DANIEL VIDOT - IPSWICH JETS - INTRUST SUPER CUP -  PHOTO: SCOTT DAVIS - SMP IMAGES/QRL MEDIA - 07th March 2015 - Images from round 1 of the Intrust Super Cup between the Ipswich Jets and the Wynnum Manly Seagulls, being held at North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich. This image is for Editorial Use Only. Any further use or individual sale of the image must be cleared by application to the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). NO UN AUTHORISED COPYING : PHOTO SMP IMAGES.COM/QRL Media

Pictured: Daniel Vidot runs the ball for the Ipswich Jets. Photo: Scott Davis SMP Images

PLEASE NOTE: We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with the display of scores in our designated results section. Our web provider is working through these issues. In the meantime, this weekend's major competition scores are below.

INTRUST SUPER CUP

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 18 (Daniel Ogden 2, Patrick Templeman, Brendon Gibb tries; Matthe Seamark goal) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Wes Conlon, Marmin Barba, Nemani Valekapa tries; Wes Conlon 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS 30 (Rhyse Martin 2, Jahrome Hughes, Zac Santo, Kyle Feldt, Michael Parker-Walshe tries; Kyle Feldt 2, Tom Humble goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 16 (Jordan Pereira, Tyson Martin, Josh Chudleigh tries; Rex Johnson 2 goals) at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan.

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Dylan Galloway, Darren Nicholls, Brett Greinke, Byron Creighton tries; Darren Nicholls 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 18 (Sam Wright, Hymel Hunt, Kemu Seru tries; Cory McGrady 3 goals) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

EASTS TIGERS 20 (Donald Malone, Shane Neumann, Mahe Fonua, Tommy Butterfield tries; Shaun Nona 2 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 12 (Ben Spina, Patrick Kaufusi tries; Jordan Biondi-Ono 2 goals) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 42 (Shaun Carney 3, Nathanael Barnes 2, Kane Elgey, Leva Li, Ryan Simpkins tries; Jamal Fogarty 3, Blake Anderson 2 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Evander Cummins, Oliver Regan, Charlie Faingaa, Tristan Lumley, Reggie Saunders tries; Luke Capewell 4 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

PNG HUNTERS 40 (Thompson Teteh 2, Oti Bland Tony 2, Stargroth Amean, David Lapua, Israel Eliab, Adam Korave tries; Roger Laka 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Samisoni Vaioleti, Herschel Gideon, Mitch Garbutt tries; Scott Doyle 2, Dylan Taikato-Simpson goals) at Davies Park.

CQ CAPRAS 22 (Javarn White, Tarrant Mariner, Russ Aitken, Chris Stolk tries; Matt Minto 3  goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 14 (Siuatonga Likiliki, Dimitri Pelo, Brad Tighe tries; Connor Toia goal) at Browne Park.

FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 26 (Jack Dreger 2, Liam Pedroni, Darren Pereira tries; Dalton Harry 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Bailey Hayes, Curtley Scott, Isaiah Nikorima, Reginald Churchward tries; Joel Grauf 4 goals) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Liam Clark 2, Will Brimson, Andrew Thompson, Braydon Greenhalgh, Tamaira Raurimu-Carew tries; Joshua Marshman 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Daniel Jennings, Ethan Page, Soolefai Fale tries; Dale McDonald goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 32 (Josh Beehag 2, Rinsma Saueha, Tyson Gamble, Joel Mayne tries; Tyson Gamble 6 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 24 (Shane Gillam, Jared Moffat, Jacob Garland, Cade Maloney tries; Drew Radich 4 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 64 (Sam Grant 3, Hayden Schwass 2, Talor Walters, Tom Sly, Rhys Duke, Rory Humphreys, Daniel Schwass, Jordan Scott, Daymeric Pelo, Sam Swift tries; Sam Grant 3, Tom Sly 2, Sam Swift goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 4 (Wilson Bennet try) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 54 (Joshua Gee 2, Jack Schaffer 2, Lachlan Baynes, Sam Cocker, Jaidon Schafer, Matt Richards, Mitch Treleaven, Jake Hargreaves tries; Mitch Treleaven 7 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 16 (Sam Fermor, Michael Cochrane, Tristan Hope tries; Corey Langton 2 goals) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park.

CYRIL CONNELL CUP

IPSWICH JETS 62 (Lorenzo Mulitalo 3, Sagalimu Vaitai 2, Luke Rose 2, Treymaine Spry, Ty Titasey, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Darius Farmer tries; Joel Hughes 9 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 4 (James Price try) at North Ipswich Reserve.

GOLD COAST GREEN 44 (Todd Somers 2, Jordan Best 2, Luke Mastroianni 2, Kees Nicholson, Jaxson Paulo, Bodhi Burt tries; Caleb Pirini 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 4 (Stephen Hendrickson try) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 36 (Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 2, Josiah Cox, Thane Kellermeyer, Moeaki Fotuaika, David Fifita tries; Albert Liki 6 goals) def VICTORIAN RUGBY LEAGUE 24 (Kelma Tuilagi 2, Chase Aporo, Jordin Leiu, Sheldon Rogers tries; Sheldon Rogers, Uala Salia goals) at Civic Park, Logan Brothers.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 10 (Brydon Crouch 2 tries; Tyson Smoothy goal) def MACKAY CUTTERS 4 (Matt Di Prima try) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 32 (Kurt Schultz 2, Regan Baker, Tom Kenny, Thomas McCagh, Brendan Skinner tries; Thomas McCagh 4 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 26 (Alex Brown 2, Domanic Briggs 2, James Robinson tries; Cory Paix 3 goals) at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan.

EASTS TIGERS 40 (Jake Mason 2, Fua Matafaafa, Eliott Vincent, Jarrod Chambers, Cameron Love, Mahi Tapaleti tries; Jarrod Chambers 6 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16  (Campbell Mahoney, Kyle Patterson, Reid Young tries; Isaac De Flavis 2 goals) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park.

NORTHERN PRIDE 32 (Damien Burke 3, Ken Williams, Tazmon McRobbie, Lachlan Wilson tries; Elliot Dau-Gibuma 2, Jefferson Pablo, Rhys Jones goals) def CQ CAPRAS PRIDE 20 (Will Mohr 2, Tyson Curtis, Kobe Hetherington tries; Sam Murphy 2 goals) at Browne Park.

 

MAL MENINGA CUP

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Baylee Byrne-Perrett 4, Luke Modini tries; Sheldon Smith, Kyle Coghill goals) def IPSWICH JETS 20 (Liam Pakau, Kade McGarrigal, Carter Auld, Kelepi Faukafa tries; Adrian Elder 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

GOLD COAST GREEN 34 (Tom Landers 2, Greg Leleisiuao, AJ Brimson, Rory Lillis, Api Noema-Matenga tries; Jordan Birch 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Michael Walit 2, Jack Lote tries; Trent Smith goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 60 (Justin Fai 3, Tommy Sa’u 2, Sharmah Schmidt 2, Bradley Frith, Luke McLeod, Sato Ketia-Opo, Kyle Leofa tries; Bradley Frith 8 goals) def VICTORIAN RUGBY LEAGUE 10 (Penjopu Tunumafono, Melbourne Taupua tries; Derek Hay goal) at Civic Park, Logan Brothers.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 26 (Cory Parker 2, Louis Geraghty, Thomas Rafter, Connor McCabe tries; Hayden Herbert 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 4 (David Kay try) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 54 (Richie Munchow 2, Gehmat Shibasaki 2, Sione Veukiso 2, Bacho Salam, Cody Maughan, Mitchell Dunn, Ben Cocciolone, Brayden Dee tries; Calum Gahan 2, Kalyn Ponga, Rhien Frank, Duarne Dempsey goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 16 (Curtly Hammond, Brayden Alexander, Blake Appo tries; Gerome Burns 2 goals) at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan.

EASTS TIGERS 23 (Brodie Croft 2, Tyson Smith, Ryan Cameron, Cameron Torpy tries; Jayden Carroll goal; Brodie Croft field goal) def NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Cameron Jones, Quillian Pritchard-Malaki, Logan Spaander, Michael Molo tries; Jack Miers 2 goals) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park.

CQ CAPRAS 34 (Lindsay Jarrett, Jack White, Harry Grant, Jack Glossop, Dan Adamson, Jace O’Neill, Travis Leo tries; Kalem Pacey 2, Jack White goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 28 (Kienan Grogan-Hayes, Steven Tatipata, Jack Willis, Jacob Wallace, Yaza Stephens tries; Rhylee Herd 4 goals) at Browne Park.