QSSRL 15 Years & Under State Championships

DAY 4, Sunday 4 May 2014

Game 1

CAPRICORNIA 52 (Hayden Pace 3, Ethan Gardiner 2, Brandan White 2, Benn Richardson, Prynce-Romeo Taugaele, Jye Andersen, Ryan Schill tries; Benn Richardson 4 goals) def SOUTH WEST 4 (Hayden Bender try) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Capricornia Man of the Match – Zaine Hammond
South West Man of the Match – Kade Tennyson

Game 2

PENINSULA 22 (Michael Fitzgerald 2, Jeremy Olchowik, Jarrett Subloo, Taylor Lenden tries; Jarrett Subloo goal) def NORTH WEST 8 (Cieron Botha, Adam Hughes tries) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Peninsula Man of the Match – Lachlan Wilson
North West Man of the Match – Nicholas Brownsey

Game 3

DARLING DOWNS  30 (Denzel Burns 2, Percy Cubby 2, Lachlan Hendry 2, Alexander Brown tries; Travis Turnbull goal) def WIDE BAY 12 (Layton Chambers, Dawson Cross tries; Layton Chambers 2 goals) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Darling Downs Man of the Match – Lachlan Hendry
Wide Bay Man of the Match – J’Maine Hopgood

Game 4

NORTHERN 20 (Brendan Skinner, Kai O’Donnell, Regan Baker, Lope Goidubu tries; Brendan Skinner, Regan Baker goals) def METROPOLITAN EAST 12 (Zane Wallace, Lorenzo Leapai tries; Eli Kahu, Lorenzo Leapai goals) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Northern Man of the Match – Brayden Hall
Metropolitan East Man of the Match – Zane Wallace

Game 5

METROPOLITAN NORTH 28 (Jake Lines, Eddie Blacker, Jordan Woollett, Owen McCarron, Zion Matthes tries; Isaac De Flavis 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST 10 (Carlos Swasbrook-Murray, Steven Borg tries; Dwight Saueha goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Metropolitan North Man of the Match – Zion Matthes
Sunshine Coast Man of the Match – Tyson Smoothy 

Game 6 – GRAND FINAL

METROPOLITAN WEST 18 (Kea Pere, August Tolova’a, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Morris Hill tries; Joel Hughes goal) def SOUTH COAST 10 (Blake Roberts, Payne Haas tries; Jaman Rio goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Metropolitan West Man of the Match – Kea Pere
South Coast Man of the Match – Payne Haas 

PLAYER OF THE CARNIVAL – Payne Haas

QSSRL 15 Years & Under State Championships

FINAL RANKINGS

1.     Metropolitan West  

2.     South Coast

3.     Metropolitan North

4.     Sunshine Coast

5.     Northern  

6.     Metropolitan East

7.     Darling Downs 

8.     Wide Bay

9.     Capricornia (Consolation Cup Winner)

10.   Peninsula

11.   North West

12.   South West

 

QSSRL U15 QUEENSLAND MAROON TEAM

GIVEN NAME

SURNAME

REGION

SCHOOL

Amosa

Aumua

Metropolitan East (12)

Marsden SHS

Regan

Baker

Northern (6)

Ignatius Park College

Jayden

Bishop

Metropolitan North (8)

Murrumba Secondary College

Josiah

Cox

Metropolitan East (3)

Marsden SHS

Thomas

Flegler

Peninsula (13)

Tully SHS

Payne

Haas

South Coast (8)

Keebra Park SHS

Nicholas

Hull

Metropolitan West (15)

St Peter Claver College

Frank

Kuresa

Metropolitan West (4)

Ipswich Grammar School

Lorenzo

Leapai

Metropolitan East (16)

Woodridge SHS

Jake

Lines

Metropolitan North (1)

Murrumba Secondary College

Reihana

Marsh

South Coast (3)

Coombabah SHS

Sosaieti

Mataele

South Coast (6)

Keebra Park SHS

Dray

Ngatuere-Wroe

Metropolitan East (7)

Marsden SHS

Kees

Nicholson

South Coast (4)

Keebra Park SHS

Brandon

Russell

Metropolitan West (19)

Ipswich Grammar School

Ignatius

Sefo

South Coast (11)

Keebra Park SHS

Lochlyn

Sheldon

South Coast (12)

Aquinas College

Enemarki

Shibasaki

Northern (13)

Ignatius Park College

Tyson

Smoothy

Sunshine Coast (9)

Mountain Creek SHS

Travis

Turnbull

Darling Downs (6)

Harristown SHS

 

 

QSSRL U15 QUEENSLAND WHITE TEAM

GIVEN NAME

SURNAME

REGION

SCHOOL

Saeed

Annewetey

Metropolitan East (10)

Marsden SHS

Nathan

Barrett

Northern (11)

Proserpine SHS

Konrad

Edwards

South Coast (18)

Coombabah SHS

Jacob

Fairbank

South Coast (2)

Aquinas College

Lope

Goidubu

Northern (19)

Ignatius Park College

Treymayne

Goldsmith

Metropolitan East (8)

Marsden SHS

Conrad

Green

Capricornia (6)

Mackay SHS

Joel

Hughes

Metropolitan West (6)

St Peter Claver College

Luke

Mastroianni

South Coast (15)

Coombabah SHS

Matt

Moessinger

Wide Bay (12)

Gympie SHS

Ronaldo

Mulitalo

Metropolitan West (14)

Ispwich SHS

Kyle

Paterson

Metropolitan North (9)

Wavell SHS

Antonio

Pouhila

Metropolitan East (11)

Marsden SHS

Triston

Reilly

Northern (7)

Kirwan SHS

Charlie

Renouf

Metropolitan North (3)

Marist College

Luke

Rose

Metropolitan West (12)

St Peter Claver College

Brendan

Skinner

Northern (4)

Kirwan SHS

August

Tolova'A

Metropolitan West (3)

Ipswich SHS

Laurence

Tominiko

South Coast (10)

Keebra Park SHS

Hayden

Walker

Capricornia (3)

Tannum Sands SHS