Last week saw the first round matches completed for the Toowoomba Junior Rugby League with many results cementing a place in this Saturday's President’s Cup.

The mid-season finals will be held at Dalby starting at 8.30am.

Under 11: HIGHFIELDS v BROTHERS

Under 12: HIGHFIELDS v DALBY

Under 11/12 DC: HIGHFIELDS v GATTON

Under 13: SOUTH v PITTSWORTH

Under 14: SOUTHS v HIGHFIELDS

Under 13/14 DC: GATTON v HIGHFIELDS

Under 15: VALLEYS v HIGHFIELDS

Under 16: BROTHERS v DALBY

Youth Cup Friday 22 May

Valleys 26 (Ben Hancock 2, Beau Poole Dingle 2, Jacob Jeans, Jack O'brien tries; Colum Isaac goal) def Dalby 20 (Travis Babbington 3, Jackson Thomas tries; Jaylon Bond 2 goals)

Kingaroy 56 (Alex Dunemann 3, Jayden Maher 2, Vala Penitani 2, Bailey Campbell 2, Anthony Campo tries; Alex Dunemann 7, Andy Champney goals) def Toowoomba Central 10 (Sevastian Thompson, Bailey Campbell tries; Mathew Walker goal)

Brothers v Gatton

Under 11
Brothers 38
(Dougal Campbell 2, Ericson Kaiser 2, Joseph Currie 3 tries; Dougal Campbell, Harrison Edwards, Joseph Currie, Riley Wockner, Riley Madden goals) def Gatton 16 (Blake Hauser, Kayne Jackson, Kaden Buhse tries; Kayne Jackson, Noah Jackson goals)

Under 12
Brothers 16
(Jayden Thurston 3 tries; Logan Charles, Travis White goals) def Gatton 10 ( Bailie Price, Un-Named tries; Bailie Price goal)

Under 11/12 Development Cup
Gatton 44
(Zach Bayly, Caleb Back 2, Dylan Bicher 2, Courtney-Lee Nolan, Ryan Sanderson, Kayne Jackson 2 tries; Caleb Back, Bailie Price, Kayne Jackson, Hayden Dunn goals) Def Brothers 20 (Harrison Norman, Zac Davis, Blake Glasscock 2 tries; Dylan Andrews, Zac Davis goals)

Under 13
Brothers 42
(Bailey Hope, Cooper Wockner 2, Joshua Ronnfeldt, Sam Neale, Flynn Kaiser-Capewell 2, Wilson Cochrane, Kane Cass tries; Bailey Hope 3 goals) Def Gatton 8 (Liam Young 2 tries)

Under 14
Gatton 42
(Trent Dargusch 2, Ben Hyland, Pat Berg, Josh Hoger 2, Liam Tillack 2 tries; Dylan Flanagan 4, Brandon Clarke goals) Def Brothers 16 (Jamie Dolley, Matthew Zeidler, Riley Fraser tries; Jamie Dolley 2 goals)

Under 13/14 Development Cup
Gatton 50
(Laim Tillack, Brandon Clark 2, Clayton Hazard 3, Dylan Flangan 2, Nathan Tomilson 2, Jack Palmer tries; Clayton Hazard, Hen Hyland, Justin Mann goals) Def Brothers 12 (Bailie Perkins, Alex Nitschke, Chance Dawes tries)

Under 15
Brothers
(Macen Job 2, Jacob Waters 2, Connor Sharpe, Joshua Bathgate 2, Dan Rub, Kyle Petersen, Neil Wagner, Lokee Brookes 2 tries; Matthew Perrin 4, Joshua Bathgate 2, James Young, Kyle Petersen, Joey Brandan goals) def Gatton (Joshua Chalker try; Brody Nolan goal)

Under 16
Brothers 32
(Caleb Elliott, Callum Langton, Brandon Spain, Patrick Collins, Ryka Dunemann, Matthew Hart, Lokee Brookes tries; Luke Neale 2 goals) def Gatton 16 (James Robinson, Jayden Frizzell, Zane Tate tries; James Robinson 2 goals)

Valleys v Highfields

Under 11
Highfields
  46 (Manson Carmody 2, Jay Scofield 2, Brian Smith 2, Kade Warren, Darcy Carswell, Declan Ryan tries; Manson Carmody, Cameron Ellis, Jay Scofield, Brian Smith, Kade Warren goals) def Valleys 6 (Dillon Mcfeeters try, Dillon Mcfeeters goal)

Under 12
Highfields 32
(Blake Cessari 3, Darcy Ramsay, Riley Taylor, Lachlan Fanning tries; Coortry Carmody, Lachlan Davis, Chad Lebsanft, Brock Haywood goals) def Valleys 0

Under 11/12 Dec Cup
Highfields 32
(Kiarn Larry 2, Jamayne Hippi 2, Peter Weatherall, Will Down, Zeketal Wright tries; Damien White, Walu Elara goals) def Valley 0

Under 13
Valleys 34
(Mitchell Lorenz 4,  Jack Heery 2, Tyrell Tuitoga tries; Jarrod Ladyman 2, Brock Vanderlinden goals) def Highfields 26 (Joshua Quinlan 2, Bundharra  Wightman, Thallis Halliday, Dan Carter tries; Thallis Halliday 3 goals)

Under 14
Highfield
s 28 (Jack Hutton 2, Sebastian Connor, Cory Haywood, Jack Sullivan tries; Cory Haywood 4 goals) def Valleys 12 (Claude Sypher, Brandon Biles tries; Eli Charles 2 goals)

Under 13/14 Dev Cup
Highfields 22
(Noa Bruggemann 2, Seth Frost, Braydon Tuira tries; Dylan Sheppard 3 goals) def Valleys 18 (Jordan Lawson, Keanu Lee, Thomas Berry tries; Mason Tuitoga goal)

Under 15
Valleys 26
(Coen Hopkins 2, Koby Cubby, Chris Chalmers, Sam Lawr tries; Drenzel Macam 2, Brock Diment goals) def Highfields 16 (Stafford Mortensen 2, Mitchell Day tries; Dylan Crump 2 goals)

Under 16
Valleys 28
(Nathan Rogers, Isaac Gosling, Alex Brown, Daniel Hawea, Zac Stevens tries; Kurt Squires 3, Zac Stevens goals) def Highfields 0

Pittsworth v Dalby

Under 11
Pittsworth 34
(Malik Woodbrige, Kobi Carr And Toby Evens, Terel Anderson 3 tries; Malik Woodbridge, Terel Anderson, Kobi Carr, Reece Crighton, Toby Evens goals) def Dalby 18 (Clayton Mcgee, Matt Brewer 2 tries; Clayton Mcgee, Dylan Nobbs, Mathew Price goals)

Under 12
Dalby 28
(Rowan Carroll, Alex Lindsay And Blayden Dodd, Jamal Gibbs-Turnbull 2, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 2 tries; Jamal Gibbs-Turnbull, Josh Mckernan goals) def Pittsworth 10 (Kayden Knight, Sam Guymer tries; Caleb Mcewan goal)

Under 11/12 Development Cup
Dalby 28
(Kaide Hogan, Jamal Gibbs-Turnbull 2, Luke Hardwick 3 tries; Zac Taylor goal) def Pittsworth 14 (Elliot Smith, Jye Markey-Derkos, Lincoln Holmes tries; Reece Crighton goal)

Under 13
Pittsworth 36
(David Woodbridge, Samuel Fraser-Bellette, Ethan Sherden. Stewart Free, Daniel Brown 2 rries; David Woodbridge, Mitchell Lydenmeyer Goals) def Dalby 16 (Max Brady, Darcy Reed 2 tries; Josh Chappell goal)

Under 14
Dalby 48
(Andrew Proud, Timothy Sheehan. James Heinrich 2. Ryan Cortes 3 tries. James Heinrich goal) def Pittsworth 6 (Oliver Moy try; Christopher Woodbridge goal)

Under 15
Dalby 24
(Travis Babington, Drew Lander, Lythanial King-Togia, Nicholas Bruce 2 tries; Nicholas Bruce goal) def Pittsworth 16 (Blake Ruhle, Jacob Howard, Liam Short tries; Kaelum Fraser-Bellette goal)

Under 16
Dalby
 20 (Christopher Harwood, Travis Tate, Mitch Phillips, Matt Ryan tries; Bowdy Welldon 2, Travis Tate goals) def Pittsworth 6 (Harrison Free try; Domonic Solomon goal)

Souths v Oakey

Under 11
Oakey 26
(Kaleb Cooper, Jayden Lee, Brock Dornbusch 2, Lachlan Hearn tries;, Kaleb Cooper, Brock Dornbusch, Lachlan Hearn goals) def Souths 18 (Deshaun Blades, Coby Mathers, Darnell Rhodes tries; Coby Mathers, Matthew Nunn, Sam Schriek goals)

Under 12
No Game

Under 11/12 D/C
No Game

Under 13
Souths (Logan Koina, Edward Witherspoon 3, George Ryan 2, Daniel Blanc 2, Kai Williamson-Duggan 4, Mitchell Knauth 4, Brody Murphy, Chris Trost, Lauchie Them, Ayden Castle-Smith tries; Kai Williamson-Duggan 10, Daniel Blanc, Jesse Campbell 4, Brodie Murphy goals) def Oakey

Under 14
Souths
(Nicholas Kuhnemann, Corey Wright 4, Ben Howard, Cooper Howlett 3, Connor Williams 4; Jordan Lipp 5, Mitchell Mcgrath goals) def Oakey (Cody Lucht 3 tries; Jake Mccathy 3, Cooper Prosser goals)

Under 13/14 D/C
No Game

Under 15
Souths 24
(Jai Cooke, Mitchell Murphy, Luke Maiden, Tate Mccormick tries; Angus Hearn goal) def Oakey 0