QPSRL 11 YEARS & UNDER RUGBY LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

DAY 1 - Monday, July 7, 2014

Game 1

SOUTH COAST 18 (Jayden Wright, Ezra Ubaldino, Lucan Robb tries; Harradyn Wilson, Jack Connolly, Tuvali Pereira goals) def METROPOLITAN EAST 6 (Jodeci Baker try; Christopher Faagutu goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 2

CAPRICORNIA 34 (Brayden Duffy 2, Reville Macphee 2, Jack Churchward, Izaac Jackson tries; Brayden Duffy, Jack Churchward, Blake Kynaston, Jai Hansen, Peyton Jenkins goals) defeated BRISBANE PRIMARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE INVITATIONAL 0 at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 3

SUNSHINE COAST 14 (Xavier Va’a 2, Jack O’Leary tries; Thomas McClure goal) defeated DARLING DOWNS 6 (Keanu Wright-Dunrobin try; Lachlan Fanning goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 4

METROPOLITAN NORTH 34 (Corey Thomas 3, Sione Kivalu, Tyler Vincin, Timothy Ryan tries; Tyler Vincin, Fletcher Rose, Tuhirangi Ratana, Corey Thomas, Siaosi Tanuvasa goals) defeated WIDE BAY 6 (Floyd Aubrey try; Matthew Springate goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 5

NORTHERN 12 (Eddie Hampson, Rhett Williams tries; Thomas Duffy goal) defeated METROPOLITAN WEST 0 at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 6

SUNSHINE COAST 24 (Xavier Va’a 2, Wyle Hill, Jack O’Leary tries; Thomas McClure, Wyle Hill, Mason Peut, Harry McLaughlin-Phillips goals) defeated BRISBANE PRIMARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE INVITATIONAL 4 (Rhiley Owens try) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 7

CAPRICORNIA 24 (Flynn Thomasson 2, Matthew Hedges, Reville Macphee tries; Flynn Thomasson, Blake Kynaston, Jai Hansen, Peyton Jenkins goals) defeated DARLING DOWNS 6 (Nathan Kleidon try; Blake Cesari goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 8

METROPOLITAN EAST 34 (Jodeci Baker, Natiana Winikerei, Xander Elliot, Taelyn Hape, Christopher Faagutu, Patrick Trimboli tries; Christopher Faagutu, Kauri Ashton, Noah Elliot, Kienan Tempest, Alex Condon goals) defeated METROPOLITAN NORTH 6 (Tuhirangi Ratana try; Tuhirangi Ratana goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 9

SOUTH COAST 18 (Joseph Nelson, Matthew Sexton, Tuvali Pereira tries; Harradyn Wilson, Jack Connolly, Tuvali Pereira goals) defeated NORTHERN 0 at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Game 10

METROPOLITAN WEST 20 (Hohepa Wellington, Darius Luamanu, Pulete Niu, Herman Tofaeono tries; Ezra Mam, Aiden Severns goals) defeated WIDE BAY 6 (Owen Patt try; Matthew Springate goal) at Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

Day 2 – Tuesday, July 8

TIME

GAMES

10.00 am

DARLING DOWNS v NORTHERN

11.00 am

METROPOLITAN WEST v METROPOLITAN EAST

12.00 pm

SOUTH COAST v CAPRICORNIA

1.00 pm

BRISBANE PRIMARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE INVITATIONAL v WIDE BAY

2.00 pm

METROPOLITAN NORTH v SUNSHINE COAST