MAJOR COMPETITIONS

Results here weekly on QRL.com.au: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Mal Meninga Cup, Cyril Connell Cup

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

EASTS TIGERS 26 (Brandon Downey 2, Ashley Little 2, Whetu Austin tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 22 (Mitchell Moore 2, Matthew Smith, Lachlan Bristow tries; Chris Green 3 goals) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park, Stones Corner

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Fine Fainga 2, Jordon Tighe, Richard Pandia, Haydan Lipp, Sam Capewell, David Tahavalu tries; Haydan Lipp 4 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 26 (Shane Picker 2, Jordan Ive, Aiona Nona, Geoff Broom tries; Zach Lister 3 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 44 (Ricky Tagaloa, Sebastian Sinapati, Kyran Tanuvasa, Patrick McPherson, Josh Afoa, Jaz Nahu-Main, Andrew Gormley, Shaun Tupou tries; Andrew Gormley 5, Sean Loxley goals) def GATERS 10 (Aaron Corbyn, Marlon Doak tries; Bobbie Goulding goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 54 (Brett Coutts 2, Mitchell McMahon 2, Josh Beehag, Glen Ellis, Dylan Hawea, Reg Saunders, Nick Ritter, Brenden Cousins tries; Oliver Regan 4, Nick Ritter 3 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 6 (Joe Henderson try; Oliver Olds goal) at Purtell Park, Bardon

LOGAN BROTHERS 46 (David Faamita 3, Ihaka Watene 2, Ono So’Oialo, Joey Richards, Niu Mauigoa, Les Aumua tries; Ono So’Oialo 3, David Faamita 2 goals) def CARINA 16 (Benn Malley, Sunia Hala, Chris Cook tries; Kev Stephensen 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 4, Ipswich Jets 4, Logan Brothers 4, Wynnum Redland City 2, West Brisbane Panthers 2, Easts Tigers 2, Gaters 2, Valleys 0, Carina 0, Normanby 0.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Brothers Juniors 32 def Wynnum 14, Valleys 36 def Aspley 22, Bulimba  58 def Carina 22,Logan Brothers 40 def Eastern Suburbs 14, Albany Creek Gaters 56 def Arana Hills 20.
Points: Brothers Juniors 11, Bulimba 10, Logan Brothers 9, Albany Creek Gaters 8, Wynnum 6, Aspley 5, Eastern Suburbs 4, Carina 3, Valleys 4, Arana Hills 0.

Northside 1: Pine Rivers 24 def Albany Creek Gaters 20, Mitchelton 24 def Samford 20, Normanby 22 def Dayboro 16 , Brisbane Natives  22 def Pine Central HS 14.
Points: Pine Rivers 10, Mitchelton 9, Samford 7, Brisbane Natives 7, Normanby 5, Pine Central HS 4, Dayboro 4, Albany Creek Gaters 2.

Northside 2: Moreton Bay Pride 32 def Brothers Juniors 12, Aspley 26 def Deception Bay Juniors 16, Banyo 46 def Burpengary 10, Valleys 28 def Mitchelton 18.
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 10, Deception Bay Juniors 8, Banyo 6, Mitchelton 6, Brothers Juniors 6, Aspley 4, Burpengary 4, Valleys 4.

Northside 3: Brighton 28 def Arana Hills 10, Pine Central HS 24 def Banyo 22 , Pine Rivers 26 def Bracken Ridge 24, North Lakes 34 def Bowen River Broncos 28, St Josephs 54 def Aspley 10.

Points: Brighton 10, St Josephs 8, Banyo 8 , Bracken Ridge 6, Pine Rivers 6, Bowen River Broncos 5, Pine Central HS 5, Arana Hills 4, North Lakes 4, Aspley 4,

Southside 1: Beenleigh Snrs 20 def Wynnum 0 (forfeit), Souths Sunnybank 20 def St Brendans 14, Redlands District 34 def Bears 12, Browns Plains 50 def Logan City Hawks 18, Logan Brothers bye
Points:  Beenleigh Snrs 12, Browns Plains 10, Souths Sunnybank 10,  Redlands District 8, Bears 6, Logan City Hawks 6 , Logan Brothers 4, Wynnum 2, St Brendans 2,

Southside 2: Bulimba Valleys 36 def Browns Plains 16, Carina 18 def Capalaba 16, Souths Sunnybank  26 def Eagleby 20, Kingsridge 28 def Logan Wanderers 20. 
Points: Bulimba Valleys 12, Souths Sunnybank 10, Capalaba 7, Kingsridge 6, Carina 6, Logan Wanderers 5, Eagleby 2, Browns Plains 0

Southside 3: Beenleigh Jnr 60 def Eagleby 8, Mt Gravatt 40 def Waterford 8, Brothers St Brendans 28 def Edens Landing 12, Cannon Hill 22 def Stradbroke 10, Greenbank 32 def  East Springwood 16.
Points: Greenbank 10, Beenleigh Jnr 10, Brothers St Brendans 10, East Springwood 8, Stradbroke 6, Easts Mt Gravatt 6, Cannon Hill 4   Waterford 2, Edens Landing 2, Eagleby 2.

Under 20: Browns Plains 36 def Carina 28, Mt Gravatt 58 def Narangba 20, Albany Creek Gaters 44 def Souths Juniors 18, Waterford 50 def Greenbank 0.
Points: Browns Plains 10, Waterford 9, Mt Gravatt 6, Albany Creek Gaters 6, Greenbank 4, Carina 3, Narangba 0, Souths Juniors 0.

IPSWICH

Round 2: West End 48 def Fassifern 0, Swifts 30 def Brothers 24, Goodna 18 Norths 12.
Points: West End 4, Goodna 4, Norths 2, Swifts 2, Fassifern 0, Brothers 0.

GOLD COAST

Round 2: Burleigh 32 def Bilambil 18, Tweed Heads 58 def Currumbin 16, Tugun 29 def Southport 14, Runaway Bay bye.
Points: Burleigh 4, Tugun 4, Tweed Heads 4, Bilambil 2, Runaway Bay 0, Southport 0, Currumbin 0. 

TOOWOOMBA

Round 5: Highfields 34 def Goondiwindi 16, Gatton 46 def Souths 20, Wattles 40 def Valleys 24, Dalby 22 def Pittsworth 14, Brothers 34 def Oakey 16.
Points: Gatton 8, Highfields 8, Dalby 7, Wattles 6, Pittsworth 6, Valleys 5, Brothers 3, Warwick 2, Oakey 2, Goondiwindi 2, Souths 1.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 1: Stanthorpe 38 def Wallangarra 14, Tenterfield Tigers 36 defeated Killarney Cutters 26.
Points: Stanthorpe 2, Tenterfield 2, Killarney 0, Wallangarra 0.

ROMA & DISTRICT

Round 2: Chinchilla 54 def St George 10, Wallumbilla/Surat 52 def Miles 24, Cities 36 def Mitchell 12.
Points:  Cities 8, Wallumbilla/Surat 8, Chinchilla 4, St George 4, Mitchell 0, Miles 0.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 1: Ilfracombe Scorpions 48 def Longreach Tigers 0, Winton 38 def Barcaldine 22.
Points: Ilfracombe 2, Winton 2, Blackall 0, Barcaldine 0, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 1: Blackwater Crushers 30 def Emerald Tigers 24, Clermont Bears 44 def Springsure Mountain Men 2, Bluff Rabbitohs 38 def Emerald Cowboys 14, Middlemount Panthers 34 def Dysart Bulls 22.
Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 2, Clermont Bears 2, Middlemount Panthers 2, Blackwater Crushers 2, Emerald Tigers 0, Dysart Bulls 0, Springsure Mountain Men 0, Emerald Cowboys 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

No games
Points after Round 1:
  Mundubbera 2, Monto 2, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0

*Split Round

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Round 1: Nambour Crushers 39 def Caloundra Sharks 26, Northern Outlaws 18 drew with Caboolture Snakes 18, Maroochydore Coolum Swans 16 def Kawana Dolphins 8.
Points: Nambour 4, Maroochydore 4, Northern Outlaws 2, Caboolture 2, Kawana 1, Caloundra 1.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

No games
Points after Round 4:
Gin Gin 6, Miriam Vale 4, Agnes Water 4, Burnett Heads 4, South Kolan 4, Avondale 2.

BUNDABERG

Round 6: Wallaroos 32 def Easts 24, Brothers 32 def Waves Tigers 6, Wests 30 def Isis 12.
Points: Brothers 10, Hervey Bay 8, Wests 6, Wallaroos 6, Isis Devils 4, Easts 2, Waves Tigers 0.

GLADSTONE

Round 2: Brothers 26 def Valleys 18, Tannum 30 def Wallabys 12.
Points: Brothers 4, Valleys 2, Tannum 2, Wallabys 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 2: Norths Chargers 43 def Rocky Brothers 10, Yeppoon Seagulls 40 def Emu Park Emus 30, Biloela Panthers 52 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 24.
Points: Norths Chargers 4, Yeppoon Seagulls 4, Brothers 4, Biloela Panthers 0, Yeppoon Seagulls 0, Emu Park 0.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Round 4: Souths 12 drew Whitsunday 12, Moranbah 24 def Brothers 16, Norths 28 def Magpies 20, Sarina 30 def Wests 20.
Points: Sarina 8, Souths 6, Moranbah 4, Whitsunday 4, Brothers 3, Wests 3, Norths 2, Magpies 2.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Round 5: Burdekin 22 def University 22, Herbert River 32 def Norths 12, Charters Towers 26 def Brothers 24.
Points: Herbert River 16, Burdekin 12, Brothers 12, Charters Towers 8, Centrals 8, University 4, Norths 4.

CAIRNS

Round 5: Ivanhoes 20 def Atherton 16, Edmonton 20 def Southern Suburbs 12, Mareeba 42 def Mossman Port/Douglas 10, Innisfail 38 def Kangaroos 8, Brothers 32 def Yarrabah 30.
Points: Edmonton 6, Tully 4, Innisfail 4, Ivanhoes 4, Brothers 4, Southern Suburbs 4, Kangaroos 4, Mossman Port/Douglas 4, Atherton 0, Yarrabah 0, Mareeba 0.