Chris Kitching - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Round 13 - Burleigh Bears V Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park, Burleigh. Sunday May 25, 2014. PHOTO : Charles Knight - SMP IMAGES.COM

Intrust Super Cup teams round 16:

Mackay Cutters v PNG Hunters at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, June 14 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Curtis Rona 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Brent Warr 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Rohan Ahern 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Niko Mataia 16. Josh Osborne 17. Mitch Day 18. Dave Petersen 19. Ryan Kinlyside 20. Andy Gay

Coach: Kim Williams

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Noel Zemming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Edward Goma 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Sebastian Pandia 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. David Loko 13. Adam Korave 14. Timothy Lomai 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Brandy Peter 18. Buiku Tiger Emere 19. Joe Bruno 20. Stanton Albert

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvPNG

Souths Logan Magpies v CQ Capras at Marley Brown Oval on Saturday, June 14 - 7pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Brenko Lee 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Sam Mataora 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Patrick Mago 13. Leon Panapa 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Shane Duck 16. Rez Phillips 17. Luke Bateman

Coach: Josh Hannay

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Ha'ofanga Rabakewa 3. Hayden Buckman 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Brent Crisp 7. Marlon Doak 8. Arlin Paki 9. Theeran Pearson 10. Peter Gallen 11. Mitchell Zoning 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Mark Johnstone 15. Joel Marama 17. Matt Mizzi 21. Andrew Dale 18. Tyson White

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvCQC

Easts Tigers v Northern Pride at Langlands Park on Sunday, June 15 - 2.10pm* (Live on Channel 9/WIN/NBN)

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Dane Chang 3. Shane Neumann 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Christian Welch 16. Foisa Peni 17. Liam Tyson

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 20. Kyle Feldt 19. Justin Castellaro 4. Javid Bowen 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Jack Svendsen 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Joel Riethmuller 21. Ricky Thorby 22. Latu Fifita

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvPRIDE

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, June 15 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas4. James Wood (c) 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Sam Irwin 7. Beau Henry 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Blake Anderson 15. Caleb Binge 16. Sam Saville 17. Reg Saunders 18. Ryan James

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 17. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvJETS

Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Pizzey Park on Sunday, June 15 - 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Steve Michaels 4. Corbin Kiernan 5. Anthony Don 6. Conner Toia 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Kyle McConnell 9. Matt Beddow 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. TBA 15. Chris Kitching 16. Siuatonga Likiliki 17. Nick Harrold

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Callum Klein 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Brett Doherty 7. David Oakes 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. James Leavai 15. Matt Gilliman 16. Denman Ah-You 17. Matthew Saunima'a

Coach: Glen Dreger

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvSCF

Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Bishop Park on Sunday, June 15 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. BJ Munns 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Keiran English 6. Todd Murphy 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 14. Sam Foster 16. Troyden Watene 17. Patrick McPherson 18. Zach Koitka                                        

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Benjamin Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvWYN

BYE- Redcliffe Dolphins

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.