Statewide Score Wrap

Pictured: Quilpie Magpies celebrate their grand final victory in the Western League.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Mitchelton 24 def Brisbane Natives 16, Gaters 31 def Brothers Juniors 18, Aspley 38 def Normanby 18, Pine Rivers 42 def Valleys 16, Dayboro bye.
Points: Aspley 40, Pine Rivers 36, Brothers Juniors 24, Dayboro 24, Gaters 21, Normanby 14, Valleys 11, Brisbane Natives 10, Mitchelton 10.

Northside 2: Elimination semi-final Samford 26 def Aspley 20
Major semi-final: Pine Central Holy Spirit 32 def Pine Rivers 10

Northside 3: Elimination semi-final: Bowen River Broncos 44 def Banyo 12
Major semi-final: Deception Bay Bombers 32 def Burpengary 20

Southside 1: Redlands 46 def Beenleigh Juniors 18, Wests Inala 44 def Rochedale 8, Slacks Creek 22 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 19 , Carina bye.
Points: Logan Brothers 35, Bulimba Valleys 34, Wynnum Manly Juniors 26, Redlands 25, Wests Inala 25, Slacks Creek 22, Carina 11, Beenleigh Juniors 10, Rochedale 8.

Southside 2: Browns Plains 50 def Greenbank 0, St Brendans 36 def Bears 28, Wynnum Manly Juniors bye    
Points: Sunnybank 38, Mt Gravatt 29, St Brendans 28, Browns Plains 28, Bears 26, Greenbank 22, Wynnum Manly Juniors 12.

Southside 3: Slacks Creek 37 def Redlands 0 (forfeit), Bulimba Valleys 64 def Logan Brothers 22, Wests Inala 30 def St Brendans 16, Springwood 66 def Capalaba 14, Carina 20 def Greenbank 0 (forfeit).
Points: Slacks Creek 32, Bulimba Valleys 31, Springwood 30, Carina 27, Wests Inala 24, St Brendans 17, Logan Brothers 17, Capalaba 13, Redlands 12, Greenbank 7. 

Southside 4: Logan Wanderers 28 def Rochedale 20, St Brendans 20 def North Stradbroke Island 0 (forfeit), Eagleby Giants 12 def Bears 10, Kingsridge Sharks 30 def Wests Inala 6, Waterford bye
Points: Wests Inala 35, Kingsridge Sharks 34, Logan Wanderers 32, St Brendans 31, North Stradbroke Island 21, Waterford 19, Eagleby Giants 18, Bears 15, Rochedale 14, Beenleigh Juniors 12, Logan Brothers 7.

Under 20: Pine Central Holy Spirit 30 def Arana Hills 28, Waterford 26 def Carina 16, Norths Juniors 36 def Souths Juniors 32, St Brendans 36 def Mt Gravatt 26.     
Points: Mt Gravatt 34, Souths Juniors 33, Norths Juniors 28, Waterford 26, St Brendans 16, Arana Hills 12, Carina 9, Pine Central Holy Spirit 4.

GOLD COAST

Round 16: Southport 23 def Burleigh 16, Runaway Bay 34 drew Tweed Heads 34, Tugun 42 def Cudgen 8, Bilambil 16 def Currumbin 12.
Points: Southport 27, Burleigh 24, Tugun 22, Tweed Heads 18, Bilambil 14, Runaway Bay 11, Currumbin 10, Cudgen 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 17: Brothers 30 def Fassifern 14, West End 38 def Swifts 20, Norths 31 def Goodna 18.
Points: Brothers 26, Norths 23, Goodna 22, Fassifern 16, Swifts 9, West End 6.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 18: Pittsworth 56 def Souths 34, Wattles 54 def Dalby 16, Gatton 72 def Highfields 16, Warwick 48 def Oakey 16, Valleys 40 def Brothers 24.
Points: Wattles 34, Gatton 24, Souths 23, Dalby 19, Warwick 19, Valleys 18, Oakey 15, Pittsworth 15, Highfields 12, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 16: Chinchilla 60 def Wallumbilla/Surat 0, St George 40 def Cities 22, Miles 66 def Mitchell 18.
Points: Chinchilla 52, St George 44, Cities 36, Wallumbilla/Surat 28, Miles 12, Mitchell 8.

*Wins worth 4 points

BORDER

Round 12: Tenterfield 58 def Killarney 0, Stanthorpe 88 def Wallangarra 20.
Points: Tenterfield 16, Stanthorpe 14, Killarney 10, Texas 8, Wallangarra 0.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Grand Final: Quilpie 20 def Charleville 14 at Charleville.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 12: Ilfracombe 28 def Blackall 12, Barcaldine 46 def Longreach 16.
Points: Winton 17, Barcaldine 15, Ilfracombe 10, Blackall 7, Longreach 3.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 14: Bluff Rabbitohs 44 def Blackwater Crushers 32, Emerald Cowboys 28 def Emerald Tigers 26, Clermont Bears 74 def Middlemount Panthers 12.
Points: Bluff 28, Clermont 23, Emerald Tigers 18, Emerald Cowboys 16, Blackwater 13, Middlemount 9, Springsure 3.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Semi-Final 1: Caloundra 18 def Kawana 16.
Semi-Final 2: Maroochydore-Coolum 24 def Caboolture 16.
Semi-Final 3: Nambour 48 def Noosa/Gympie 10.

Week 2 Finals - Semi Final 1: Kawana v Maroochydore-Coolum. Semi-Final 2: Caboolture v Nambour.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Preliminary Final: Gayndah 34 def Monto 12.
Grand Final: Mundubbera v Gayndah at Mundubbera.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 19: Gin Gin 44 def Miriam Vale 24, South Kolan 54 def Agnes Water 34.
Points: Gin Gin 26, Avondale 24, South Kolan 24, Miriam Vale 24, Agnes Water 14.

BUNDABERG

Round 17: Isis 42 def Hervey Bay 4, Easts 52 def Brothers 14, Wests 42 def Wallaroos 14.
Points: Wests Panthers 23, Brothers 23, Easts Magpies 23, Isis 22, Wallaroos 20, Hervey Bay 13.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 18: CQU Norths 44 def Yeppoon 18, Brothers 100 def Fitzroys 12.
Points: Yeppoon 24, Biloela 15, Brothers 15, CQU Norths 13, Fitzroy/Gracemere 5.

GLADSTONE

Round 20: Brothers 40 def Wallabys 32, Valleys 46 def Calliope 6.
Points: Brothers 27, Valleys 22, Wallabys 19, Calliope 7, Tannum 5.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 17: Whitsunday/ Brahmans 66 def Norths 6, Moranbah 52 def Brothers 18, Sarina 34 drew Souths 34, Wests 70 def Magpies 18.
Points: Wests 26, Souths 23, Whitsunday/ Brahmans 22, Sarina 21, Moranbah 18, Magpies 14, Brothers 12, Norths -4.

BOWEN

Round 2:  Tigers 24 def Stingers 22, Bulldogs 44 def Burdekin 4.
Points: Bulldogs 4, Tigers 4, Burdekin 0, Stingers 0.

TOWNSVILLE

Round 18: Brothers 28 def Norths 16, Herbert River 48 def Centrals 16, Charters Towers 30 def University 26.
Points: Herbert River 60, Brothers 54, Burdekin 46, Centrals 40, University 32, Charters Towers 32, Norths 24.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 20: Tully 52 def Ivanhoes 0, Innisfail 40 def Mareeba 38, Southern Suburbs 42 def Atherton 0, Yarrabah 50 def Mossman 34, Kangaroos 32 def Edmonton 28.
Points: Tully 36, Innisfail 35, Yarrabah 28, Suburbs 27, Kangaroos 24, Brothers 23, Edmonton 17, Mareeba 16, Mossman 14, Ivanhoes 14, Atherton 6.

MID WEST

Grand Final – August 16: Wanderers Devils v Normanton Stingers at Alex Inch Oval Mount Isa.