Intrust Super Cup teams round 15

Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, June 20 - 4pm

Ipswich Jets: 1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Chris Walker 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Brandon McGrady 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Landon Hayes 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Fakahoko Teutau 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Billy McConnachie17. Gerico Cecil

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

CQ Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Clinton Mooney 4. Tarrant Mariner 5. Hayden Buckman 6. Matt Minto 7. Guy Williams (c) 8. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 9. Mark Johnstone 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Garrett Field 12. Dan Randall 13. Ian Webster 14. Josh Mitchell 15. Dean McAdam 16. Corbyn Kilday 17. Gerard Tema 18. Shaun Collins 19. Ha'Ofanga Rabakewa

Coach: Lionel Harbin

Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Bishop Park on Saturday, June 20 - 4pm

Norths Devils: 1. Dylan Galloway 2. Rogan Dean 3. Joel Bailey 4. Ryan Millard 5. Michael Lucas 6. Dan Murphy 7. Liam Tyson 8. Matt Mizzi 9. Will McNee 10. Billy Solah 11. Michael Molo 12. Rhett Webster 13. Krys Freeman (c) 14. Steve Elliott 20. Dylan Smith 16. Richard Tuala 17. Josh Afoa 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Sam Wright 2. Sam Young 3. Young Tonumaipea 4. Travis Robinson 5. Suliasi Vunivalu 6. David Oakes 7. Brett Doherty 8. James Ackerman 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Paul Ivan 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy (c) 14. Jye Ballinger 15. Johnny Vuetibau 16. Rueben Baillie 17. Mboya Adams 18. Jon Platt                

Coach: Glen Dreger

Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, June 20 - 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Noel Underwood 4. Kyle Feldt 5. Jonathan Reuben 6. Robert Lui 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Lorenzo Ma’afu 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 11. Glenn Hall 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Neville Costigan 14. Tom Humble 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kelepi Tanginoa 17. Jack Kelleher

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Northern Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Luke George 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Graham Clark 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe Hobbs 17. David Murphy  

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, June 21 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Aaron Rockley 12. Jon Grieve 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. David Stagg 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Stephen Coombe

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Burleigh Bears: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Jaiden Hawkes 3. Jamie Dowling 4. Dimitri Pelo 5. Connor Broadhurst 6. Connor Toia 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mitch Sharp 9. Tom Rowles 10. Josh Ailaomai 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Louie Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Marino Allen 15. Ayden Lee 16. Andrew Vela 17. Pele Peletelese

Coach: Jimmy Lenihan

Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters at Tapout Energy Stadium on Sunday, June 21 - 2pm

Easts Tigers:  1. Donald Malone 2. Maeli Seve 3. Eddie Tautali 4. Michael Kai 5. Matt Duffie 6. Isaac Kaufmann 7. - 8. Foisa Peni 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Francis Tualau 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Dean Britt 17. Billy Walters 19. Brentt Warr 18. Matt Pitman

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Mackay Cutters: 1. Sam Clune 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Ben Jones 4. Justin Tavae 5. Zack Walker 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Liam Taylor 8. Brad Lupi 9. Josh Chudleigh 20. Pulou Vaituutuu 11. Brenden Treston 12. Tyson Martin 13. Chris Gesch (c) 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Kelvin Nielsen 17. Coen Hess 18. Joss Boyton

Coach: Kim Williams

Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, June 21 - 3pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Ali Grant 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. Blake Anderson 4. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 5. Leva Li 6. Ricardo Parata 7. Shaun Carney 8. Damian Sironen (c) 9. Sam Meskell 10. Oliver Percy 11. Caleb Binge 12. Dane Clarke 13. Sam Saville 14. Karl Lawton* 15. Jai Ingram 16. Matt White 17. Will Bugden

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

PNG Hunters:  1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Bland Tony 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Ase Boas 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Brandy Peter 12. Lawrence Tu'u 13. Adam Korave 14. Warren Glare 15. Timothy Lomai 16. Willie Minoga 17. Enock Maki 18. Nickson Borana 19. Atte Bina 20. David Lapua 21. Edward Goma

Coach: Michael Marum

...

Redcliffe Dolphins - Bye

Souths Logan Magpies - Bye

For Referee Appointments head to: Get Involved