BRENDON GIBB - PHOTO: SCOTT DAVIS - SMPIMAGES.COM - QRL INTRUST SUPER CUP ROUND 12, 18th MAY 2014 - NORTHS V PAPUA NEW GUINEA -Action from round 12 of the Intrust Super Cup, between the Norths Devils and the PNG Hunters, being played at Bishop Park. This image is for Editorial Use Only. Any further use or individual sale of the image must be cleared by application to the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). PHOTO : Scott Davis SMP IMAGES

Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Barlow Park on Saturday, May 24 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 20. Semi Tadulala 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Javid Bowen 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Jack Svendsen 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Brent Oosen 18. Tom Hancock 

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Graham Clark 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Jon Grieve 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith 

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvWYN

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, May 24 - 4pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Brad Reed 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Callum Klein 7. Brett Doherty 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. Matt Gilliman 15. Brenton Stonier 16. Paul McKewin 17. James Leavai

Coach: Glen Dreger

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Liam Tyson 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Troy Giess 20. Mitch Garbutt 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvTIGES

CQ Capras v PNG Hunters at Marley Brown Oval on Saturday, May 24 - 7pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Brent Crisp 7. Marlon Doak 8. Arlin Paki 9. Theeran Pearson 10. Peter Gallen 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Mark Johnstone 15. John Clayton 17. Matt Mizzi 21. Andrew Dale 

Coach: Jason Hetherington

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Noel Zemming 4. Albert Patak 5. Edward Goma 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. David Loko 13. Adam Korave 14. Dion Aiye 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Tiger Emere 18. Joe Bruno 19. Stanton Albert 20. Noel Joel

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvPNG

Mackay Cutters v Ipswich Jets at Stadium Mackay on Sunday, May 25 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor 3. Niko Mataia 4. Chris Ulugia 5. Josh Benjamin 6. Jason Schirnack 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. John Asiata 12. Chris Gesch 13. Tyson Martin (c) 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Mitch Day 16. Rohan Ahern 17. Doug Hewitt 18. Brent Warr 19. Ross Bella 20. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 17. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell 

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvJETS

Tweed Heads Seagulls V Souths Logan Magpies at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, May 25 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas 4. Maurice Blair 5. James Roberts 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Tom Kingston 12. Cory Blair 13. Ben Ridge 14. Blake Anderson 15. Caleb Binge 16. Sam Saville 17. Reg Saunders

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Brenko Lee 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Sam Mataora 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Patrick Mago 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Leon Panapa 16. Rez Phillips 17. Luke Bateman 18. Darcy Wright

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvSLM

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park on Sunday, May 25 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Steve Michaels 3. Brad Tighe 4. Corbin Kiernan 5. Zac Mackay 6. Matt Beddow 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Chris Kitching 9. Matt Keating 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Jesse Malcolm 17. Nick Harrold 

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (C) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. James Ackerman 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Jon Green (C) 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joe Bradley 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Tom Rowles 15. Petero Civoniceva 16. Martin Cordwell 17. Jared Cherry 

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvPHINS

BYE - Norths Devils

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.