ROUND 4

A GRADE

UNIVERSITY 22 (Tries: Joe Zaro 1, Daniel Pickering 3, Richard Martin 1, Goals: Chris Law 1) DEF CHARTERS TOWERS 10 (Tries: Connor Carey 2, Goals: Adam Shaw 1)

BROTHERS 42 (Tries: Jonico Hardwick 4, Joseph Veukiso 1, Nathan Norford 1, Cade Maloney 1, Goals: Nathaniel Bowman 7) DEF NORTHS 6 (Tries: Yamba Bowie 1, Mitchell Grimes 1)

HERBERT RIVER 26 (Tries: Anthony Perkins 3, Sam Pau 1, Drew Chinotti 1, Goals: Mitchell Seri 3) DEF CENTRALS 4 (Tries: Dylan Cummins 1)

 

POS

TEAM

PTS

P

W

L

D

FF

PP

B

F

A

PD

1

Herbert River A Grade 2014

12

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

112

28

84

2

Brothers A Grade 2014

12

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

100

48

52

3

Centrals A Grade 2014

12

4

3

1

0

0

0

0

98

76

22

4

University A Grade 2014

8

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

52

100

-48

5

Charters Towers A Grade 2014

4

3

1

2

0

0

0

0

69

76

-7

6

Burdekin A Grade 2014

4

3

0

2

0

0

0

1

32

79

-47

7

Norths A Grade 2014

4

3

0

2

0

0

0

1

12

68

-56

 

RESERVE GRADE

CHARTERS TOWERS 28 (Tries: Kevin Mclean1, Michael Moore 1, Nick Giakoumi 1, Mitchel Basket 1, Matthew Brewer 1, Goals: Kevin Mclean 3) DEF UNIVESITY 18 (Tries: Adam Hume 1, Jade Godbolt 1, Moses Nelliman-Adams 1, Goals: Jonathan Pepper 2, Ihaia Teawa 1)

BROTHERS 40 (Tries: Ben Carter 1, Tyrone Chinfat 2, Leo Faagutu 2, Angelo Townson  2, Callum peach 1, Goals: Callum Peach 1, Lester Hero 3) DEF NORTHS 28 (Tries: Brian Messa 1, Luke Ketchup 2, Josh Tyshing 1, Kura Dau 1, Graham Tranby 4)

HERBERT RIVER 34 (Tries: Michael Skipper 1, Luke Casale 1, Scott Vardanega 1, Michael Chiesa 1, Adan Seri 1, Jared Cantoni 1, Goals: Michael Skipper 5) DEF CENTRALS 6 (Tries: James Lennox 1, Goals: Billo Mosby 1)

POS

TEAM

PTS

P

W

L

D

FF

PD

PP

B

F

A

1

Brothers Reserve Grade 2014

7

4

2

0

1

0

44

0

1

90

46

2

Charters Towers Reserve Grade 2014

6

3

3

0

0

0

26

0

0

96

70

3

Herbert River Reserve Grade 2014

5

3

2

0

1

0

52

0

0

76

24

4

Norths Reserve Grade

4

3

1

1

0

0

16

0

1

62

46

5

University Reserve Grade 2014

4

4

1

2

0

0

-30

0

1

44

74

6

Burdekin Reserve Grade 2014

2

3

0

2

0

0

-46

0

1

30

76

7

Centrals Reserve Grade 2014

0

4

0

4

0

0

-62

0

0

58

120

UNDER 18

CENTRALS 50 (Tries: Saga Tehae-Duncan 1, George Moananu 2, Zach Diplock 2, Moses Moananu 1, Maleek Leo 2, Andrew Barnes 1, Goals: Zach Diplock 2, Jai Wisley 3, Puni Taia 2) DEF HERBERT RIVER 12 (Tries Daniel White 1, Damian Fichera 1, Goals: Dylan Gaggiano 2)

BROTHERS 24 (Tries: Steven Te Hiko 1, Failonga Tepulolo 2, Connor Regan 1, Monty Pompey 1, Goals: Zak parker 2) DEF NORTHS 12 (Tries: David Nogar 1, Alec Greensill 1 Nat Luby)

CHARTERS TOWERS 22 (Tries: Cody Jones 2, Brandon Reed 1, Shaun Johnson 1, Goals: Connor Moxham 3) DEF UNIVERSITY/LIONS 20 (Tries: Caine Au 1, Bradley Cross 1, Coen Lawrence 1, Chauncey Heron 1, Goals: Brad Duckworth 1)

POS

TEAM

PTS

P

W

L

D

FF

PD

PP

B

F

A

1

Centrals Under 18 2014

6

4

3

1

0

0

70

0

0

140

70

2

Brothers Under 18 2014

6

4

2

1

0

0

20

0

1

78

58

3

Charters Towers Under 18 2014

4

3

2

1

0

0

20

0

0

92

72

4

University Under 18 2014

4

4

1

2

0

0

-10

0

1

70

80

5

Herbert River Under 18 2014

4

3

2

1

0

0

-14

0

0

82

96

6

Norths Under 18 2014

2

3

0

2

0

0

-32

0

1

22

54

7

Burdekin Under 18 2014

2

3

0

2

0

0

-54

0

1

26

80

ROUND 5 GAME TIMES

SATURDAY 12TH APRIL

CHARTERS TOWERS v BROTHERS @ Bill Lewis Oval

3:00pm Under 18

4:30pm Reserve Grade

6:00pm A Grade

BURDEKIN v UNIVERSITY @ Rugby Park Ayr

3:00PM Under 18

4:30PM Reserve Grade

6:00PM A Grade

NORTHS v HERBERT RIVER @ Peggy Banfield Park

3:00pm Under 18

4:30pm Reserve Grade

6:00pm A Grade