Photo: JD Sporting Photography

TJRL March 21

Dalby v Souths

Under 11

Dalby 18 (Tries: Charlie Cooper, Will Brady, Dylan Nobbs, Mitchell Oakenfull Goals:  Mitchell Oakenfull v Souths 32 (Tries; Darnell Rhodes, Matthew Nunn 3. Nathan Simpson 1, Bailey Bigger 1 Goals: Matthew Nunn 1, Nathan Simson 1, Bailey Bigger 1

Under 12

Dalby 26 (Tries: Keanu Wright-Dunrobin, Jamarl Gibbs-Turn Ball, Lachie Smith 2, Alex Lindsey Goals:  Keanu Wright-Dunrobin, Jamarl Gibbs-Turnball, Alex Lindsay v Souths 16 (Tries: William Doige, Nick Morgan, Billy Danine 3 Goals: Dylan Sloan, Angus Wright

Under 11/12 D/C

Dalby 24 (Tries: Jamarl Gibbs-Turnball, Byron Everitt, Ayden Moore, Braith Draper Goals: Zachary Taylor, Braith Draper v Souths 20 (Tries: Zachery Baver 2, Johnathan Ziebill, Marcus Knauth, Goals: Zachery Baver, Kyle Ford 

Under 13

Dalby 30 (Tries: Keeley Walkinshaw, Darcy Reed 2, Josh Chappell 2 Goals:Josh Chappell 3,Daelon Rolls 1 v Souths 24 (Tries: George Ryan 3, Mitchell Knauth, Brody Murphy Goals: Kai Williamson – Duggan 2

Under 14

Dalby 26: Ryan Cortes; Jeremy Morgan 2, Jacob Luck, Henry Abdul-Rahman (Tries:  Goals:  Blake Suhr 3 v Souths 26 (Tries: Nicholas Kuhnemann, Jake Simpkin, Corey Wright, Reece Liston, Connor Williams Goals: Connor Williams

Under 13/14 D/C Game Called Of 15 minutes into 1st half due to storms

Under 15 Rained Out No Game

Under 16 Rained Out No Game

Brothers v Oakey

Under 11:

Brothers 40 (Tries: Dougal Campbell, Joseph Currie 3, Adam Pomfrett 1, Harrison Mortimer 1, Lachlan Young 1. Goals: Harrison Edwards 1, Preston Merritt 1, Dougal Campbell 1, Joseph Currie 1, Riley Wockner 1, Connor Haywood 1). Def Oakey

Under 12: no game

Under 13:

Brothers (Tries: Isaac Young 1, Steven Mckay 1, Joshua Ronnfeldt 4, Thomas Hatch 1, Flynn Kaiser-Campbell 1, Wilson Cochrane 1, Tim Campamayor 1, Harrison Hartwig 1, Jayden Neowhouse 1. Goals: Joshua Ronnfeldt 2, Tom Hatch 2) Def Oakey (Tries: Jamie Kermond 1, Cody Lucht 1. Goals: Jamie Kermond)

Under 14:

Brothers (Tries: Emmanuel Amreis 1, Jamie Dolley 1, Jackson D’arcy 3, Lachlan Watt 2, Matthew Zeidler 1, Jordan Fischer 2, Jared Walker 1, Jacob Pomfrett 1. Goals: Jamies Dolley 5, Jordan Fischer 3) Def Oakey

Under 13/14 Development Cup: Oakey Forfeit

Under 15:

Brothers 40 (Tries: Mason Job 3, Connor Sharpe 3, Dan Rub 1, Joshua Bathgate 1. Goals: Matthew Perrin 4) Def Oakey 10 (Tries: Liam Weise 1, Jacob Hole 1. Goals: Jermaine Dodd 1)

Under 16: no game

Valleys V Pittsworth

Under 11s

Pittsworth 24 (Malik Woodbridge, Elliott Smith, Zac Kahler, Terell Anderson Tries; Kobi Carr, Malik Woodbridge, Toby Evans, Goals) Def Valleys 14 (Logan Weribone, Dominic Whittingham, Kooper Diment, Tries; Logan Weribone, Goal)

11/12 Dev Cup

Valleys 18 (Jacob Norton, Ben Ladyman, Jack Craig, Connor Jensen, Tries; Ben Ladyman, Goal) Def Pittsworth 16 (Sam Guymer, Waylen Smith, Ottoman Fredrich, Tries; Sam Guymer, Stirling Hamilton, Goals)

Under 12

Valleys 24 (Shannon Snelling 2, Kyle Hibbins, Tom Delaney, Connor Gierke, Jacob Norton, Tries) Def Pittsworth 8 (Kayden Knight, Jake Trott, Tries)

Under 13

Pittsworth (Blake Jackson 3, Stewart Free 2, David Woodbridge 2, Patrick Mcginn, Angus Piltz, Mitchell Lindenmayer, Macquarie Moffatt, Ethan Sherden, Darcy Lee, Tries; David Woodbridge 9, Samuel Frasee-Bellette, Mitchell Lindenmayer, Daniel Brown, Goals) Def Valleys (Mitch Lorenz, Jack Heery, Shannon Snelling, Tries; Brock Vanderlinden 2 Goals)

Under 14

Pittsworth 30 (Oliver Moy, Jackson Griffiths, Christopher Woodbridge, Darcy Manktelow, Ned Goodall, Tries; Christopher Woodbridge 3 Goals) Def Valleys 18 (Eli Charles 2, Brandon Biles, Tries; Bevan Fry 2, Eli Charles, Goals)

Under 15

Pittsworth 22 (Trai Mcdermott 2, Liam Short 2, Jayden Grimshaw Tries; Kaelum Fraser-Bellette Goal) Def Valleys 20 (Sam Lawry, Drenzell Macam, Sam Dempsey, Tate Costigan Tries; Corey Stewart 2 Goals)

Under 16

Pittsworth 30 (Tyrelle Woodbridge, Jayden Moore, Harrison Free, William Anderson, Samuel Moy, Laurie Jocumsen, Tries; Tyrelle Woodbridge 2, Dominic Salomon Goals) Def Valleys 22 (Jack Murphy 2, Ryan Betros, Brock Diment, Beau Poole Tries; Collum Isaac Goal)

Highfields v Gatton

Under 11

Highfields 18 (Tries: M. Carmody 2, D. Carswell; Goals: C. Ellis, M. Carmody, K. Warren) Def Gatton 0.

Under 12

Highfields 46 (Tries: L. Fanning 3, C. Lebsanft 2, C. Carmody, D. Ramsay, W. Elara; Goals: C. Carmody, L. Davies, L. Fanning, B. Haywood, G. Pola, R. Fisher, G. Voll) Def Gatton 0.

Under 11/12 Dev Cup

Highfields 12 (Tries: G. Christodoulou, B. Topp; Goals: D. White, W. Downs) Def Gatton 10 (Tries: B. Hill, J. Jones; Goal: H. Dunn).

Under 13

Highfields 18 (Tries: K. Bruggemann, J. Turner, N. Birch, D. Carter; Goal: T. Halliday) Def Gatton 4 (Try: B. Cameron).

Under 14

Highfields 28 (Tries: J. Sullivan 2, N. Bruggemann, C. Haywood, J. Hutton; Goals: C. Haywood 4) Def Gatton 14 (Tries: L. Davis, L. Tillack, B. Clarke; Goal: D. Flanagan).

Under 13/14 D Cup

Gatton 26 (Tries: L. Davis, C. Hazard, J. Huggins, T. Mcintyre, B. Hyland; Goals: B. Cumner 3) Defeated Highfields 14 (Tries: W. Frost 2, A. Kane; Goal: D. Sheppard).

Under 15

Highfields (Tries: S. Mortensen 2, T. Chambers 2, A. Campbell, D. Crump, J. Siebuhr, K. Betros, J. Kennedy, C. Johnstone S. Thompson; Goals: D. Crump 5, J. Siebuhr) Defeated Gatton 0.

Under 16

Highfields 22 (Tries: J. Moody, N. Thom, K. Betros, D. Crump; Goals: M. Edser 2, J. Halliday) Defeated Gatton 14 (Tries: D. Goffrey, J. Fizzell, D. Webb; Goal: J. Harrison).