Yesterday was the final day of the Queensland Secondary Schools Under 15 State Championships held at Roma. 

The Under 15 Queensland Maroon and Queensland White teams were announced during the presentations held after the final was played between South Coast and Capricornia.

QUEENSLAND UNDER 15 MAROON

1.       Liam GRANT Capricornia – The Cathedral College

2.       Sebastian WINTERS-CHANGE South Coast – Keebra Park SHS

3.       Jack PATERSON Met North – Wavell SHS

4.       Jonathan SIOFELE Jnr South Coast – Keebra Park

5.       Ioane SELULU South Coast – Keebra Park

6.       Cory PAIX Darling Downs – St Marys College

7.       Tanah BOYD South Coast – Keebra Park

8.       Gerrett SMITH Capricornia – Mackay SHS

9.       Mason THORPE Capricornia – Mackay SHS

10.   Geordie BRAND South Coast – Keebra Park SHS

11.   David FAFITA South Coast – Keebra Park SHS

12.   Iizaya ITI South Coast – Coombabah SHS

13.   Thomas GILBERT Met North – Gregory Tce

14.   Lazeryth SU’A South Coast – Keebra Park

15.   David BUTLER South Coast – Coombnabnah SHS

16.   Billy MOZER South Coast – Keebra Park SHS

17.   Ethan BULLEMOOR Capricornia – The Cathedral College

18.   Dejzha PENE Met North – Wavell SHS

19.   Tino FAASUAMALEAUI Wide Bay – James Nash SHS

20.   Jarett SUBLOO Peninsula – Good Counsel College

QUEENSLAND UNDER 15 WHITE

1.       Hunter BROUGH Sunshine Coast – Maroochydore SHS

2.       Jared CHAMBERS Met East – Brisbane SHS

3.       Tom FARR Capricornia – The Cathedral College

4.       Aidan BEARD Capricornia – Mercy College Mackay

5.       Carl Junior JACKSON Met North – Wavell SHS

6.       Thomas IRELANDES Capricornia – Mackay SHS

7.       Julian KNAPP South Coast – Coombabah SHS

8.       Aaron NELSON Sunshine Coast – Tullawong SHS

9.       Lachlan POSTLE Northern – Kirwan SHS

10.   Reno GERRARD South Coast – Palm Beach Currumbin SHS

11.   Ryan SAUER Met West – Brisbane Boys College

12.   Declan MALLIA Capricornia – Tannum Sands

13.   Tommy WOLF Met West – Ipswich SHS

14.   Harry LEERENDVELDT Capricornia – The Cathedral College

15.   Phransis SULA-SIAOSI South Coast – Coombabah SHS

16.   Tyler ZIESEMER Sunshine Coast – St Teresas College

17.   Eli DIONYSUIS Peninsula – Redlynch SC

18.   Bailey TAU TAU Met North - St Joseph’s Nudgee College

19.   Jacson LOTT  Northern – Kirwan SHS

20.   McKenzie BAKER Northern – Ignatius Park College

FINAL STANDINGS

1st South Coast Winners

2nd Capricornia

3rd Met North

4th Darling Downs

5th Met West

6th Sunshine Coast

7th Northern

8th Peninsula

9th Met East

10th Wide Bay

11th North West

12th South West

FINAL

South Coast 30 d Capricornia 4

Man of the Match

South Coast -  Tanah BOYD

Capricornia – Mason THORPE

Playoff 3 v 4

Met North 34 d Darling Downs 10

Man of the Match

Met North – Dejzha PENE

Darling Downs – Cody Byrne

Play Off 5 v 6

Met West 48 d Sunshine Coast 14

Man of the Match

Met West – Isaak McLEAN

Darling Downs – Kyle GORE

Play Off 7 v 8

Northern 24 d Peninsula 22

Man of the Match

Northern – Hayden SALTNER

Peninsula – Treavor McGINNESS

Consolation Cup

Wide Bay 24 d South West 0

Man of the Match

Wide Bay – Christopher GIBBS

South West – Kade TENNYSON

Met West 52 d North West 0

Man of the Match

Met West – Connor McLEOD

North West – Louis HUTCHINSON