You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

QPSRL 11 YEARS & UNDER RUGBY LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

DAY 1 - Monday, July 7, 2014

Game 1

SOUTH COAST 18 (Jayden Wright, Ezra Ubaldino, Lucan Robb tries; Harradyn Wilson, Jack Connolly, Tuvali Pereira goals) def METROPOLITAN EAST 6 (Jodeci Baker try; Christopher Faagutu goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 2

CAPRICORNIA 34 (Brayden Duffy 2, Reville Macphee 2, Jack Churchward, Izaac Jackson tries; Brayden Duffy, Jack Churchward, Blake Kynaston, Jai Hansen, Peyton Jenkins goals) defeated BRISBANE PRIMARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE INVITATIONAL 0 at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 3

SUNSHINE COAST 14 (Xavier Va’a 2, Jack O’Leary tries; Thomas McClure goal) defeated DARLING DOWNS 6 (Keanu Wright-Dunrobin try; Lachlan Fanning goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 4

METROPOLITAN NORTH 34 (Corey Thomas 3, Sione Kivalu, Tyler Vincin, Timothy Ryan tries; Tyler Vincin, Fletcher Rose, Tuhirangi Ratana, Corey Thomas, Siaosi Tanuvasa goals) defeated WIDE BAY 6 (Floyd Aubrey try; Matthew Springate goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 5

NORTHERN 12 (Eddie Hampson, Rhett Williams tries; Thomas Duffy goal) defeated METROPOLITAN WEST 0 at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 6

SUNSHINE COAST 24 (Xavier Va’a 2, Wyle Hill, Jack O’Leary tries; Thomas McClure, Wyle Hill, Mason Peut, Harry McLaughlin-Phillips goals) defeated BRISBANE PRIMARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE INVITATIONAL 4 (Rhiley Owens try) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 7

CAPRICORNIA 24 (Flynn Thomasson 2, Matthew Hedges, Reville Macphee tries; Flynn Thomasson, Blake Kynaston, Jai Hansen, Peyton Jenkins goals) defeated DARLING DOWNS 6 (Nathan Kleidon try; Blake Cesari goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 8

METROPOLITAN EAST 34 (Jodeci Baker, Natiana Winikerei, Xander Elliot, Taelyn Hape, Christopher Faagutu, Patrick Trimboli tries; Christopher Faagutu, Kauri Ashton, Noah Elliot, Kienan Tempest, Alex Condon goals) defeated METROPOLITAN NORTH 6 (Tuhirangi Ratana try; Tuhirangi Ratana goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 9

SOUTH COAST 18 (Joseph Nelson, Matthew Sexton, Tuvali Pereira tries; Harradyn Wilson, Jack Connolly, Tuvali Pereira goals) defeated NORTHERN 0 at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 10

METROPOLITAN WEST 20 (Hohepa Wellington, Darius Luamanu, Pulete Niu, Herman Tofaeono tries; Ezra Mam, Aiden Severns goals) defeated WIDE BAY 6 (Owen Patt try; Matthew Springate goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Day 2 – Tuesday, July 8

TIME

GAMES

10.00 am

DARLING DOWNS v NORTHERN

11.00 am

METROPOLITAN WEST v METROPOLITAN EAST

12.00 pm

SOUTH COAST v CAPRICORNIA

1.00 pm

BRISBANE PRIMARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE INVITATIONAL v WIDE BAY

2.00 pm

METROPOLITAN NORTH v SUNSHINE COAST

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS