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Jacob Ling 11. Troy Giess 12. Tim Glasby 13. Dane Hogan 14. Liam McDonald 15. Liufau Hala 16. Maeli Seve 17. Liam Tyson 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Karyss Adams 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Maa Ruua 6. Brett Doherty 7 David Oakes 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Rueben Baillie 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Kristian Wanka 14. Kai Busiko 15. Matt Gilliman 16. Beau Walker 17. Mitch Ebdon 18. Jaz Nahu-Main 19. Brenton Stonier

Coach: Ivan Henjak