You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

 

** INTRUST SUPER CUP

Saturday 22 March

NORTHERN PRIDE 34 (Tyrone McCarthy 2, Justin Castellaro, Davin Crampton, Javid Bowen, Shaun Nona tries; Shaun Nona 5 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 18 (Garry Lo, George Benson, David Loko tries; Noel Zemming 3 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

MACKAY CUTTERS 12 (Chris Gesch, Dave Petersen tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 4 (Jake Granville try) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 23 March

BURLEIGH BEARS 36 (Khan Ahwang 2, Henare Wells, Siuatonga Likiliki, Steve Michaels, Matt Keating tries; Khan Ahwang 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 28 (Nemani Valekapa, Tautalatasi Tasi, Sam Martin, Troy O’Sullivan, Matt Parcell tries; Haydan Lipp 4 goals) at Pizzey Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Zach Strasser, Jon Green, Sarafu Fatiaki, Tui Samoa tries; Adrian Davis 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Cody Walker, Grant Giess tries; Cody Walker 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 32 (Tom Merritt, Beau Henry, Michael Burgess, Ben Ridge, Ricardo Parata, Maurice Blair tries; Beau Henry 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (David Faamita, Andrew Edwards, Kurt Baptiste tries; Luke Archer goal) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 38 (Rogan Dean 3, Tristan Lumley, Brendon Gibb, James Sharkie, Namila Davui tries; Todd Murphy 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at Bishop Park.

 

** FOGS CUP

Saturday 22 March

NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Keiran English, Eli Wickham, Ben Sullivan, Troyden Watene, Brad McKee tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) def CARINA 4 (Ardyn Foy try) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Sunday 23 March

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Liam Georgetown, Glen Ellis, Tom Rowles, Matt Boyce tries; Liam Georgetown 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 16 (Maeli Seve, Guy Hamilton, Ashley Little tries; Jack Joass 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 28 (Ono So’oialo, Falani Arkell, Aotealofa Tuimavave, Alan Kemp, Kaustio Magele tries; Ono So’oialo 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 22 (Scott Ireland 2, Ollie Olds, Mahe Paseka tries; Luke Pollock 3 goals) at Davies Park.

 

** FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE

Saturday 22 March

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 46 (Josh Bowen-Bowyer 2, Nick Bainbridge 2, George Fai 2, James Tuia 2 tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 7 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 24 (Jarrod Lee, Brook Croft, Zac Morris, Brandon McGrady, Michael Cochrane tries; Lochlan Ross 2 goals) at Gold Park.

Sunday 23 March

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 30 (Rory Humphrys 3, MacAuley Dawson 2, Kobi Annand tries; Wilson Bennet 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Samisoni Vaioleti, Sam Tochterman-Carson tries; Ben Jackson goal) at Davies Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Hayden Hansen 2, Keith Gadd tries; Dwayne Duncan 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Robert Kennedy, Tom Dempsey tries; Connor Jones 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Josh Berkers 2, Rhys Duke, Harry Hughes tries; Carne Rhodes 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Daniel Nolan, Daniel Jennings, Eamon Kelly tries; Carlin Anderson goal) at Pizzey Park.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 38 (Kaleb Pitcher, Aaron Clode, Kyle Laybutt, Denman Ah-You, Travis Long, Phil Taylor, Jordan Taylor tries; Jack Alley 4, David Oakes goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Justin Sleep 2, Rhett Webster tries; Dan McLennan 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS