Round 1 Intrust Super Cup teams

Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, March 7 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets: 1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Chris Walker 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Kieron Lander (c) 14. Josh Seage 15. Troy O'Sullivan 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Liam Capewell 18. Fakahoko Teutau

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Matthew Seamark (c) 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Aaron Rockley 11. Jon Grieve 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Brendan McKinnon 15. Brendon Gibb 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Stephen Coombe  

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, March 7 - 4.30pm

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Wayne Ulugia 4. Mosese Pangai 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Tom Humble 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 11. Lorenzo Ma'afu 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Neville Costigan 14. Nathan Norford 15. Chris McLean 16. Corey Jensen 17. Joe Mua

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Mackay Cutters: 1. Sam Clune 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Tautau Moga 4. Josh Osborne 5. Justin Tavae 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Rex Johnson 20. Pulou Vaituutuu 14. Michael Sio 10. Brad Lupi 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Tyson Martin 13. Chris Gesch 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Josh Chudleigh 17. Brendan Treston 18. John Asiata

Coach: Kim Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, March 7 - 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Travis Robinson 2. Sam Wright 3. Callum Klein 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Suli Vunivalu 6. Ben Hampton 7. Cory McGrady 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Slade Griffin 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Jake Samoa 13. Tom Murphy (c) 14. Billy Brittain 15. Kemu Seru 16. Johnny Vuetibau 17. Ryan Hansen 18. Jordan Ryan 

Coach: Glen Dreger

Norths Devils: 1. Luke Pollock 2. Michael Lucas 3. Dylan Galloway 4. Steve Elliott 5. Kainga Turner 6. Sean Yorston 7. Darren Nicholls (c) 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Krys Freeman 10. Francis Molo 11. Brett Greinke 12. Todd Lowrie 13. Byron Creighton 15. Richard Tuala 16. Chris Faust 17. Billy Solah 20. Josh Afoa 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Easts Tigers v Northern Pride at Tapout Energy Stadium on Sunday, March 8 - 1.40pm* (Live on Gem)

Easts Tigers: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Donald Malone 3. Shane Neumann 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Richie Kennar 6. Shaun Nona 7. Joel Romelo 8. Matthew Zgrajewski 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Christian Welch 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Liam McDonald 15. Francis Tualau 16. Foisa Peni 18. Dean Britt 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Northern Pride: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Hezron Murgha 5. Javid Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Ben Spina 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Graham Clark 13. Tom Hancock 14. Cameron King 15. Ryan Ghietti 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Patrick Kaufusi

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters at Davies Park on Sunday, March 8 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Samisoni Vaioleti 3. Mitch Hallinan 4. David Faamita 5. Matt Trnka 6. Dylan Taikato-Simpson 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Andrew Edwards 9. Herschel Gideon 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Scott Doyle 12. Kailem Perkins 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Joe Boyce 15. Travis Waddell 16. Graham Levu 17. Zac Lemberg 

Coach: Josh Hannay

PNG Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 2. David Lapua 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Kato Ottio 5. Edward Goma 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Henry Noki 11. Willie Minoga 12. Brandy Peter 13. Adam Korave 14. Ase Boas 15. Esau Siune 16. Atte Bina 17. Oti Bland Tony 18. Warren Glare

Coach: Michael Marum

Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, March 8 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Oliver Regan 3. Josh Benjamin 4. Tom Opacic 5. Marty Hatfield 6. Bobbie Goulding 7. Luke Capewell (c) 8. Charlie Faingaa 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Harley Aiono 11. Ajuma Adams 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Trent Richardson 14. Logan Harris 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. Reggie Saunders

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Blake Anderson 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Kane Elgey 8. Damian Sironen 9. Sam Meskell 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Sam Saville 12. Jai Ingram 13. Jake Leary 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Dane Clarke 16. Leva Li 17. Ryan Simpkins

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears at Browne Park on Sunday, March 8 - 3pm

CQ Capras: 1. Javarn White 2. Sheldon Bobbert 3. Russell Webber 4. Ian Webster 5. Tarrant Mariner 6. Matt Minto 7. Russ Aitken 8. Peter Gallen 9. Josh Mitchell 10. Fabian Souter 11. Corey Oates 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Aaron Watson 15. Garrett Field 16. Jarred Earle 17. Andrew Dale 18. Chris Stolk 19. Gerard Tema 20. RJ Halls

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Burleigh Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. Siuatonga Likiliki 3. Dimitri Pelo 4. Brad Tighe 5. Jared Teo 6. Connor Toia 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Josh Ailaomai 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Ayden Lee 12. Jason Chan 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Christian Hazard 15. Louis Fanene 16.  Kyle McConnell 17. James Dunley 18. Shaun Maloney

Coach: Jim Lenihan