WYNNUM REDLANDS CITY - BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE -  PHOTO: SCOTT DAVIS - SMP IMAGES/QRL MEDIA - 07th March 2015 - Images from round 1 of the Brisbane Rugby League Pre-Season competition, between the Ipswich Jets and Wynnum Redlands City, being held at North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich. This image is for Editorial Use Only. Any further use or individual sale of the image must be cleared by application to the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). NO UN AUTHORISED COPYING : PHOTO SMP IMAGES.COM/QRL Media.

ROUND 3: STRUDDYS SPORTS BRL PRE-SEASON COMPETITION

Easts Tigers v Logan Brothers at Tapout Energy Stadium, Saturday 21/03/2015 1:45pm.

Easts Tigers: 1. Jack Joass 2. Brandon Downey 3. Michael Kali 4. Donald Malone 5. Maeli Seve 6. Billy Walters 7. Brent Warr 8. Foisa Peni 9. Tui Samoa 10. Tom Price 11. Sam Bielefeld 12. Dwayne Craft 13. Ashley Little Interchange 14. Jarrad Nolan 15. Andrew Artemi 16. Tom Ingersole 17. Charlie Burchell

Coach: Jason Di Lizio

Logan Brothers: 1. Ono SoÓialo 2. Ihaka Watene 3. David Faamita 4. Daniel Tamou 5. Natal Tuia 6. Wayne Kennedy 7. Shaun Higgins 8. Simanu Crichton 9. Joshua Te Amo 10. Sean McBride 11. John Maireroa 12. Ajay Tuimavave 13. Trevor Exton Interchange 14. Terry Kepu 15. Steve Liki 16. Nui Mauigoa 17. Les Aumua

Coach: Jason Gainey

Wynnum Manly Redland City v Redcliffe Dolphins at BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday 21/03/2015 3:15pm.

Wynnum Manly Redland City: 1.Mitchell Lollback 2. Mitchell Krause 3. Zach Koitka 4. Jeriah Goodrich 5. Hayden Crowley 6. Christopher Green 7. Matthew Smith 8. Olsi Krasniqi 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Joshua Hoffman 11. Dylan Eggins 12. Nathan Crowley 13. Semsi Ahoafi Interchange 14. Lachlan Bristow 15. Liufau Hala 16. Brad Mana 17. Mitchell McMillan

Coach: Ron Troutman

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1.Jordan Mitchell 2.Glen Ellis 3.Brett Coutts 4.Kyle van Klaveren 5.Dujean Liolevave 6.Alex Bishop 7.John Brady 8.Mitchell McMahon 9.Brenden Cousins 10.Charlie Faingaa 11.Daniel Culgan 12.Adam Lawton 13.Ashley Harawira Interchange 14. Alex Albert 15.Dylan Hawea 16.Daniel Graham 17.Jake Gagel

Coach: Daniel Green

West Brisbane Panthers v Normanby Hounds at Kev McKell Oval, Saturday 21/03/2015 3:15pm.

West Brisbane Panthers: 1. Jardii Nean 2. Gideon Mzembe 3. Troyden Watene 4. Kyran Tanuvasa 5. Rogan Dean 6. Ryan Millard 7. Michael Rasmussen 8. Patrick McPherson 9. Luke Brookes 10. James Leavai 11. John Tasi 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Andrew Gormley Interchange 14. Vincent Faamoana 15. Jordan Jackson 16. John Matters 17. Turlmanu Pearce

Coach: Wayne Weekes

Normanby Hounds: 1. Joe Henderson 2. Luke Hilton 3. Mitchell Hallian 4. Kylan Lovai 5. Callum Enoch-Barlow 6. Matthew Currie 7. Oliver Olds 8. Rez Phillips 9. Marc Webb 10. Samuel Gardel 11. Doug Asiata 12. Hansell Semeau 13. Shane Duck Interchange 14. Jack Walters 15. Ryan Dornan 16. Ben Faulkner 17. James Tutuila

Coach: Wayne Treleaven

Gaters v Valleys Diehards at Southpine Sports Complex, Saturday 21/03/2015 3:30pm.

Gaters: 1. Byron Whittaker 2. Marlon Doak 3. Aaron Corbyn 4. KIeran Turner 5. Shaun Rees 6. Bobbie Goulding 7. Matt Lennon 8. Kaine Matthews 9. Clinton Matthews 10. Nick Vaalepu 11. Nathan Turner 12. Stephen Tunnicliffe 13. Brendan Tailford Interchange 14. Daniel Harms 15. Derek Wolfenden 16. Jeremy McKay 17. Adam Marr

Coach: Craig Rodgers

Valleys Diehards: 1.Jordan Ive 2. Zach Lister 3. Ben Holzapfel 4. Shane Picker 5. Zach Blair 6. Aiona Nona 7. Sean Yorkston 8. Jake O'Doherty 9. Reece Baker 10. Morris Hodges 11. Matthew Butler 12. Cody Herrington 13. Jake Cannon Interchange 14. Michael Bishay 15. Jordan Smith 16. Joel Bailey 17. Tuhulu Isileli Foou

Coach: Pat O'Doherty

Carina v Jets at Leo Williams Oval, Saturday 21/03/2015 5:00pm.

Carina: 1. Kev Stephensen 2. Paul Cullen 3. Mauiuia Poe 4. Brandan Purcell 5. Brett Ferguson 6. Jon Stewart 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Tom O’Keefe 9. Benn Malley 10. Sunia Hala 11. Chris Cook 12. Dave Samson 13. Steve Tyrrell Interchange 14. McKenzie Reid 15. Tom Dempsey 16. Jayden Best 17. Corey McEwan

Coach: Peter Edwards

Jets: 1. Isimeeli Hafoka 2. Anthony Seeto 3. Smith Samau 4. Richard Pandia 5. Balke Treadwell 6. Haydon Lipp 7. Chris Ash 8. Felise Laufalealo 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Aason Angareu 11. Matthew Brown 12. Nathan Gaulton 13. Wade Nibbs Interchange 14. Jacob Sinn 15. Micht Konia 16. Mitchell Tuite 17. Pat McCullum

Coach: Mark Bishop