Junior SEQ squads named

THE South East Queensland Division have named their Under 13, Under 14 and Under 16 teams to take part in this year’s upcoming Junior State Carnival has been named.

Keep an eye on www.qrl.com.au for more news on the carnival in coming weeks. 

Under 13 teams:

SEQ Poinsettias – Under 13S

               

Player

Team

1.

Tepa AROKAPITI

Red 8

Logan Brothers

2.

Daniel ASHWORTH

Red 1

Aspley

3.

Lance BAGON

White 13

Carina

4.

Ezra COULSTON

White 4

Carina

5.

Jac GOUGH

Red 14

Eastern Suburbs

6.

Danny HEENAN

Red 7

Fortitude Valley

7.

Lloyd HOLANI

White 17

Eastern Suburbs

8.

Stanley JACKSON

White 8

Logan Brothers

9.

Joshua JAMES

Red 6

Wests Mitchelton

10.

Goobrey KARENA-COOPER

White 15

Beenleigh

11.

Tahu KINGI

White 12

Logan Brothers

12.

Riley MALONEY

White 6

Redlands

13.

Fanitesi NIU

White 11

Southern Suburbs

14.

Dijuane RAIVARU

White 1

Carina

15.

Liam SU’A

White 2

Logan Brothers

16.

Cruise TEN

White 10

Waterford

17.

Alex TIMU

Red 10

Aspley

18.

Mark TUPUOLA

Red 11

Northern Suburbs

19.

Tyrees WILSON

Red 3

Wynnum-Manly

Coach - Paul Niewenhuyzen

 

 

SEQ Kookaburras – Under 13

               

Player

Team

1.

Eric AFAESE

Ips 11

Redbank Plains

2.

Brent BARNES

GC 9

Helensvale

3.

Matthew CANNING

GC 3

Runaway Bay

4.

William EVANS

GC 1

Burleigh

5.

Kyle FAIRBANK

GC 17

Runaway Bay

6.

Nelson GROVE

GC 13

Burleigh

7.

Ian HARGREAVES

Ips 13

Northern Suburbs

8.

Stepharn HOLO

GC 8

Helensvale

9.

Broden INGRAM

Ips 6

Fassifern

10.

Nathan MARTIN

Ips 5

Rosewood

11.

Thomas NEALE

GC 7

Burleigh

12.

Ligi NONOA-HANSEL

Ips 12

Redbank Plains

13.

Kevin RANGI

GC 12

Runaway Bay

14.

Tuki SEIULI

GC 10

Ormeau

15.

Nathan STEPHENSEN

Ips 4

Northern Suburbs

16.

Jovahn TE AROITI

GC 11

Helensvale

17.

Quentin VAAUA

Ips 1

Redbank Plains

18.

D’Andre WATERREUS

GC 4

Helensvale

19.

Kyah WATTS

GC 16

Burleigh

 

Coach – Tim McIntyre 

 

 

Under 14 teams:

SEQ Poinsettias – Under 14

               

Player

Team

1.

Raymond BROWN

White 6

Southern Suburbs

2.

Johnathon CUNNINGHAM

Red 14

Burpengary

3.

Connor ELLIS

White 15

Carina

4.

Soseto FILIPINE

Red 10

Brothers

5.

Hoani FORD-STEVENS

Red 6

Wests (Brisbane)

6.

Thomas GILBERT

Red 11

Northern Suburbs

7.

Lizaya ITI

White 8

Wests (Brisbane)

8.

Carl JACKSON

Red 4

Wests (Brisbane)

9.

Hudson JONES

Red 16

Northern Suburbs

10.

Ethan LE BLANC

Red 7

Northern Suburbs

11.

Paul LEITUALA

Red 13

Aspley

12.

Isaak McLEAN

Red 3

Wests (Brisbane)

13.

Dominique O’BRIEN

White 11

Southern Suburbs

14.

Jack PATERSON

White 1

Brothers

15.

Dejzha PENE

Red 2

Wests (Brisbane)

16.

Riwhi REX-GEORGE

White 12

Southern Suburbs

17.

Hayden RYAN

White 9

Wests (Brisbane)

18.

Taina WATENE

Red 19

Redcliffe

19.

Tye WATKINS

Red 1

Carina

 

Coach - Ian Gough

 

 

SEQ Kookaburras – Under 14

               

Player

Team

1.

Rico ALIVA

Ips 4

Northern Suburbs

2.

Daejarn ASI

GC 17

Ormeau

3.

Tanah BOYD

GC 7

Runaway Bay

4.

Brian BURTON

Ips 1

Northern Suburbs

5.

David BUTLER

GC 18

Helensvale

6.

Blake CAMPBELL

GC 13

Runaway Bay

7.

Jordan CHAMPION

GC 12

Helensvale

8.

Logan COOTES

GC 19

Mudgeeraba

9.

Reno GERRARD

GC 15

Burleigh

10.

Ronan KAPI

GC 4

Burleigh

11.

Julian KNAP

GC

Ormeau

12.

Zachary McCORMACK

GC 9

Ormeau

13.

Billy MOZER

GC 4

Runaway Bay

14.

Nicholas NIU

Ips 10

Goodna

15.

Ioane SEIULI

GC 1

Ormeau

16.

Phransis SULA-SIAOSI

GC 8

Ormeau

17.

Jayvin TOPP

GC 16

Burleigh

18.

Emile TUIMAVAVE

GC 11

Runaway Bay

19.

Tommy WOLF

Ips 11

Northern Suburbs

 

Coach – Denis Wall

 

 

Under 16 teams:

SEQ – Under 16

               

Player

Team

1.

Corey ALLAN

Souths Logan

2.

Jordan BIRCH

Gold Coast Green

3.

Alexander BRIMSON

Gold Coast White

4.

Daniel BROWNBILL

Easts

5.

David FAUID

Norths

6.

George HALAUFIA

Souths Logan

7.

Daniel IOANE

Ipswich

8.

Blake LENEHAN

Ipswich

9.

Solomon MAFI

Gold Coast Green

10.

Thomas MIKAELE

Ipswich

11.

Apiata NOEMA-MATENGA

Gold Coast White

12.

Israel OTI

Gold Coast Green

13.

Liam PAKAU

Ipswich

14.

Isaiah PERRETT

Gold Coast White

15.

Sharmah SCHMIDT

Souths Logan

16.

Harry SULLIVAN

Norths

17.

Ronaldo TAGO

Souths Logan

18.

Jayden WILLIAMS

Ipswich

 

Coach – Darryl Fisher

 

SEQ Chairman’s XIII

               

Player

Team

1.

Samuel ARMSTRONG

Norths Brisbane

2.

Dallas BAIN

Runaway Bay

3.

Nathan BROWN

Redcliffe

4.

Rikihana CLEMENS

Helensvale

5.

Bailey COURT 

Helensvale

6.

Jack EVANS

Burleigh

7.

Jet FIANNACA

Brothers Brisbane

8.

Samson HALATAU

Burleigh

9.

Nicholas KELLS

Helensvale

10.

Luke KISALOFF

Aspley

11.

Gabriel KOPANA

Brothers Brisbane

12.

Edward MOREA

Norths Brisbane

13.

Brock NELSON

Brighton

14.

Mark NEWHAM

Easts

15.

Ethan PRINGLE

Wests Mitchelton

16.

Cooper ROBINSON

Mudgeeraba

17.

George TULLEY

Karalee

18.

Max WALKER

Brighton

 

Coach – Kevin Stoddart