The semi-finalists for the Connell and Meninga Cups have been determined following the completion of Round 7 today. 

The final standings and semi-finalists for the weekend of April 25-26 are listed below.

CYRIL CONNELL CUP

POOL A

Team

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Bye

For

Agnst

Total

Gold Coast White

6

6

0

0

1

210

80

14

Souths Logan Magpies

6

6

0

0

1

184

68

14

Victorian Rugby League

6

4

0

2

1

154

110

10

Gold Coast Green

6

3

0

3

1

179

72

8

Ipswich Jets

6

3

0

3

1

164

116

8

Easts Tigers

6

3

0

3

1

114

160

8

Norths Devils

6

1

0

5

1

90

153

4

Redcliffe Dolphins

6

1

0

5

1

86

194

4

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

6

0

0

6

1

44

272

2

POOL B

Team

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Bye

For

Agnst

Total

Townsville Stingers

6

6

0

0

1

204

82

14

Sunshine Coast Falcons

6

5

0

1

1

186

78

12

Northern Pride

6

3

0

3

1

164

128

8

CQ Capras

6

3

0

3

1

150

146

8

Toowoomba Clydesdales

6

2

0

4

1

116

158

6

Mackay Cutters

6

2

0

4

1

88

176

6

Central Crows

6

0

0

6

1

88

228

2

Semi-Finals (April 26-27)

Gold Coast White v Sunshine Coast Falcons

Townsville Stingers v Souths Logan Magpies

(Venue TBA)

MAL MENINGA CUP

Pool A

Team

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Bye

For

Agnst

Total

Easts Tigers

6

6

0

0

1

291

70

14

Norths Devils

6

5

0

1

1

224

99

12

Gold Coast Green

6

4

0

2

1

182

77

10

Gold Coast White

6

4

0

2

1

199

130

10

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

6

2

0

4

1

94

196

6

Ipswich Jets

6

2

0

4

1

112

216

6

Redcliffe Dolphins

6

2

0

4

1

106

214

6

Souths Logan Magpies

6

1

0

5

1

118

202

4

Victorian Rugby League

6

1

0

5

1

96

218

4

Pool B

Team

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Bye

For

Agnst

Total

Townsville Stingers

6

6

0

0

1

232

76

14

CQ Capras

6

5

0

1

1

218

100

12

Northern Pride

6

3

0

3

1

176

126

8

Sunshine Coast Falcons

6

3

0

3

1

124

96

8

Mackay Cutters

6

2

0

4

1

116

168

6

Toowoomba Clydesdales

6

2

0

4

1

114

214

6

Central Crows

6

0

0

6

1

32

232

2

Semi-Finals (April 26-27)

Easts Tigers v Central Queensland Capras

Townsville Stingers v Norths Devils

(Venue TBA)