You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Pictured: Toowoomba rep William O’Gradey, who was recently named in the Queensland Under 16 team along with teammate Zane Wilshire. 

TJRL Results

Brothers v Highfields

Under 11        

BROTHERS 6 (Tries: Darcy Ramsey; Goals: Darcy Ramsey) drew HIGHFILEDS 6 (Tries: Cortay Carmody; Goals: Blake Cesari)

Under 12

BROTHERS 28 (Tries: Cooper Wocknerx2, Bailey Hope, Sam Nealex2, Flynn Kaiser; Goals: Josh Ronnfeldt, Sam Neale) DEF HIGHFIELDS 10 (Tries: Thallis Halliday, Ethan Norris; Goals: Thallis Halliday

Under 11/12 DEV Cup           

BROTHERS 10 (Tries: Bailey Perkins, Matthew Pomfrett; Goals: Travis White) DEF HIGHFILEDS 8 (Tries: Alex Hintz, George Ford)

Under 13

HIGHFILEDS 26 (Tries: Alex Brighton, Wade King, Jack Sullivanx2, Jack Hutton; Goals: Josua Adamsx3) DEF BROTHERS 14 (Tries: Bradly Groves, Jackson D’Arcyx2; Goals: Jamie Dolley)

Under 13/14 DEV Cup

HIGHFIELDS 32 (Tries: Declan Jenkinsonx2, Lachlan Clarkson, Noah Bruggermannx3; Goals: Dylan Sheppardx4) DEF BROTHERS 22 (Tries:  Patrick Coleman, Logan Jamesx4; Goals:  Ben Wessling)

Under 14


BROTHERS 20 (Tries: L. Brookes 2, J. Drazic, H. Dean; Goals: M. Perrin, C. Ferguson) defeated HIGHFIELDS 14 (Tries: Z. Croft, H. Cornell, C. Johnstone; Goal: C. Johnstone).


Under 16
HIGHFIELDS 28 (Tries: L. Clewley 3, C. Bowyer, B. Morris; Goals: K. Oates 3, B. Twidale) defeated BROTHERS 26 (Tries: B. Neumann, W. O'Gradey, M. Revell, J. Edwards; Goals: S. Betros 4, E. Hearn).

Pittsworth v Oakey

Under 11:

PITTSWORTH 46 (Jacob Winter 2, Mathew Wilson 2, Jake Trott 2, Angus Lorenz, Kayden Knight tries; Sam Guymer, Mathew Wilson, Jake Trott, Angus Lorenz, Kayden Knight, Ryan Gearon goals) d OAKEY 6 (Blake Williamson try; Zac Davis goal).

Under 12:

PITTSWORTH (David Woodbridge, Bayley Knight, Stewart Free, Sam Fraser-Bellette, Patrick McGinn, Darcy Lees, Zane Carr, Macquarie Moffat, Jordan Parkinson, Daniel Brown tries; Stewart Free, Darcy Lees, Zane Carr, Kobi Grimshaw, Daniel Brown, Kyle Brose goals) d OAKEY.

Under 13:

PITTSWORTH (Oliver Moy, Darby Manktelow, Travis Smith, Jeffrey Roberts, Rhys Carr, Ned Goodall tries; Christopher Woodbridge, Jeffrey Roberts) d OAKEY (Jamie Kermond, Jake McCarthy tries; Jack McCarthy goals).

Under 14:

OAKEY 48 (Dylan Crump 2, Harry Dowling 2, Reece O'Connell, Jacob Hole, Liam Weise, John Munchow, Kyle Petersen tries; Dylan Crump 6 goals) d PITTSWORTH 4 (Liam Short try).

Under 13/14 Development Cup:

OAKEY 22 (Jordan Totenhofer, Barry Hearn, Jamie Kermond, Lucas Byers tries; Brodie Benson 3 goals) d PITTSWORTH 16 (Mathew Wilson, Scott Fitzgerald, Hayden Wallace tries; Scott Fitzgerald 2 goals).

Under 16:

PITTSWORTH (Daniel Pirie-Thomas, Nicholas Sharp, Michael Markey, Brady Manktelow, James Quinn, Simon Kahler, Dominic Briggs, Cooper McIntyre tries; Jack Cornford, Alexander McKenzie, Alexander Anderson goals) d OAKEY (Jay Troutman, Robert McKellar tries).

Souths v’s Dalby

UNDER 11

SOUTH 24 (TRIES; Nicholas Morgan, Zachary Bauer, Angus Wrigth, William Doidge; GOALS; Dylan Sloan, Nicholas Morgan, Zachery Bauer, Braydon Paix,) DEF DALBY NIL

UNDER 12

SOUTHS 18 (TRIES; Mitch Knuth x 3,; GOALS; Set Peters, Kai Williamson Duggan Ben Hass) DEF DALBY 10 ( TRIES; Max Brady, Josh Chappell; GOALS; Brayden Tate)

UNDER 11/12 D/C:

SOUTHS 26 (TRIES; Seth Long, Blade Fenton, Keegan French x2, Jonathan Ziebell, Blake Northdurft; GOALS; Thomas Stocker) DEF DALBY 14 (TRIES; Mitchell Salter, Jake Phipps, Brock Green; GOALS;  Zac Taylor)

UNDER 13

SOUTHS 26 (TRIES; Brandon Trost,Corey Wright x 3, Connor Williams;GOALS; Jordan Lipp x 3) DEF  DALBY 20 (TRIES; Noah Brady, Blake Suhr, Lytana Kingtogia, Dylon Wedrat; GOALS; Blake Suhr x 2)

UNDER 14

SOUTHS 42 (TRIES; Daniel Firkin, Jai Cooke x2, Angus Hearne, Leslie Hartvigsen, Samuel Stanford; GOALS; Angus Hearne x 4) DEF DALBY 10 (TRIES; Mitchell Withers, Nicholas Bruce;GOALS;Mitchell Withers)

UNDER 13/14 D/C:

DALBYS 30 (TRIES; Jack Leahy, Hayden Thomas x2, Tresamual Hooper, Chase Alderton, Jaylan Bond x 2; GOALS; Joseph Farrell) DEF SOUTHS 4 (TREIS; Jordan Crocker)

UNDER 15:

SOUTHS48 (TRIES; Alex Von Xanten, Clayton Mack x2, Liam Schreyer, Dion Edmonds, Jacob Aguis, Lorman Milo, Lukii Finau x2;  GOALS; Matt Arndt x 4, Lukii Finau x 2)  DEF DALBY18 (TRIES;Breadon Green, Charlie Ford: GOALS Travis Tate x 4)

UNDER 16

SOUTHS  52 ( TRIES: Lachlan Byrnes , Tevita Crocker x2 , Harry Murphy x2 , Jordyn Kuhn, Junior Chong-Nee x2: Goals: Jordyn Kuhn x8 ) def DALBY 10 (tries: Jonty Newtown, Matthew Gillilard; Goals: Ben Feemoe)

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS