INTRUST SUPER CUP

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 48 (Josh Damen, Samisoni Vaioleti, Matt Trnka, Herschel Gideon, Mitch Garbutt, Scott Doyle, Travis Waddell, Sam Gardel tries; Scott Doyle 7, Dylan Taikato-Simpson goals) def CQ CAPRAS 12 (Russell Webber, Garrett Field tries; Matt Minto 2 goals) at Gary Larson Oval, Miriam Vale.

NORTHERN PRIDE v SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS at Barlow Park postponed to May 3.

MACKAY CUTTERS 34 (Josh Chudleigh 2, Sam Clune, Zack Walker, Justin Tavae, Cameron Cullen, Tyson Martin tries; Rex Johnson 3 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18  (Damian Sironen, Mark Offerdahl, Jai Ingram tries; Blake Anderson 3 goals) at Stadium Mackay.

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Nemani Valekapa 2, Matt Parcell 2, Chris Walker, Kurt Capewell tries; Wes Conlon 6 goals) def TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS 24 (Zac Santo, Wayne Ulugia, Mosese Pangai, Rhys Matsen, Tom Humble tries; Tom Humble 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 18 (Peter Gubb, Greg Eden, Brendan McKinnon tries; Matthew Seamark 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Cameron Munster, Shane Neumann, Mahe Fonua tries; Shaun Nona goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Luke Pollock, Kainga Turner, Michael Lucas tries; Darren Nicholls 4 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 12 (Tyler Chadburn, Jason Chan tries; Tyler Chadburn 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

PNG HUNTERS 30 (Adex Wera 3, Stargroth Amean 2, Thompson Teteh tries; Roger Laka 3 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 26 (Evander Cummins 2, Aaron Whitchurch, Darcy Etrich, Martin Cordwell tries; Luke Capewell 3 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.


FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 24 (Michael Gilmore 2, Dalton Harry, Alex Copelin tries; Dalton Harry 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Dan Russell 2, Sigalu Collins, Simione Fatafehi tries; Josh Bowyer 3 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Brothers.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Rinsma Saueha 2, Tyson Gamble 2, Tyler Jones, Kessin Guilfoyle, Richie Anae tries; Tyson Gamble 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 20 (Brandon McGrady 2, Ethan Page, Lotufou Muliaga tries; Daniel Jennings, Dale McDonald goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Braydon Mitchell, Anthony Stebhens, Will Brimson, Joshua Marshman, Braydon Greenhalgh tries; Braydon Mitchell 3, Joshua Marshman goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Jack Schaffer 2, Joshua Gee tries; Mitch Treleaven goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 52 (Tom Sly 3, Sam Grant, Harrison Hughes, Daymeric Pelo, Sam Swift, Rhys Duke, Jack Cook tries; Sam Grant 7, Sam Swift goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Luke Sanderson, Arnold Ruetschi tries; Joel Grauf goal) at Bishop Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 56 (Tevita Folau 3, David Sheridan, Chris Watkins, Braydon McGrady, Aidan Edwards, Tom Raferty, Jared Moffat, Kallem Cross tries; Drew Radich 8 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 24 (James Dempsey, Corey Langton, Jazz Namana, Zac Morris, Michael Cochrane tries; Corey Langton 2 goals) at Gold Park.

CYRIL CONNELL CUP

GOLD COAST WHITE 30 (Ben Thomas 2, Harry Fitzhugh, Reece Butler, Konrad Edwards tries; Jacob Fairbank 5 goals) def VICTORIAN RUGBY LEAGUE 22 (Kelma Tuilagi 2, Illiani Naleba, Shalom Oofu tries; Sheldon Rogers 3 goals) at Casey Fields, Cranbourne.

EASTS TIGERS 26 (Ryan O’Keefe 2, Brad Puri, Shaun Hoerler, Eric Parker tries; Jarrod Chambers 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (James Price, Tye Watkins, Brandt Quinn, Layton Healey tries; Jahmarl Weir 3 goals) at Pinklands Sports Complex.

IPSWICH JETS 42 (Treymaine Spry, Sagalimu Vaitai, Anthony Itiri, Ty Titasey, Waylen Manuel-Bartlett, Darius Farmer, Luke Rose, August Tolova’a tries; Joel Hughes 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 10 (Dwight Saueha, Jayden Bishop tries; Hayden Shoobridge goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

GOLD COAST GREEN 29 (Jaxson Paulo 2, Bayley Desmond, Taine Tuaupiki, Noah Lolesio tries; Max Bryant 4 goals; Max Bryant field goal) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Eddie Blacker, Kyle Patterson tries; Kyle Patterson goal) at Bishop Park.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 34 (Kyle Waller 2, Braydon Trindall 2, Jarrod Zadow, Brydon Crouch, Connor Luhan tries; Tyson Smoothy 2, Braydon Trindall goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 18 (Damien Burke 2, Jefferson Pablo, Travis Gant tries; Jefferson Pablo goal) at Ivanhoes Sports Centre Smithfield.

MACKAY CUTTERS 20 (Issiah Tass 2, Jaewon Yasserie, Zac Ivey tries; Brendan White 2 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 14 (Cody Evans, Lachlan Perry, Patrick Randall tries; Denzel Burns goal) at Stadium Mackay.

TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 40 (Emmanual Baru 2, Tom Kenny, Jamaine Gillin, Thomas McCagh, Jack Nosworthy, Brendan Skinner, Josh Williams tries; Thomas McCagh 4 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 14 (Bowdy Welldon, Brendan Stewart, Dylan Johnson tries; Layton Chambers goal) at Jack Stokes Oval Gympie.


MAL MENINGA CUP

GOLD COAST WHITE 22 (Tyronne Roberts-Davis 2, Sam Ross, Zac Beecher, Hayden Berlin tries; Sam Ross goal) def VICTORIAN RUGBY LEAGUE 20 (Afeafe Haisila, Dua Watene, Melbourne Taupua, Kirk-Stephen Tuiavii tries; Derek Hay 2 goals) at Casey Fields, Cranbourne.

EASTS TIGERS 56 (Hayden O’Hara 2, Brodie Croft 2, Phil Sami, Joshua Holani, Daniel Brownbill, Cameron Torpy, Joel Gittens, Caleb Daunt, Heath Wilson tries; Reece Braun 3, Jayden Carroll 2, Caleb Daunt goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 10 (Luke Modini, Brayden Josephs tries; Kyle Coghill goal) at Pinklands Sports Complex.

IPSWICH JETS 38 (Jordan Spry 2, Samual Dixon, Timothy Konelio, Carter Auld, Tomas Mikaele, Matthew Betteins tries; Adrian Elder 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Eddie Fatamai, Dylan Minetto, Agassi Stowers tries; Nathan Brown 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHS DEVILS 28 (Lachlan Lanskey 2, Unngoorra Harbour, Quillan Pritchard-Malaki, Joe McGuire tries; Jack Miers 3, Cameron Jones goals) def GOLD COAST GREEN 26 (Brent Woolf 2, Tom Landers, Huston Holloway, Emry Pere tries; Api Noema-Matenga 3 goals) at Bishop Park.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 22 (Cory Parker, Joseph Curran, Brody Riseborough, Jacob Boyce, Dakota Tolhurst tries; Baidon Cooper goal) def NORTHERN PRIDE 4 (Blake Wallace try) at Ivanhoes Sports Centre Smithfield.

MACKAY CUTTERS 34 (Rubin Cotter 2, Mosese Uluiviti 2, Ashton Windsor, Kellen Jenner tries; Jared Maguire 4, Josh Morton goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 24 (Gerome Burns 2, Jack Cornford, Beau Fermor tries; Gerome Burns 4 goals) at Stadium Mackay.

TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 52 (Bacho Salam 2, Cody Maughan 2, Kalyn Ponga, Kaleb Fuimaono, Brayden Dee, Duarne Dempsey, Marshall Hudson, Faron Morris tries; Duarne Dempsey 5, Marshall Hudson goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 0 at Jack Stokes Oval Gympie.