Full scoring details from the Round 5 of the Intrust Super Cup and Colts, along with Round 3 of the FOGS Cup.

** INTRUST SUPER CUP

Saturday 29 March

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 36 (Mitch Cronin 2, David Faamita, Grant Cooke, Ono So’oialo, Jordan Rapana, Leon Panapa tries; Luke Archer 3, Jordan Rapana goals) def CQ CAPRAS 14 (Smith Samau, Rhys Williams, Sam Pierce tries; Theeran Pearson goal) at Browne Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 32 (Stewart Mills 2, Zach Strasser 2, Oliver Regan, Jon Green tries; Adrian Davis 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18 (Tom Merritt, Michael Burgess, Damian Sironen tries; Beau Henry 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

EASTS TIGERS 20 (Maeli Seve, Shane Neumann, Jarrod McInally, Cody Walker tries; Cody Walker 2 goals) drew PNG HUNTERS 20 (Garry Lo, Wartovo Puara, David Loko tries; Noel Zemming 4 goals) at Langlands Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 30 (Shaun Carney 2, Rogan Dean, Kainga Turner, Todd Murphy tries; Todd Murphy 5 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 10 (Josh Benjamin, Doug Hewitt tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Bishop Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 46 (Jason Moon 2, Daniel Ogden, Mitchell Buckett, Ben Cronin, John Te Reo, Mitchell Frei, Stephen Coombe tries; Matt Seamark 7 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 6 (Khan Ahwang try; Khan Ahwang goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 38 (Marmin Barba 2, Wes Conlon 2, Kurt Capewell, Brendon Marshall, Keiron Lander tries; Brendon Marshall 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 16 (Max Fesolai, Ellery Tusa, Jaz Nahu-Main tries; Ryan Hansen, Jacob Samoa goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

 

** FOGS CUP

Sunday 30 March

EASTS TIGERS 26 (Pio Seci 3, Dane Chang, Jye Ballinger tries; Jack Joass 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Michael Lucas, Eli Wickham, Joshua Jaggle tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 30 (Dalton Phillips, Liam Georgetown, Glen Ellis, Tom Rowles, Nick Ritter tries; Liam Georgetown 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Pat McCallum, Michael Fisher, Jake O’Doherty tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Benaiah Bowie, Joey Lalagavesi, Joe Mua, Kurt French, Mitch Moore, Misi Ahoafi tries; Kurt French 2 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 10 (Ardon Foy, Scott Greenhill tries; Brandon Downey goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

 

** FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE

Sunday 30 March

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 34 (Kyle Laybutt 2, Sam Wright, Kaleb Pitcher, David Oakes, Phil Taylor tries; Jack Alley 3, David Oakes 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 24 (Daniel Jennings 2, Mitchell Tuite, Landon Hayes tries; Carlin Anderson 4 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Nikau Cassidy, Dan Russell, Michael Malaki, Chris Ostwald, Michael Egan tries; Joel Adams 2, Jake Cannon goals) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Mitch Veivers, Geordie Payne tries; Connor Jones 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 34 (Daniel Schwass 2, Harry Hughes 2, Carne Rhodes 2, Rhys Duke tries; Carne Rhodes 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Hayden Bishop, Junior Taefu, Lachlan Tate, Nick Bainbridge, James Tuia tries; Josh Bowen- Bowyer 4 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 42 (Keith Gadd 3, Josh Beehag, Simon Malcolm, Hayden Hansen, Josh Fuimaono tries; Dwayne Duncan 7 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 22 (Wilson Bennet, MacAuley Dawson, Kobi Annand, Nathan Wilson tries; Wilson Bennet 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.