Aaron Whitchurch - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Round 13 - Burleigh Bears V Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park, Burleigh. Sunday May 25, 2014. PHOTO : Charles Knight - SMP IMAGES.COM

Teams: Intrust Super Cup round 23

Intrust Super Cup teams round 23 Get in the Game Country Week:

PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, August 9 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Israel Eliab (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Jason Tali 5. Adex Wera 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. David Loko 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Brandy Peter 14. Lawrence Tu'u 15. Willie Minoga 16. George Benson 17. Albert Patak 18. Joe Bruno 19. Edward Goma 20. Stanton Albert

Coach: Michael Marum

Ipswich Jets

1. Ben White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Josh Seage 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 21. Martin Kennedy 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Billy McConnachie 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coach: Ben Walker & Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvJETS #CountryWeek

Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears at Longreach Showgrounds on Saturday, August 9 - 3.30pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Adrian Davis 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Brett Coutts 5. Marty Hatfield (c) 6. Zach Strasser 7. Cameron Cullen 8. David Hala 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Dalton Phillips 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Harley Aiono 15. Joe Bradley 16. Constantine Mika 17. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Steve Michaels 5. Jared Te’o 6. Matt Beddow 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Chris Kitching 9. Dimitri Pelo 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Sam Meskell 15. Dane Clarke 16. Francis Veukiso 17. Shaun Maloney

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvBEARS #CountryWeek

Easts Tigers v CQ Capras at McIndoe Park, Emerald on Saturday, August 9 - 5pm

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali* 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Richie Kennar 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Cody Walker 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. John Puna 17. Liam Tyson 18. Dwayne Craft

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Mitch Hallinan 3. Smith Samau 4. Hughie Stanley 5. Rhys Williams 6. Guy Williams 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Matt Mizzi 11. Andrew Dale 12. Mitch Zornig 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Robbie Congoo 15. Russell Webber 16. Arlin Paki 17. Garrett Field

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvCQC #CountryWeek

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters at Darryl Bourke Oval, Moranbah on Saturday, August 9 - 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Sam Wright 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Paul McKewin 6. Brett Doherty 7. Tom Murphy 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Rueben Baillie 13. Jacob Samoa 14. Jay Lobwein 15. James Leavai 16. Luke Blumke 17. Mitch Ebdon

Coach: Glen Dreger

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Curtis Rona 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Brentt Warr 8. Dan Beasley 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Chris Gesch 13. Rohan Ahern 16. Josh Osborne 15. Aleki Falepaini 20. Ryan Kinlyside 17. Mitch Day 19. Ross Bella

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvMC #CountryWeek

Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride at Davies Park, Mareeba on Saturday, August 9 - 7pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ihaka Watene 2. Luke Archer 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Tim Brooks 5. Ramon Filipine 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Ben Jackson 8. Luke Page 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Darcy Wright 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Leon Panapa 16. Rez Phillips 17. Zac Lemberg

Coach: Josh Hannay

Northern Pride        

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 22. Kyle Feldt 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Joel Riethmuller 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Jack Svendsen 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Tom Hancock 

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvPRIDE #CountryWeek

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at T.J. O'Neill Oval, Kingaroy, on Sunday, August 10 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Blake Anderson 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Reg Saunders 9. Matt King (c) 10. Damian Sironen 11. Cory Blair 12. Ayden Lee 13. Sam Saville 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Trent Richardson 16. Caleb Binge 17. Pele Peletelese 18. Tom Kingston

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Tanu Wulf 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. Graham Clark 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Saia Makisi 16. Chris McLean 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvWYN #CountryWeek

BYE - Norths Devils

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.