** INTRUST SUPER CUP

IPSWICH JETS 32 (Wes Conlon 2, Kurt Capewell, Brendon Marshall, Josh Seage, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 2, Haydan Lipp 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Dylan Smith 2, Peter Gubb, Mitchell Frei tries; Kurt French 2, John Te Reo goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

PNG HUNTERS 46 (George Benson 2, Noel Zemming 2, Adex Wera, Thompson Teteh, Roger Laka, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 6, Roger Laka goals) def CQ CAPRAS 14 (Rhys Williams 2, Grant Rogers tries; Theeran Pearson goal) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

NORTHERN PRIDE 20 (Justin Castellaro, Jack Svendsen, Jason Roos tries; Shaun Nona 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Aaron Whitchurch, James Ackerman tries; Adrian Davis 2 goals) at Barlow Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 28 (Jordan Rapana, Jack Ahearn, Mat Pitman, Sam Mataora, Phil Dennis, Kurt Baptiste tries; Jordan Rapana 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 26 (Henare Wells, Khan Ahwang, Matt Beddow, Louis Fanene tries; Khan Ahwang 5 goals) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Tristan Lumley 2, Rogan Dean, Kainga Turner tries; Todd Murphy 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Damian Sironen, Pele Peletelese tries; Blake Anderson 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

EASTS TIGERS 50 (Jarrod McInally 2, Cody Walker 2, Tim Glasby 2, Richie Kennar, Shane Neumann, Steven Thorpe, Maeli Seve tries; Cody Walker 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Jaz Nahu-Main try; Ryan Hansen goal) at Langlands Park.

 

** FOGS CUP (ROUND 1)

IPSWICH JETS 26 (Kevin Bell 2, Pat McCallum, Scott Ireland, Chris Ash tries; Luke Pollock 3  goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Mitchell Krause, Michael O’Keefe, Benaiah Bowie, Lachlan Bristow tries; Chris Green 2, Michael O’Keefe goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHS DEVILS 36 (Michael Lucas 2, Dean Sheppard 2, Tom O’Connor, BJ Munns, Jody Henry tries; Jody Henry 2, Brad McKee 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 4 (Herschel Gideon try) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 32 (Dane Chang 2, Dwayne Craft 2, Luke Lavelle, Tom Ingersole tries; Jack Joass 3, Guy Hamilton goals) def CARINA TIGERS 6 (Scott Greenhill try; Nikko Roberts goal) at Langlands Park.

 

** FOGS COLTS

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Nick Bainbridge 2, Josh Bowen-Bowyer, Tyler Butler, George Fai tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 26 (Carlin Anderson, Mitchell Tuite, Dale McDonald, Sean Hams, Lane Grayson tries; Carlin Anderson 2, Dale McDonald goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Sam Elwin 2, Tyran Stephenson, MacKenzie Reid, Hayden Hansen tries; Dwayne Duncan 4 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 18 (Zac Morris, Brandon McGrady, Conor Nolan, Brendan Hall tries; Brandon McGrady goal) at Gold Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 24 (Brendan Khuu 2, Samisoni Vaioleti, Zach Blair, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Jarrod Ross 2, Marino Allen, Jayden Connors tries; Carne Rhodes 3 goals) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Brodie Sharman 2, Nemi Cavuilati, Connor Jones, Geordie Payne tries; Brodie Sharman 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 24 (Jacob Stains 2, Jacob Marschke, Johannes Visser tries; Kyle Laybutt 2, Denman Ah-You 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Zac Spring 2, Zac O’Brien 2, Junior Masters tries; Wilson Bennet 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 4 (Justin Sleep try) at Piggabeen