BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10

LOGAN BROTHERS 26 (David Faamita 2, Ihaka Watene, Joe Richards, Alex Taumaoe tries; Ono So’Oialo 3 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 12 (Zach Lister, Joshua Minniecon, Zach Blair tries) at Emerson Park, Grange.

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 36 (John Matters 2, Jardii Nean, Ricky Tagaloa, Luke Pollock, James Leavai, Tim Tanielu tries; Luke Pollock 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Peter Whittaker, Gerico Cecil tries; Mitchell Tuite 2 goals) at Frank Lind Oval, Mitchelton.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 22 (David McKenna 2, Zach Koitka, Chris Green tries; Chris Green 3 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 20 (Chris Tauelangi, Ryan Dornan, Mitchell Hallinan, Rez Phillips tries; Lincoln Bowman 2 goals) at Davies Park, West End.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 38 (Evander Cummins 2, Josh Rudolph 2, Glen Ellis, Brett Coutts, Alex Bishop tries; Alex Bishop 5 goals) def CARINA 10 (Kev Stephensen, Dave Samson tries; Scott Greenhill goal) at Dolphin Oval.

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Leon Ellia-Niukore, Whetu Austin, Joshua Everett, Jayden Carroll, Billy Walters tries; Brandon Downey 4 goals) def GATERS 25 (Shaun Rees 2, Marlon Doak, Brendan Tailford tries; Kieran Turner 4 goals; Marlon Doak field goal) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park, Stones Corner.

Points: Ipswich Jets 16, WM Redland City 16, Logan Brothers 14, Easts Tigers 13, Gaters 12, Redcliffe 10, Carina 7, West Brisbane Panthers 6, Valleys 4, Normanby 2.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Valleys 60 def Arana Hills 24, Bulimba 51 def Easts 0, Brothers Juniors 32 def Aspley 18, Carina 22 def Wynnum 16, Gaters 40 def Logan Brothers 16. 
Points: Bulimba 25, Brothers Jnrs 22, Gaters 18, Logan Brothers 15, Wynnum 14, Valleys 12, Carina 10, Aspley 8, Arana Hills 4, Easts 4.

Northside 1: Normanby 20 def Gaters 0, Mitchelton 24 def Pine Rivers 6, Samford 36 def Brisbane Natives 0, Dayboro 32 def Pine Central HS 20.
Points: Mitchelton 21, Dayboro 20, Pine Rivers 18, Normanby 15, Brisbane Natives 13, Pine Central HS 12, Samford 9, Gaters 6. 

Northside 2: Valleys 24 def Brothers Juniors 22, Mitchelton 20 def Aspley 14, Moreton Bay Pride 46 def Burpengary 26, Banyo 54 def Deception Bay Juniors 6.
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 22, Banyo 17, Valleys 17, Mitchelton 16, Deception Bay Juniors 12, Brothers Juniors 10, Aspley 10, Burpengary 8.

Northside 3: St Josephs 44 def Aspley 14, Banyo 62 def Pine Central HS 0, Bowen River Broncos 48 def North Lakes 32, Brighton 36 def Arana Hills 20, Bracken Ridge 26 def Pine Rivers 14.
Points: St Josephs 24, Brighton 20, Bowen River Broncos 17, Banyo 17, Bracken Ridge 15, Arana Hills 14, Pine Rivers 12, North Lakes 10, Aspley 6, Pine Central HS 5.

Southside 1: Souths Sunnybank 46 def Beenleigh Snrs 12, Redlands District 34 def Bears 10, Browns Plains 32 def Logan Brothers 10, Brothers St Brendans 35 def Logan City Hawks 0.
Points: Souths Sunnybank 24, Redlands District 22, Beenleigh Snrs 22, Browns Plains 20, Logan Brothers 14, Bears 10, Logan City Hawks 8, Brothers St Brendans 6.

Southside 2: Bulimba Valleys 34 def Logan Wanderers 20, Carina 50 def Kingsridge 6, Souths Sunnybank 28 def Browns Plains 8, Eagleby 34 def Capalaba 16.
Points: Bulimba Valleys 26, Carina 22, Souths Sunnybank 18, Logan Wanderers 15, Capalaba 15, Eagleby 6, Kingsridge 6, Browns Plains 4.

Southside 3: Brothers St Brendans 44 def Edens Landing 4, Cannon Hill 24 def Stradbroke 0, Easts Mt Gravatt 32 def Waterford 22, East Springwood 28 def Greenbank 10, Beenleigh Jnr Bye.
Points: Greenbank 22, East Springwood 20, Easts Mt Gravatt 20, Brothers St Brendans 20, Cannon Hill 18, Beenleigh Jnr 18, Stradbroke 9, Waterford 6, Edens Landing 5.

Under 20: Browns Plains 30 def Narangba 12, Gaters 24 def Carina 18, Waterford 20 def Mt Gravatt, Greenbank Bye.
Points: Waterford 24, Gaters 17, Mt Gravatt 16, Browns Plains 16, Greenbank 14, Carina 9, Narangba 4.

IPSWICH

Round 10: Norths 56 def Swifts 4, Goodna 31 def Brothers 18, West End 26 def Fassifern 25.
Points: Norths 16, Goodna 14, Brothers 12, West End 8, Swifts 6, Fassifern 4.

GOLD COAST

Round 10: Runaway Bay Seagulls 32 def Bilambil Jets 14, Southport Tigers 30 def Tweed Heads Seagulls 22, Burleigh Bears 30 def Tugan Seahawks 28, Currumbin Eagles Bye.
Points: Burleigh Bears 18, Tugun Seahawks 16, Tweed Heads Seagulls 12, Bilambil Jets 12, Runaway Bay Seagulls 11, Currumbin Eagles 7, Southport Tigers 4.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 13: Pittsworth 24 def. Warwick 22, Dalby 26 def. Goondiwindi 22, Wattles 42 def Gatton 38, Valleys 26 def Highfields 22, Souths 36 def Brothers 22.
Points: Gatton 20, Wattles 18, Highfields 18, Dalby 15, Warwick 14, Pittsworth 14, Valleys 13, Goondiwindi 6, Souths 5, Oakey 4, Brothers 3.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 8: Wallangarra 29 def Kilarney 22, Stanthorpe 54 def Tenterfield 20.
Points: Stanthorpe 14, Tenterfield 8, Wallangarra 8, Killarney 2.

ROMA & DISTRICT          

Round 10: Cities 86 def Miles 26, Wallumbilla 24 drew with St George 24, Chinchilla 70 def Mitchell 6.
Points: Chinchilla 28, Cities 28, St George 28, Wallumbilla/Surat 20, Mitchell 8, Miles 8.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 8: Barcaldine 24 def Longreach 23, Ilfracombe 32 def Blackall 4, Winton Bye.
Points: Winton 12, Barcaldine 10, Ilfracombe 8, Blackall 4, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 9 (split round): Bluff Rabbitohs 20 def Dysart Bulls 0, Middlemount Panthers 44 def Emerald Tigers 28.
Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 16, Clermont Bears 14, Middlemount Panthers 14, Emerald Cowboys 8, Blackwater Crushers 6, Emerald Tigers 4, Dysart Bulls 4, Springsure Mountain Men 2.

COMBINED BURNETT

Round 4: Murgon 48 def Mundubbera 32, Wondai 68 def Monto 10, Kingaroy 32 def Eidswold 16, Cherbourg 32 def Gayndah 10.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Points: Monto 12, Mundubbera 11, Eidsvold 6, Gayndah 2.

SOUTH BURNETT

Points: Wondai 16, Cherbourg 11, Kingaroy 8, Murgon 6.

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Round 10: Nambour 20 def Maroochydore-Coolum 6, Northern Outlaws 42 def Caloundra 22, Kawana 36 def Caboolture 12.
Points: Maroochydore-Coolum 34, Kawana 31, Northern Outlaws 27, Nambour 20, Caloundra 19, Caboolture 17.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 11: Agnes Waters 46 def Burnett Heads 31, South Kolan 52 def Avondale 16, Mirim Vale 94 def Gin Gin 12.
Points: South Kolan 14, Miriam Vale 14, Avondale 12, Agnes Water 11, Gin Gin 10, Burnett Heads 5.

BUNDABERG

Round 15: Wallaroos 50 def Easts 6, Past Brothers 86 def Waves Tigers 12, Wests 50 def Isis 4.
Points: Past Brothers 22, Hervey Bay 20, Wests 14, Isis 12, Wallaroos 12, Easts 2, Waves Tigers 2.

GLADSTONE

Round 10: Brothers 44 def Tannum 24, Valleys 54 def Wallabys 18.
Points: Brothers 16, Tannum 13, Valleys 9, Wallabys 2.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 10: Brothers 30 def Yeppoon Seagulls 16, Norths Chargers 38 def Biloela Panthers 36, Emu Park 44 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 26.
Points: Yeppoon Seagulls 17, Norths Chargers 17, Brothers 13, Emu Park 7, Biloela Panthers 3, Fitzroy/Gracemere 3.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Round 12: Wests 50 def Norths 12, Whitsunday 30 def Magpies 10, Sarina 34 def Moranbah 30, Souths 34 def Brothers 18.
Points: Sarina 22, Souths 18, Whitsunday 15, Wests 14, Magpies 12, Moranbah 8, Brothers 5, Norths 2.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Round 13: Brothers 42 def University 24, Centrals 26 def Burkedin 20, Charters Towers def Norths (forfeit)
Points: Herbert River 48, Burdekin 44, Brothers 36, Centrals 24, Charters Towers 22, Norths 16, University 16.

CAIRNS

Round 14: Ivanhoes 40 def Mossman/Port Douglas 16, Innisfail 36 def Yarrabah 26, Tully 18 def Kangaroos 14, Edmonton 26 def Atherton 12, Cairns 38 def Mareeba 24, Southern Suburbs Bye.
Points: Tully 24, Brothers 24, Innisfail 18, Southern Suburbs 18, Ivanhoes 16, Edmonton 16, Yarrabah 12, Atherton 12, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Mareeba 10, Kangaroos 8.

MOUNT ISA

Round 6: Townies 44 def Wanderers 26, Normanton 58 def Brothers 10, Blackstars 44 def Cloncurry 32. 
Points: Wanderers 9, Townies 9, Normanton 8, Cloncurry 6, Blackstars 4, Brothers 0.