Matt Grieve - Intrust Super Cup Round 18 - Wynnum Manly Seagulls V Souths Logan Magpies at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West. 3.00pm Sunday June 29, 2014.  PHOTO: Scott Davis - SMP IMAGES.COM

Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, July 12 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Teariki Peneha 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Souths Logan Magpies             

1. Jordan Rapana 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Tim Brooks 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Darcy Wright 12. Patrick Mago 13. Leon Panapa 14. Dallas Anderson 15. Rez Phillips 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Luke Bateman 18. Jake Eden

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvSLM

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, July 12 - 4pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Sam Wright 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Paul McKewin 6. Brett Doherty 7. Jay Lobwein 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Rueben Baillie 13. Jacob Samoa 14. Luke Blumke 15. James Leavai 16. Kyle Van Klaveren 17. Mitch Ebdon

Coach: Glen Dreger

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. Tyson Cleal 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Jake Marketo 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Joe Bradley 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Nick Ritter 16. Jared Cherry 17. Caleb Hoffmann

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvPHINS

Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, July 12 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Justin Tavae 6. Dan Murphy 7. Brent Warr 8. Sam Hoare 9. Dave Petersen 10. Karl Davies 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Chris Gesch 13. John Asiata 14. Doug Hewitt 15. Dan Beasley 16. Josh Osborne 17. Mitch Day 19. Rohan Ahern 20. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Brad Tighe 4. Steve Michaels 5. Anthony Don 6. Conner Toia 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Mark Ioane.  9. Dimitri Pelo 10. Matt Bell 11. Kyle McConnell 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 17. James Dunley 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Chris Kitching 14. Sam Meskell

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvBEARS

Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, July 13 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Blake Anderson 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Michael Burgess 8. Reg Saunders 9. Matt King (c) 10. Damian Sironen 11. Cory Blair 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston 14. Sam Saville 15. Chris Piper 16. Ayden Lee 17. Pele Peletelese

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

PNG Hunters

1. Israel Eliab (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Noel Zemming 4. Adex Wera 5. Jason Tali 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. David Loko 9. Lawrence Tu'u 10. Brandy Peter 11. George Benson 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Adam Korave 14. Wartovo Puara 15. Willie Minoga 16. Albert Patak 17. Timothy Lomai 18. Thompson Teteh 19. Stanton Albert 20. Edward Goma

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvPNG

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras at Ron Stark Oval, Stradbroke Island on Sunday, July 13 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9 / NBN / WIN)

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Benjamin Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. Graham Clark 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 18. Russell Webber 3. Sam Madden 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. John Clayton 9. Mark Johnstone 10. Peter Gallen 11. Andrew Dale 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Tom McKenzie 15. Clint Mooney 16. Arlin Paki 17. Mitch Zornig 18. Marlon Doak 

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvCQC

Norths Devils v Easts Tigers at Bishop Park on Sunday, July 13 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Krys Freeman 10. Brendon Gibb (c) 11. Chris Faust 12. Jai Ingram 13. James Sharkie 14. Sam Foster 16. Troyden Watene 15. Josh Jaggle 18. Byron Creighton

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Donald Malone 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Liam Tyson 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Matthew Zgrajewski 17. Eddie Tautali

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvTIGES

BYE - Northern Pride