Struddys Sports BRL Pre Season Finals

West Brisbane Panthers (9) v Ipswich Jets (10) junior field at Bishop Park, Saturday 28/03/2015 11.30am

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Sean Loxley 2. Ricky Tagaloa 3. Troyden Watene 4. Sebastian Sinapati 5. Kyran Tanuvasa 6. Robert Lane 7. Michael Rasmussen 8. Patrick McPherson 9. Luke Brookes 10. Josh Afoa 11. Tim Tanielu 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Andrew Gormley Interchange 14. John Matters 15. James Leavai 16. John Tasi 17. Max Seumanutafa

Coach: Wayne Weekes

Ipswich Jets

1. Isimeeli Hafoka 18. Fine Fainga 3. Wayd Nibbs 4. Richard Pandia 5. Pat McCullum 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Chris Ash 8. Sam Capewell 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Corey Randell 11. Matthew Brown 12. Mitchell Tuite 13. Jackson Tynan Interchange 14. Jacob Sinn 15. Barry Blackman 16. Mitch Koina 17. David Tahavalu

Coach: Mark Bishop

Wynnum Manly Redland City (5) v Carina (6) main field at Bishop Park, Saturday 28/03/2015 11.30am

Wynnum Manly Redland City - 1. Mitchell Lollback 2. Mitchell Krause 3. Zach Koitka 4. Jeriah Goodrich 5. David McKenna 6. Christopher Green 7. Matthew Smith 8. Olsi Krasniqi 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Joshua Hoffman 11. Dylan Eggins 12. Nathan Crowley 13. Semisi Ahoafi Interchange 14. Lachlan Bristow 15. Liufau Hala 16. Bran Mana 17.  Mitchell McMillan

Coach: Ron Troutman

Carina - 1.Kev Stephensen 2. Paul Cullen 3. Mauiuia Poe 4. Brett Ferguson 5. Tom Medcalf 6. Jon Stewart 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Tom Dempsey 9. Benn Malley 10. Sunia Hala 11. Chris Cook 19. Dave Sampson 13. Steve Tyrrell Interchange 14. McKenzie Reid 15. Tom O'Keefe 16. Jayden Best 17. Scott Greenhill

Coach: Peter Edwards

Gaters (7) v Normanby Hounds (8) junior field at Bishop Park, Saturday 28/03/2015 1.15pm

Gaters - 1. Byron Whittaker 2. Marlon Doak 3. Aaron Corbyn 4. Kieran Turner 5. Shaun Rees 6. Robert Goulding 7. Matt Lennon 8. Adam Marr 9. Clinton Matthews 10. Jeremy McKay 11.Nathan turner (C) 12. Stephen Tunnicliffe 13. Brendan Tailford Interchange 14. Daniel Harms 16. Takai Tikinau 17. Manu Pipitolu 18. Derek Wolfenden

Coach: Craig Rodgers

Normanby Hounds - 1. Joe Henderson 2. Kylan Lovai 3. Mitchell Hallinan 4. Joseph Seeto 5. Callum Enoch-Barlow 6. Matthew Currie 7. Oliver Olds 8. Rez Phillips 9. Jack Walters 10. Benjamin Faulkner 11. Doug Asiata 12. Hansell Semau 13. James Tutuila Interchange 14. Marc Webb 15. Ryan Dornan 16. Luke Nerdal-Bussel 17. Michael Crosby

Coach: Wayne Treleaven

Easts Tigers (3) v Logan Brothers (4) main field at Bishop Field, Saturday 28/03/2015 1.15pm

Easts Tigers - 1. Donald Malone 2. Maeli Seve 3. Michael Kai 4. Whetu Austin 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Jack Joass 7. Billy Walters 8. Tom Price 9. Tom Ingersole 10. Foisa Peni 11. Sam Bielefeld 12. Dwayne Craft 13. Hayden Crockett Interchange 14. Jarrad Nolan 15. Andrew Artemi 16. Joshua Everett 17. Charlie Burchell Coach: Jason Di Lizio

Logan Brothers - 1. Ono SoƖialo 2. Ramon Filipine 3. David Faamita 4. Daniel Tamou 5. Natal Tuia 6. Wayne Kennedy 7. Shaun Higgins 8. Simanu Crichton 9. Joshua Te Amo 10. Sean McBride 11. John Maireroa 12. Ajay Tuimavave 13. Trevor Exton Interchange 14. Terry Kepu 15. Steve Liki 16. Stuart Brooks 17. Les Aumua

Coach: Jason Gainey

Redcliffe Dolphins (1) v Valleys Diehards (2) main field at Bishop Park, Saturday 28/03/2015 3.15pm

Redcliffe Dolphins - 1. Jordan Mitchell 2. Glen Ellis 3. Brett Coutts 4. Kyle Van Klaveran 5. Dujean Liolevave 6. Alex Bishop 7. John Brady 8. Mitchell McMahon 9. Brenden Cousins 10. Charlie Faingaa 11. Daniel Culgan 12. Adam Lawton 13. Ashley Harawira Interchange 14. Alex Albert 15. Dylan Hawea 16. Daniel Graham 17. Jake Gagel

Coach: Daniel Green

Valleys Diehards - 1. Reece Baker 2. Jordan Ive 3. Ben Holzapfel 4. Shane Picker 5. Zach Blair 6. Aiona Nona 7. Sean Yorston 8. Jake O'Doherty 9. Michael Bishay 10. Billy Solah 11. Matthew Butler 12. Cody Herrington 13. Jake Cannon Interchange 14. Zach Lister 15. Jordan Smith 16. Morris Hodges 17. Liam Herrington

Coach: Pat O'Doherty