Carnival team lists

THE South East Queensland Division have named their teams to take part in the Women's State Championships and A Grade Carnivals next month.

They tournament will be held on the Gold Coast from June 6 - 8.

Keep an eye on www.qrl.com.au for more information in coming days.

SEQ Women’s

               

          Player

                Team

1.

Kristie ABELA

Aspley

2.

Renee BINNIE

Burpengary

3.

Brittany BREAYLEY

Norths Ipswich

4.

Aleasha BRIDER

Burleigh Heads

5.

Ali BRIGGINSHAW

Souths Logan

6.

Karina BROWN

Burleigh Heads

7.

Jessica GRACIE

Carina

8.

Steph HANCOCK

Souths Logan

9.

Krystal HARDIN

Burleigh Heads

10.

Kellye HODGES

Carina

11.

Jasmin KEMP

Burleigh Heads

12.

Teri NUKUNUKU

Burleigh Heads

13.

Simone PANAPA

Burleigh Heads

14.

Jessica POTTS

Carina

15.

Talia POUTINI

Norths Ipswich

16.

Nicole RICHARDS

Norths Ipswich

17.

Paige ROGERS

Burleigh Heads

18.

Amie SOLOMONA

Souths Logan

19.

Tarah WESTERA

Souths Logan

SEQ Men’s A Grade:

               

          Player

                Team

1.

Josh AFOA

Ipswich 8 – Brothers Ipswich

2.

Brook ALOFIPO

Ipswich 2 – West End

3.

Jakeb BARNETT

Gold Coast 13 - Currumbin

4.

Aaron BROWN

Brisbane 11 – Bulimba

5.

Dane CLARK

Gold Coast 12 – Burleigh

6.

Jason CONNORS

Ipswich 7 – Brothers Ipswich

7.

Aaron CORBYN

Brisbane 3 – Pine Rivers

8.

Mick ESDALE

Gold Coast 9 – Southport

9.

Tasi GRAFF

Ipswich 4 – Brothers Ipswich

10.

Josh HARVEY

Gold Coast 10 – Tweed Heads

11.

Cameron JOYCE

Brisbane 7 – Bulimba

12.

Adam MARR

Brisbane 10 – Pine Rivers

13.

Kalioua NAUQE

Ipswich 16 – Fassifern

14.

Jeremiah NIA

Gold Coast 15 – Burleigh

15.

Shaun REES

Brisbane 2 - Aspley

16.

Troy ROWBOTHAM

Brisbane 4 – Pine Rivers

17.

Maxwell SEUMANUTAFA

Ipswich 13 - Goodna

18.

Byron WHITTAKER

Brisbane 1 - Aspley

19.

Brett ZGRAJEWSKI

Brisbane 12 – Pine Rivers

SEQ Men’s Poinsettias (FOGS Cup): Updated - June 3

         

          Player

          Team

1.

Jeriah GOODRICH

Wynnum Seagulls

2.

Brett COUTTS

Redcliffe Dolphins

3.

Michael LAMBERT

Norths Devils

4.

Jacob PAUL

Easts Tigers

5.

Misi PESAMINO

Redcliffe Dolphins

6.

Jody HENRY

Norths Devils

7.

James SALTER

Easts Tigers

8.

James CROMBIE

Redcliffe Dolphins

9.

Herschel GIDEON

Souths Logan

10.

Caleb HOFFMANN

Redcliffe Dolphins

11.

Luke LAVELLE

Easts Tigers

12.

Nathan LOWRIE

Norths Devils

13.

Dwayne CRAFT

Easts Tigers

14.

Billy WALTERS

Easts Tigers

15.

Hanan LABAN

Wynnum Seagulls

16.

James GEURTJENS

Norths Devils

17.

Paul IVAN

Redcliffe Dolphins

18.

Matthew BOYCE

Redcliffe Dolphins

19.

Joshua JAGGLE

Norths Devils