BYRON CREIGHTON   -30th March 2014 - NORTHS DEVILS V MACKAY CUTTERS 
Action from the round 5 INTRUST SUPER Cup clash between Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters at Bishop Park in  Brisbane.  Image is for Editorial Use Only. Any further use or individual sale of this image must be cleared by application to the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). PHOTO: STEVE BELL/SMP IMAGES

Intrust Super Cup teams: Rd 24

Intrust Super Cup teams round 24:

Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies at Pizzey Park on Saturday, August 16 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Corbin Kiernan 3. Dimitri Pelo 4. Steve Michaels 5. Jared Te’o 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Darren Griffiths (c) 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Matt Bell 11. Shane Gray 12. Louis Fanene 13. Jake Hughes 15. James Dunley 16. Chris Kitching 17. Shaun Maloney 18. Jamie Anderson

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ihaka Watene 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jack 8. Luke Page 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Zac Lemberg 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Leon Panapa 16. Rez Phillips 20. Simanu Crichton 18. Daniel Tamou

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvSLM

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, August 16 – 4pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Callum Klein 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Paul McKewin 6. Kyle Van Klaveren 7. Brett Doherty 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. Matt Gilliman 15. James Leavai 16. Luke Blumke 17. Mitch Ebdon

Coach: Glen Dreger

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Kainga Turner 5. Rogan Dean 6. Todd Murphy (c) 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Krys Freeman 10. Patrick McPherson 11. Chris Faust 12. Jai Ingram 13. Byron Creighton 14. Sam Foster 16. Troyden Watene 15. Tristan Lumley 19. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvDEVILS

Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, August 16 – 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Curtis Rona 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Brentt Warr 8. Dan Beasley 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Chris Gesch 13. Mitch Day 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Josh Osborne 17. Nico Mataia 18. Dave Petersen 19. Pulou Vaituutuu 20. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 22. Kyle Feldt 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 20. Ethan Lowe 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Jack Svendsen 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Tom Hancock 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Davin Crampton 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Ricky Thorby 18. Jordan Biondi-Odo  

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvPRIDE

CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins at Browne Park on Saturday, August 16 - 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Marlon Doak 2. Mitch Hallinan 3. Smith Samau 4. Hughie Stanley 5. Rhys Williams 6. Reece Baker 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Andrew Dale 11. Guy Williams 12. Mitch Zornig 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Robbie Congoo 15. Sam Madden 16. Arlin Paki 17. Sam Kitchin

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Adrian Davis 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Brett Coutts 5. Marty Hatfield (c) 6. Zach Strasser 7. Cameron Cullen 8. David Hala 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Dalton Phillips 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Harley Aiono 15. Joe Bradley 16. Constantine Mika 17. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvPHINS

Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Langlands Park on Sunday, August 17 – 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Richie Kennar 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Cody Walker 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. John Puna 17. Joel Romelo 18. Liam McDonald

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Ricardo Parata 3. Blake Anderson 4. James Wood (c) 5. Tom Merritt 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt King (c) 10. Damian Sironen 11. Ayden Lee 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Chris Piper 15. Trent Richardson 16. Sam Saville 17. Reg Saunders 

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvTHS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v PNG Hunters at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, August 17 - 2pm* 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Tanu Wulf 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. Graham Clark 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Saia Makisi 16. Chris McLean 17. Dylan Smith 

Coach: Jon Buchanan

PNG Hunters

1. Israel Eliab (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Jason Tali 5. Adex Wera 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Lawrence Tu'u 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Brandy Peter 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Stanton Albert 17. Albert Patak 18. Adam Korave 19. Joe Bruno 20. Edward Goma

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvPNG

BYE - Ipswich Jets

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.