REPRESENTATIVE

Northern United 30 def Queensland Outback 24 at Thursday Island.

Women’s

QUEENSLAND 26 (Renae Kunst, Deanna Turner, Kellye Hodges, Jenni-sue Hoepper, Steph Hancock tries; Ali Brigginshaw 2, Jenni-sue Hoepper goals) def NSW 10 (Teina Clark, Keezie Apps tries; Maddison Studdon goal) at Leichhardt Oval.   

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Dayboro 30 def Brisbane Natives 12, Valleys 25 drew with Brothers Juniors 25, Normanby 36 def Mitchelton 24, Pine Rivers 54 def Gaters 24, Aspley bye.
Points: Aspley 34, Pine Rivers 30, Brothers Juniors 22, Dayboro 22, Gaters 15, Normanby 12, Valleys 11, Brisbane Natives 8, Mitchelton 6.

Northside 2: Aspley 26 def Pine Rivers 24, Bracken Ridge Bulls 26 def Deception Bay Bombers 18, Pine Central Holy Spirit 58 def Arana Hills 0, Samford 18 def Brothers Juniors 12, Mitchelton 50 def Dayboro 0 (forfeit), Northlakes Kangaroos bye.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 32, Pine Rivers 30, Samford 27, Mitchelton 24, Bracken Ridge Bulls 22, Aspley 21, Brothers Juniors 16, Northlakes Kangaroos 10, Arana Hills 10, Deception Bay Bombers 8, Dayboro 8.

Northside 3: Burpengary 44 def Aspley 8, Pine Rivers 54 def Northlakes Kangaroos 18, Deception Bay Bombers 44 def Bowen River Broncos 24, Pine Central Holy Spirit 30 def Brighton Roosters 28, Banyo 50 def Valleys 10, Norths St Josephs 42 def Gaters 20.  
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 32, Burpengary 31, Brighton Roosters 28, Banyo 26, Bowen River Broncos 25, Valleys 16, North St Josephs 14, Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, Pine Rivers 12, Gaters 10, Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Aspley 4.

Southside 1: Beenleigh Juniors 46 def Carina 26, Redlands 34 def Rochedale 16, Logan Brothers 34 def Slacks Creek 20, Wynnum Manly Juniors 27 def Bulimba Valleys 24, Wests Inala bye.
Points: Bulimba Valleys 32, Logan Brothers 31, Wynnum Manly Juniors 24, Redlands 21, Wests Inala 19, Slacks Creek 16, Beenleigh Juniors 10, Carina 9, Rochedale 6.

Southside 2: Sunnybank 12 def Browns Plains 0, Bears 24 def Greenbank 6, St Brendans 18 def Mt Gravatt 14, Beenleigh Bulls 58 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 34.   
Points: Sunnybank 34, Mt Gravatt 25, Browns Plains 24, Bears 22, St Brendans 22, Greenbank 20, Beenleigh Bulls 16, Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, Logan Brothers 7.

Southside 3: Carina 28 def Slacks Creek 22, Wests Inala 20 def Greenbank 0 (forfeit), St Brendans 46 def Redlands 16, Logan Brothers 44 def Springwood 24, Bulimba Valleys 36 def Capalaba 22. 
Points: Slacks Creek 28, Bulimba Valleys 26, Springwood 26, Carina 23, Wests Inala 19, St Brendans 15, Logan Brothers 13, Capalaba 13, Redlands 12, Greenbank 7.

Southside 4: St Brendans 28 def Logan Wanderers 22, Kingsridge Sharks 32 def Eagleby Giants 16, Waterford 26 def North Stradbroke Island 22, Wests Inala 26 def Rochedale 0 (forfeit), Bears 51 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), Beenleigh Juniors bye.

Points: Wests Inala 31, Kingsridge Sharks 28, Logan Wanderers 26, St Brendans 25, North Stradbroke Island 21, Waterford 17, Eagleby Giants 14, Bears 13, Beenleigh Juniors 11, Rochedale 10, Logan Brothers 6.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 33 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 0 (forfeit), Carina 28 def Arana Hills 22, Souths Juniors 36 def St Brendans 32, Mt Gravatt 32 def Waterford 28.     
Points: Mt Gravatt 30, Souths Juniors 29, Norths Juniors 22, Waterford 22, Arana Hills 12, St Brendans 12, Carina 9, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2.

GOLD COAST

Round 13: Burleigh 58 def Currumbin 22, Bilambil 48 def Tugun 32, Tweed Heads 64 def Cudgen 10, Southport 24 def Runaway Bay 8.
Points: Burleigh 22, Southport 21, Tweed Heads 17, Tugun 16, Bilambil 12, Runaway Bay 8, Currumbin 6, Cudgen 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 14: Norths 36 def Brothers 32, Goodna 64 def West End 16, Fassifern 36 def Swifts 16.
Points: Goodna 22, Brothers 20, Norths 17, Fassifern 12, Swifts 9, West End 4.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 15: Valleys 30 def Warwick 28, Gatton 32 def Dalby 24, Pittsworth 54 def Brothers 12, Wattles 42 def Highfields 14, Souths 30 def Oakey 26.
Points: Wattles 28, Souths 19, Gatton 18, Warwick 17, Dalby 17, Valleys 14, Oakey 13, Highfields 12, Pittsworth 11, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 13: Cities 46 def Redbulls 16, St George 62 def Mitchell 28, Chinchilla 66 def Miles 4.
Points: Chinchilla 40, St George 36, Cities 32, Wallumbilla/Surat 24, Mitchell 8, Miles 4.

*Wins worth 4 points

BORDER

Round 11: Stanthorpe 36 def Tenterfield 18, Texas 54 def Wallangarra 16.
Points: Tenterfield 14, Stanthorpe 12, Killarney 10, Texas 8, Wallangarra 0.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Charleville 86 def Augathella 0.
Points: Charleville 10, Quilpie 6, Augathella 2.

CENTRAL WEST

No games
Points after Round 9:
Winton 10, Barcaldine 8, Blackall 7, Ilfracombe 7, Longreach 2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 11: Emerald Cowboys 38 def Middlemount Panthers 10, Clermont Bears 50 def Emerald Tigers 16, Bluff Rabbitohs def Springsure Mountain Men on forfeit.
Points: Bluff 22, Clermont 17, Emerald Tigers 16, Emerald Cowboys 12, Blackwater 11, Middlemount 5, Springsure 3.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 16: Caboolture 22 def Kawana 20, Maroochydore-Coolum 32 def Nambour 24, Caloundra 32 def Noosa/Gympie 26.
Points: Kawana 28, Caloundra 24, Maroochydore-Coolum 23, Caboolture 18, Nambour 10, Noosa/Gympie 5.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 13: Mundubbera 42 def Theodore 22, Monto 20 drew Gayndah 20.
Points: Mundubbera 10, Theodore 8, Monto 7, Gayndah 1.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 16: Miriam Vale 20 def South Kolan 0 on forfeit, Avondale 60 def Agnes Water 18.
Points: South Kolan 24, Gin Gin 20, Avondale 20, Miriam Vale 18, Agnes Water 12.

BUNDABERG

Round 14: Isis 46 def Wallaroos 16, Wests 50 def Brothers 26, Easts 68 def Hervey Bay 14.
Points: Wests Panthers 21, Brothers 19, Wallaroos 18, Isis 18, Easts Magpies 17, Hervey Bay 13.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 15: Biloela 34 def CQU Norths 28, Yeppoon 28 def Brothers 12.
Points: Yeppoon 22, Brothers 11, CQU Norths 11, Biloela 11, Fitzroy/Gracemere 5.

GLADSTONE

Round 17: Calliope 46 def Tannum 20, Brothers 32 def Valleys 28.
Points: Brothers 23, Valleys 20, Wallabys 13, Calliope 7, Tannum 5.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 15: Moranbah 104 def Norths 14, Wests 20 def Brothers 14, Sarina 54 def Magpies 12, Souths 42 def Whitsunday Brahmans 30.
Points: Wests 24, Whitsunday/ Brahmans 20, Souths 20, Sarina 18, Magpies 14, Moranbah 14, Brothers 10, Norths -4.

BOWEN

Unavailable

TOWNSVILLE

Unavailable

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 18: Innisfail 40 def Ivanhoes 20, Edmonton 36 def Yarrabah 34, Brothers 38 def Atherton 6, Southern Suburbs 46 def Mareeba 16, Tully 34 def Kangaroos 27.
Points: Tully 32, Innisfail 32, Yarrabah 24, Suburbs 23, Brothers 19, Kangaroos 19, Edmonton 15, Ivanhoes 14, Mossman 14, Mareeba 14, Atherton 6.

MID WEST

Cloncurry Eagles 24 def Normanton Stingers 22, Town Lions 40 def Black Stars Diehards 32.
Points: Wanderers Devils 20, Normanton Stingers 18, Cloncurry Eagles 12, Town Lions 11, Black Stars Diehards 6, Hughenden Bulls 6, Doomadgee Dragons withdrawn.