Intrust & FOGS scores

All the scores from Round 6 of the Intrust Super Cup and Colts; along with Round 4 of the FOGS Cup.

** INTRUST SUPER CUP

Saturday 5 April

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Brett Anderson 2, Ben Spina, Blake Leary tries; Shaun Nona 3, Kyle Feldt goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Rogan Dean 2, Dylan Galloway, James Sharkie tries; Todd Murphy 3 goals) at Callendar Park, Innisfail.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Kalifa FaiFai Loa, Damian Sironen tries; Beau Henry 2 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 8 (Zac Santo, Chris Ulugia tries) at Stadium Mackay.

BURLEIGH BEARS 30 (Jamie Anderson, Steve Michaels, Ryley Jacks, Luke Page, Mark Ioane tries; Khan Ahwang 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Phil Taylor try; Ryan Hansen goal) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 6 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Marty Hatfield, Tom Rowles, Sarafu Fatiaki tries; Oliver Regan 2 goals) drew CQ CAPRAS 16 (Marlon Doak, Duncan Paia’Aua, Corey Oates tries; Mark Johnstone, Duncan Paia’Aua goals) at Dolphin Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 25 (Kurt Capewell, Nemani Valekapa, Sam Martin, Keiron Lander tries; Wes Conlon 3, Brendon Marshall goals; Dane Phillips field goal) def PNG HUNTERS 12 (Dion Aiye, Timothy Lomai tries; Roger Laka 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Mitchell Krause 2, Mitchell Buckett, Mitchell Frei tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (David Faamita 2, Kurt Baptiste tries; Luke Archer goal) at Davies Park.

** FOGS CUP

Sunday 6 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Moni Tikinau, Misi Pesamino, Dean Blackman, Dalton Phillips tries; Liam Georgetown goal) def CARINA TIGERS 10 (Ardon Foy, Johnny Mareroa tries; Brandon Downey goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Max Dudley, Daniel Tamou, Herschel Gideon tries; Ihaka Watene, Daniel Tamou goals) drew WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Joe Mua, Mitchell Moore, Dylan Puke tries; Kurt French 2 goals) at Davies Park.

IPSWICH JETS 16 (David Tahavalu, Luke Pollock, Jordan Upkett tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 6 (Dwayne Craft try; Liam Tyson goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

** COLTS CHALLENGE

Saturday 5 April

BURLEIGH BEARS 29 (Carne Rhodes 2, Jarrod Ross, Hayden Schwass, Josh Berkers, Jayden Connors tries; Sam Grant, Carne Rhodes goals; Daniel Schwass field goal) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 22 (Blake Maher, David Oakes, Jake Beetson, Paul Smith tries; Jack Alley 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 28 (Lochlan Ross, Brook Croft, Michael Cochrane, Luke Ash, Conor Nolan tries; Jarrod Lee 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Jake Cannon, Nikau Cassidy, Kane Zalewski, Tyrell McCullagh tries; Tyrell McCullagh 5 goals) at Bishop Park.

Sunday 6 April

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 32 (Brendan Khuu 2, Zach Blair, Jake Eden, Declan Morrissy tries; Ben Jackson 6 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 8 (Jack Schaffer, James Tuia tries) at Davies Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Dwayne Duncan 2, Lui Tusa 2, Josh Beehag, Hayden Hansen, Joel Mayne tries; Dwayne Duncan 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 18 (Daniel Jennings 2, Carlin Anderson, Eamon Kelly tries; Carlin Anderson goal) at Dolphin Oval.