Statewide Score Wrap

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Aspley 34 def Valleys 14, Brothers Juniors 32 def Normanby 0, Mitchelton 21 def Dayboro 20, Pine Rivers 32 def Brisbane Natives 24, Gaters bye.
Points Aspley 38, Pine Rivers 34, Brothers Juniors 24, Dayboro 22, Gaters 19, Normanby 14, Valleys 11, Brisbane Natives 10, Mitchelton 8.

Northside 2: Arana Hills 28 drew with Bracken Ridge Bulls 28, Brothers Juniors 30 def Mitchelton 14, Samford 48 def Northlakes Kangaroos 8, Aspley 50 def Dayboro 0 (forfeit), Deception bay Bombers bye.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 34, Pine Rivers 32, Samford 31, Aspley 25, Mitchelton 24, Bracken Ridge Bulls 23, Brothers Juniors 18, Arana Hills 13, Northlakes Kangaroos 12, Deception Bay Bombers 10, Dayboro 8.

Northside 3: Bowen River Broncos 68 def Aspley 6, Deception Bay Bombers 54 def Northlakes Kangaroos 6, Banyo 32 def Gaters 26, Burpengary 26 def Brighton Roosters 16, Pine Rivers 32 def Valleys 24, Pine Central Holy Spirit 70 def Norths St Josephs 26.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 36, Burpengary 35, Banyo 30, Bowen River Broncos 29, Brighton Roosters 28, Valleys 16, Pine Central Holy Spirit 16, North St Josephs 14, Pine Rivers 14, Gaters 10, Aspley 6, Northlakes Kangaroos 4.

Southside 1 Bulimba Valleys 20  def Rochedale 0 (forfeit), Redlands 20 def Carina 0 (forfeit), Slacks Creek 56 def Beenleigh Juniors 12, Wests Inala 12 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, Logan Brothers bye.
Points: Logan Brothers 35, Bulimba Valleys 34, Wynnum Manly Juniors 26, Redlands 23, Wests Inala 23, Slacks Creek 20, Beenleigh Juniors 10, Carina 9, Rochedale 8.

Southside 2: St Brendans 20 def Beenleigh Bulls 0 (forfeit), Mt Gravatt 30 def Browns Plains 8, Bears 42 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, Greenbank 20 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), Sunnybank bye.  
Points: Sunnybank 38, Mt Gravatt 29, Bears 26, St Brendans 26, Browns Plains 26, Greenbank 22, Beenleigh Bulls 16, Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, Logan Brothers 7.

Southside 3: Bulimba Valleys 36 def St Brendans 10, Logan Brothers 20 def Greenbank 0 (forfeit), Carina 38 def Redlands 16, Wests Inala 28 def Capalaba 22.
Points: Slacks Creek 30, Bulimba Valleys 29, Springwood 28, Carina 25, Wests Inala 22, St Brendans 17, Logan Brothers 17, Capalaba 13, Redlands 12, Greenbank 7.

Southside 4 St Brendans 30 def Waterford 22, Kingsridge Sharks 42 def North Stradbroke Island 0, Wests Inala 51 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), Rochedale 31 def Beenleigh Juniors 0 (forfeit), Logan Wanderers 58 def Bears 10, Eagleby Giants bye.
Points: Wests Inala 35, Kingsridge Sharks 32, Logan Wanderers 30, St Brendans 29, North Stradbroke Island 21, Waterford 17, Eagleby Giants 16, Bears 15, Rochedale 14, Beenleigh Juniors 11, Logan Brothers 6.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 52 def St Brendans 20, Souths Juniors 72 def Carina 10, Mt Gravatt 20 def Arana Hills 0 (forfeit), Waterford 66 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 4.    
Points: Mt Gravatt 34, Souths Juniors 33, Norths Juniors 26, Waterford 24, St Brendans 14, Arana Hills 12, Carina 9, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2.

GOLD COAST

Round 15: Tugun 16 def Burleigh 14, Currumbin 32 def Tweed Heads 26, Runaway Bay 28 def Cudgen 18, Southport 56 def Bilambil  16.
Points: Burleigh 26, Runaway Bay 24, Southport 20, Tugun 16, Cudgen 16, Tweed Heads 12,  Currumbin 6.

IPSWICH

Round 16: Brothers 19 def Goodna 12, Norths 40 def Swifts 26, Fassifern 42 def West End 8.
Points: Brothers 24, Goodna 22, Norths 21, Fassifern 16, Swifts 9, West End 4.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 17: Oakey 56 def Valleys 26, Dalby 36 def Warwick 30, Gatton 54 def Brothers 6, Souths 50 def Highfields 24, Wattles 50 def Pittsworth 26.
Points: Wattles 32, Souths 23, Gatton 22, Dalby 19, Warwick 17, Valleys 16, Oakey 15, Pittsworth 13, Highfields 12, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Unavailable

BORDER

Unavailable

WESTERN LEAGUE

Preliminary final: Quilpie 54 def Augathella 24.
Grand Final: Charleville v Quilpie at Charleville.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 11: Longreach 18 drew Ilfracombe 18, Winton 46 def Barcaldine 6.
Points: Winton 17, Barcaldine 13, Ilfracombe 8, Blackall 7, Longreach 3.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 13: Clermont Bears 58 def Blackwater Crushers 20, Bluff Rabbitohs 42 def Emerald Tigers 20, Emerald Cowboys 38 def Springsure Mount Men 24.
Points: Bluff 26, Clermont 21, Emerald Tigers 18, Emerald Cowboys 14, Blackwater 13, Middlemount 9, Springsure 3.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

No games
Points after Round 17:
Kawana 30, Caloundra 25, Maroochydore-Coolum 24, Caboolture 20, Nambour 10, Noosa/Gympie 5.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Semi-Finals: Gayndah 44 def Theodore 28, Mundubbera 56 def Monto 6.
Preliminary Final: Monto v Gayndah at Monto. Winner plays Mundubbera in Grand Final.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 18: Gin Gin 30 def South Kolan 8, Miriam Vale 40 def Avondale 20.
Points: South Kolan 24, Avondale 22, Gin Gin 22, Miriam Vale 22, Agnes Water 12.

BUNDABERG

Round 16: Wallaroos 58 def Hervey Bay 18, Easts 34 def Wests 28, Brothers 36 def Isis 26.
Points: Brothers 23, Wests Panthers 21, Easts Magpies 21, Isis 20, Wallaroos 20, Hervey Bay 13.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 17: Biloela 10 def Brothers 4, Yeppoon 116 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 4.
Points: Yeppoon 24, Biloela 15, Brothers 13, CQU Norths 11, Fitzroy/Gracemere 5.

GLADSTONE

Round 19: Wallabys 54 def Tannum 22, Brothers won on forfeit from Calliope.
Points: Brothers 25, Valleys 22, Wallabys 17, Calliope 7, Tannum 5.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 16*: Souths 28 def Wests 24, Moranbah 40 def Magpies 26.
Points: Wests 24, Souths 22, Whitsunday/ Brahmans 20, Sarina 20, Moranbah 16, Magpies 14, Brothers 12, Norths -4.

*Split Round

BOWEN

Unavailable

TOWNSVILLE

Round 17: Norths 26 def Burdekin 24, Centrals 40 def University 32, Charters Towers 28 def Herbert River 27.
Points: Herbert River 56, Brothers 50, Burdekin 42, Centrals 40, University 32, Charters Towers 28, Norths 24.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 20: Southern Suburbs 24 def Ivanhoe Knights 14, Kangaroos 26 drew with Innisfail 26.
Points: Tully 34, Innisfail 33, Yarrabah 26, Suburbs 25, Kangaroos 22, Brothers 21, Edmonton 17, Mareeba 16, Ivanhoes 14, Mossman 14, Atherton 6.

MID WEST

Semi Final (Game 1): Wanderers Devils 46 def Town Lions 4.
Semi Final (Game 2): Normanton Stingers 38 def Cloncurry Eagles 22.

Grand Final: Wanderers Devils v Normanton Stingers at Alex Inch Oval Mount Isa.