You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Round 7 scores from the Intrust Super Cup & Colts, along with Round 5 of the FOGS Cup.

** INTRUST SUPER CUP

Saturday 12 April

PNG HUNTERS 36 (Israel Eliab, Roger Laka, Timothy Lomai, Wartovo Puara, Gonzela Urakusie, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 4, Roger Laka 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Kalifa Faifai Loa 2, Luke Dumas, Michael Burgess, Matt King tries; Jamal Fogarty, Blake Anderson, Cody Nelson goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

NORTHERN PRIDE v EASTS TIGERS postponed to Sunday 6 July at Barlow Park due to tropical cyclone Ita.

NORTHS DEVILS 38 (Todd Murphy, Krys Freeman, Dylan Galloway, Chris Faust, Lachlan Maranta, Dean Sheppard tries; Todd Murphy 7 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 8 (Smith Samau, Corey Oates tries) at Browne Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 36 (Daniel Ogden 2, Ben Cronin, Matt Seamark, Ben Shea, Saia Makisi tries; Matt Seamark 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 34 (Liam Georgetown 3, Aaron Whitchurch 2, Paul Byrnes, Tom Geraghty tries; Adrian Davis 2, Liam Georgetown goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 (Mat Pitman try; Jordan Rapana goal) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Henare Wells, Ryley Jacks, Matt Keating, Nafe Seluini tries; Khan Ahwang 3  goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 14 (Curtis Rona, Chris Ulugia, Glenn Hall tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Pizzey Park.

** FOGS CUP

Saturday 12 April

EASTS TIGERS 44 (Pio Seci 3, Maeli Seve, John Puna, Luke Lavelle, Dwayne Craft, Jye Ballinger tries; Liam Tyson 6 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 4 (Ardon Foy try) at Leo Williams Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Monikura Tikinau, Misi Pesamino, Matt Boyce, Dalton Phillips, Nick Dorante tries; Ben Cook 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Daniel Tamou 2, Pulotu Taukatelata, Tim Brooks, Herschel Gideon tries; Daniel Tamou 2, Francis Manley goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Michael Lucas 2, Keiran English, Eli Wickham tries; Michael Lucas, Eli Wickham, Troyden Watene goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Chris Ash, Jake O’Doherty tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

** COLTS CHALLENGE

Saturday 12 April

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 34 (Kyle Laybutt 2, David Oakes 2, Johannes Visser, Denman Ah-You tries; David Oakes 5 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 12 (Jack Schaffer, Junior Taefu tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Keith Gadd, Josh Beehag, Tyran Stevenson, Mitch Wilson tries; Dwayne Duncan 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Brendan Khuu, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Nikau Cassidy, Tom Collins, Michael Malaki, Chris Ostwald tries; Kane Zalewski 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 20 (Jayde Williams 3, MacAuley Dawson tries; Wilson Bennet 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

EASTS TIGERS 52 (Nemi Cavuilati 2, Brodie Sharman 2, Geoffrey Joass, Jaiden Reynolds, Connor Jones, Billy Walters, Geordie Payne, Rhys Tierney, Tom Dempsey tries; Brodie Sharman 3, Trent Shields goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 0 at Langlands Park.

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS