MAJOR COMPETITIONS

Results here weekly on QRL.com.au: Intrust Super CupFOGS Colts Challenge

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

No fixtures due to QRL A Grade Carnival.

Points after round 7: Ipswich Jets 12, Wynnum Redland City 12, Easts Tigers 11, Logan Brothers 10, Gaters 8, Redcliffe Dolphins 6, Valleys 4, Carina 3, West Brisbane Panthers 2, Normanby 2.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Brothers Jnrs 22 drew with Bulimba 22 (Ted Beaumont Trophy Match).
Points: Bulimba 19, Brothers Jnrs 18, Gaters 12, Logan Brothers 13, Wynnum 12, Valleys 10, Aspley 8, Carina 4, Easts 4, Arana Hills 2.

Northside 1: Brisbane Natives 32 def Pine Rivers (Ted Beaumont Trophy Match).
Points: Pine Rivers 16, Mitchelton 15, Dayboro 14, Brisbane Natives 13, Normanby 11, Pine Central HS 8, Samford 7, Gaters 6. 

Northside 2: Moreton Bay Pride 70 def Deception Bay Juniors 16 (Ted Beaumont Trophy Match).
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 16, Valleys 14, Banyo 13, Deception Bay Juniors 10, Mitchelton 11, Brothers Juniors 10, Burpengary 8, Aspley 6.

Northside 3: St Josephs 24 def Brighton 14 (Ted Beaumont Trophy Match).
Points: St Josephs 18, Banyo 15, Brighton 14, Arana Hills 14, Bowen River Broncos 11, Bracken Ridge 10, Pine Rivers 10, North Lakes 8, Pine Central HS 5, Aspley 5.

Southside 1: Beenleigh Snrs 68 def Logan City Hawks 6, Browns Plains 28 def Redlands District 16, Souths Sunnybank 48 def Bears 4, Logan Brothers 42 def Brothers St Brendans 16. 
Points: Beenleigh Snrs 22, Browns Plains 18, Souths Sunnybank 18, Redlands District 16, Logan Brothers 10, Bears 8, Logan City Hawks 8, Brothers St Brendans 4.

Southside 2: Carina 34 def Eagleby 12, Browns Plains 26 def Kingsridge 14, Logan Wanderers 26 def Souths Sunnybank 16, Bulimba Valleys 34 def Capalaba 8.
Points: Bulimba Valleys 20, Carina 16, Capalaba 15, Souths Sunnybank 12, Logan Wanderers 11, Kingsridge 6, Eagleby 4, Browns Plains 4.

Southside 3: Easts Mt Gravatt 28 def Cannon Hill 18, Brothers St Brendans 30 def Beenleigh Jnr 16, Greenbank 32 def Edens Landing 20, Waterford 36 def Stradbroke 10, Easts Springwood Bye.
Points: Greenbank 18, Brothers St Brendans 18, Easts Springwood 16, Easts Mt Gravatt 14, Beenleigh Jnr 12, Cannon Hill 10, Stradbroke 7, Waterford 6, Edens Landing 5.

Under 20: Waterford 52 def Browns Plains 4 (Ted Beaumont Trophy Match).
Points: Waterford 19, Browns Plains 14, Mt Gravatt 12, Gaters 12, Greenbank 10, Carina 5, Narangba 4.

IPSWICH

Round 8: Norths 24 def West End 20, Brothers 40 def Fassifern 38, Swifts 36 def Goodna 34.
Points: Brothers 10, Norths 10*, Goodna 6*, West End 6*, Swifts 6*, Fassifern 4.
*Postponed games rescheduled for June 12

GOLD COAST

No fixtures due to QRL A Grade Carnival.
Points after round 7: Burleigh 12, Tweed Heads 12, Tugun 12, Bilambil 8, Runaway Bay 6, Currumbin 4, Southport 2.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 11:  Highfields 28 def Warwick 26, Goondiwindi 36 def South 28, Valleys 44 def Oakey 8, Gatton 52 def Brothers 18, Wattles 58 def Pittsworth 12.
POINTS:  Gatton 18, Wattles 16, Highfields 16, Warwick 12, Pittsworth 12, Dalby 11, Valleys 9, Goondiwindi 6, Oakey 4, Souths 3, Brothers 3.

BORDER LEAGUE

Still to come.

ROMA & DISTRICT

Round 8: Chinchilla 50 def Miles 20, Cities 48 def Wallumbilla/Surat 18, St George 58 def Mitchell 22.
Points:
St George 26, Chinchilla 24, Cities 20, Wallumbilla/Surat 14, Mitchell 8, Miles 4.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 7: Winton 68 def Longreach 28, Blackall 28 def Barcaldine 24, Ilfracombe Bye.
Points: Winton 10, Barcaldine 8, Ilfracombe 6, Blackall 4, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

No fixtures.
Points after round 6: Bluff Rabbitohs 10, Clermont Bears 10, Middlemount Panthers 8, Blackwater Crushers 6, Emerald Cowboys 4, Dysart Bulls 4, Emerald Tigers 4, Springsure Mountain Men 2.

NORTH BURNETT

Round 6: Mundubbera 30 def Gayndah 22, Eidswold 46 def Monto 22.
Points: 
Mundubbera 11, Monto 8, Eidsvold 6, Gayndah 2.

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 5: Cherbourg 42 def Murgon 28, Wondai 44 def Kingaroy 10.
Points:
 Wondai 10, Cherbourg 7, Kingaroy 2, Murgon 2.

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Round 7: Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 44 def Caboolture Snakes 30, Kawana Dolphins 40 def Caloundra Sharks 12, Northern Outlaws 26 def Nambour Crushers 10.
Points: Maroochydore-Coolum 28, Kawana 22, Northern Outlaws 18, Nambour 14, Caboolture 11, Caloundra 10.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

No fixtures.
Points after round 8: Miriam Vale 12, South Kolan 10, Avondale 8, Gin Gin 6, Agnes Water 7, Burnett Heads 5.

BUNDABERG

No fixtures.
Points after round 12: Brothers 20, Hervey Bay 18, Wests 14. Isis Devils 14, Wallaroos 10, Easts 6, Waves Tigers 6.

GLADSTONE

No fixtures.
Points after round 7: Brothers 11, Tannum 9, Valleys 6, Wallabys 2.

ROCKHAMPTON

No fixtures.
Points after round 7: Yeppoon Seagulls 14, Norths Chargers 12, Brothers 10, Biloela Panthers 2, Emu Park 2, Fitzroy/Gracemere 2.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

No fixtures.
Points after round 9: Sarina 16, Souths 14, Wests 12. Magpies 10, Whitsunday 9, Brothers 5, Moranbah 4, Norths 2.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

No fixtures.  
Points after round 10: Herbert River 36, Burdekin 36, Brothers 28, Charters Towers 20, Norths 16, University 12, Centrals 12.

CAIRNS

No fixtures.
Points after round 11: Tully 18, Brothers 18, Edmonton 14, Ivanhoes 14, Southern Suburbs 12, Innisfail 12, Yarrabah 10, Atherton 8, Mossman Port/Douglas 8, Mareeba 8, Kangaroos 6.

MOUNT ISA

Still to come.