Now into the second game of round two, there were some very interesting results over the weekend.

Charging towards the finals, it is getting top heavy on some of the ladders

After the three-week break for school holidays there are only four fixture matches left.

Weekend results as follows:

Dalby v Highfields

Under 11

Highfields (Manson Carmody 2; Jay Scofield 3; Joshua Truscott 2; Kade Warren 3; Lachlan Reis tries; Manson Carmody, Cameron Ellis, Jay Scofield, Joshua Truscott, Michael Pettiford, Kade Warren, Darcy Carswell, Brodie Clarkson, Lachlan Reis, Joshua Worsley, Liam Bright goals) Dalby 6 (Matthew Legge try; Kaide Hogan goal).

Under 12

Highfields 12 (Chad Lebsanft; Brock Bishop tries; Lachlan Davies, Chad Lebsanft goals) def Dalby 6 ( Keanu Wright-Dunrobin try; Alex Lindsay goal)

Under 11/12 D Cup

Highfields 36 (Cooper Adam; Jamayne Hippi; Dullimenn Wightman; Blake Topp; Kiarn Loury 2 tries; Cooper Adam, Dullimenn Wightman, Will Down, Kiarn Loury, Jakeem Mccarthy-Close, Dammo White goals) def Dalby 10 (Dallas Gibson; Byron Everrett tries; Jamarl Gibbs-Turnbull goal)

Under 13

Dalby 51 (Kristian Bond; Darcy Reed; Josh Chappell; Max Brady 2; Brock Green; Russien Nisperos tries; Josh Chappell 5 goals; Josh Chappell field goal) def Highfields 4 (Preston Weatherall try)

Under 14

Dalby 16 (Brian Babington; Pheonix Keene; Blake Hunter 2 tries) def Highfields 6 (Jack Hutton try; Wade King goal)

Under 13/14 D Cup

Highfields 26 (Michael Ryan; Dan Betros; Noah Bruggermann 2; Braydon Tuira tries; Dylan Sheppard 3 goals) def Dalby 22 (Hayden Thomas; William Ford; Dejay Andri; Lachlan Sankey tries; Blake Suhr 3 goals)

Under 15

Dalby 16 (Travis Babington; Lythanial King-Togia tries; Lachlan Thomson; Travis Babington goals) def Highfields 8 (Cooper Taylor; Jack Kennedy tries)

Under 16

Highfields 18 (Cody Tuira; Martin Edser; Matt Jones tries; Cody Tuira; Martin Edser; Dylan Crump goals) def Dalby 16 (Daniel Edwards; Harry Skinner; Lewis Boyd tries; Christopher Harwood 2 goals)

Valleys V Souths

Under 11

Valleys 30 (Dominic Whittingham 2, Kooper Diment 2, Dillon Mcfeeters tries; Logan Werribone, Jacob Robinson, Dillon Mcfeeters, Kooper Diment, Dominic Whittingham goals) def Souths 14 (Deshaun Blades, Sam Schriek, Corey Burns tries; Corey Burns goal)

Under 12

Souths 44 (Nathan Kleidon 3, Angus Wright 2, Billy Danine, Nathan Wilson, Braden Paix, Riley Haplin tries; Riley Haplin, Matty Wilson, Billy Danine, Angus Wright goals) def Valley 0

Under 11/12 Development Cup

Valleys 22 (Damien Beresford 2, Jack Craig, Jordan Wilkins, Jacob Norton tries; Jacob Norton goal) def Souths 10 (Samuel Sharkey, Marcus Knauth tries; Zac Bauer goal)

Under 13

Souths (Mitchell Knauth 3, Lauchy Myom 2, Jayden Hammermeister, Logan Koina, Hai Williamson Duggan, Brody Murphy, Aydan Castle Smith, Chris Trost tries, Hai Williamson Duggan 6, Brody Murphy goals) def Valleys (Mitch Lorenz, Makaya Suey, Josh Collins tries; Jack Heery, Khalil Hopkins goals)

Under 14

Souths (Corey Wright 4, Connor Williams 3, Tristan Powell 2, Brody Murphy tries; Jordan Lipp 7 goals) def Valleys (Keegan Cobb 2 tries; Brandon Biles goal)

Under 13/14 Development Cup

Valleys 38 (Claude Sypher, Sebastion Currie, Thomas Berry, Keanu Lee, Bevan Fry, Isaac Killeen, Gynesus Matue tries; Claude Sypher, Khalil Hopkins, Bevan Fry, Isaac Killeen, Keegan Cobb, goals) def Souths 16 (Nick Thompson, Jacob Lipp, Ryan Gillis, tries; Blake Nothdurst, Connor Albeck goals)

Under 15

Valleys (Koby Cubby 4, Chris Chalmers 3, Buddy Duncan 2, Liam Carrington, Brock Diment tries; Brock Diment 3, Drenzell Macam, Coen Hopkins goals) def Souths (Mitchell Murphy 2, Leslie Hartvigsen tries; Angus Hearn 2 goals)

Under 16

Valleys 36 (Alex Brown 2, Todd Manhinnitt, Denzel Burns, Lachie Hendry, Patrick O'callaghan, Ryan Betros tries; Denzel Burns 2, Kurt Squires, Zac Stevens goals) def Souths 9 (Dion Edmonds, Alex Von Xanten tries; Clayton Robinson field goal)

Brothers Vs Pittsworth

Under 11

Brothers 26 (Joseph Currie, Adam Pomfrett, Riley Madden, Ericson Kaiser 2 tries, Riley Madden 2 goals) def Pittsworth 18 (Cooper Thompson, Fr 2 tries, Malir Woodbridge, Elliot Smith, Toby Evans tries)

Under 12

Brothers 36 (Nick Russell, Logan Charles, Zack Davis, Jayden Thurston 2, Jayden Rowe, Rylan Hartwick tries; Riley Land, Logan Charles, Dylan Andrews, Jack Eyers goals) def Pittsworth 20 (Jack Trott, Kayden Knight, Fr 2 tries; Kayden Knight, No Name Listed goals)

Under 11/12 D Cup

Brothers 18 (Zavier Tian, Emmanuael Kelly, Lachlan Hawkes, Rylan Hartwock tries; Zavier Tian goals) def Pittsworth 12 (Elliot Steger Smith, Reece Criehton 2 tries)

Under 13

Pittsworth 28 (Angus Piltz, Darcy Lees, David Woodbrdge, Blake Jackson 2 tries; Benjamin Cavanagh, Kobi Grimshaw 3 goals) def Brothers 8 (Bailey Hope, Steven Mccay tries)

Under 14

Pittsworth 42 (Jaidyn Field 2, Connor Pearce, Christopher Woodbridge, Ned Goodall, Travis Smith 2, Rhys Carr tries: Harrison Rohde, Christopher Woodbridge 3, Travis Smith goals) def Brothers 16 (Jackson D’arcy, Matthew Zeilder 2 tries; Jamie Dolley 2 goals)

Under 15

Brothers 20 (Connor Sharpe, Daniel Rub 2, Lokee Brookes tries; Kyle Petersen, Jackson O’gradey goals) Pittsworth 12 (Kaellum Fraser-Bellette, Liam Short tries; Kaellum Fraser-Bellette 2 goals)

Under 16

Pittsworth 34 (Dominic Briggs 2, William Anderson, Lachlan Perry 3, Zachary Little tries Dominic Salomon 3 goals) def Brothers 26 (Jacob Edwards, Ryka Dunemann, Corey Russell, Callum Langton, Lokee Brookes tries; Jacob Edwards, Ryka Sdunemann 2 goals)

Oakey V Gatton

Under 11

Oakey 16 (Bailey Voll, Jayden Lee, Lachlan Hearn tries; Jayden Lee, Lachlan Hearn goals) def Gatton 6 (Logan Hazard try, Noah Jackson goal)

Under 13

Gatton (Harrison Sheppard, Duran Fitzpatrick 4, Liam Young 3, Ryan Sanderson, Timothy McIntyre, Jack Palmer,, Jack Watters 2, Lincoln Morgan tries; Liam Youing, Jake Huggins, Timothy McInyre, Jack Palmer, Nathan Gaffney, Jackson Green, Lincoln Morgan goals) def Oakey 16 (Bradley Wicks, Blake Williamson, Tyson McCarthy tries; Blake Williamson, Jayme Turl goals)

Under 13/14 opposed training

Oakey 26 (Jamie Kermond, Ky Bryant, Bailey Keable 2, Kaea May tries; Jamie Kermond, Nathan Taylor, Kaea May goals) drew Gatton 26 (Ben Hyland, Clayton Hazard, Jack Palmer, Brandon Clarke 2 tries; Ben Hyland, Luke Davies, Brandon Clarke goals)

Under 14

Gatton (Ben Hyland, Justin Mann, Dylan Flanagan, Pat Berg, Brandon Clarke, Josh Hoger 4, Jackson Morgan, Liam Tillack, Liam Young tries; Dylan Flanagan 4 goals) def Oakey (Jamie Kermond try, Jake McCarthy goal)

Under 15

Oakey 48 (Tristan Bennett, Brayden Schilf, Reece O’Connor, Cohen Beggs 2, Cody Groves, Liam Weise, Tyson Klingberg, Connor Boney tries; Brayden Schilf, Cody Groves, Liam Weise, Tyson Klingberg 3 goals) def Gatton 18 (Clinton Harch, Trent Harrison, Joshua Chalker tries; Brody Noaln 3 goals)