2015 QRL JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 Day 2 Results - Thursday 2 July

Under 13s:

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 22 (George Ryan 2, Joshua Chappell, Jacob Gross, Connor Clement tries; Joshua Chappell goals) def NQ MARLINS 16 (Grand Hagai, Dominic Mifsud 2 tries; Trezman Banjo 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

SEQ WHITE 24 (Zechariah Taufao 2, Devereaux Goldsmith 2, Ezekiel Amituanai tries; Byron Parnell 2 goals) def WIDE BAY BULLS 0 (tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 38 (Zachary Reus, Matamatagi Ripley 2, Damon Somerville, Lochie Maller, Samuel Walker, William Parslow tries; Zachary Reus goal) def CAPRICORN CAPRAS 0 (tries; goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

Under 14s:

NQ MARLINS 22  (Samuel Nimmo, Gracen Sproule, Thomas Dearden, Phillip Musumeci tries; Bailey Bioni-Odo 2, Thomas Dearden goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 16 (Lachlan Martyn, Corey Wright, Henry Abdul-Rahman tries; Cory Haywood 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 50 (Liam Su’a, Manase Kaho 3, Gianni Poihipi-Winiata, Kyah Watts 2, Joshua James, Lance Bagon, Paea’i Fe’ao tries; PJ Clune 2, Reece Hoffman, Joshua James 2 goal) def CAPRICORN CAPRAS 10 (tries; goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

SEQ WHITE 38 (William Evans, Nathan Stephensen, Feao Maka, Bryson Vaovasa, Lloyd Holani, Jesse Braslin, Tahenga Mareko tries; Ezra Coulston 5 goals) def WIDE BAY BULLS 0 (tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Under 16 Girls:

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 12 (Atahnee Simpson, Georgia Hannaway, Jhana Magele tries; goal) def CAPRICORN CAPRAS 6 (Sarah Fields tries; Mattrea House goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

NQ MARLINS 50 (Romy Teitzel 2, Tamika Murdock 3, Paige Horvat, Grace Rigano, Josiah Retchford, Paris Filitonga, Tatyana King-Smith tries; Romy Teitzel 3, Alexandra Ambrum 2 goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 0 (tries; goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

Under 16 Boys:

NQ MARLINS 36 (Joshtel Charlie, Jamaine Gillin, Jaewon Yasserie, Isaiah Conway, Brendan Skinner, Kai O’Donnell tries; Jack Nosworthy 6 goals) def CAPRICORN CAPRAS 14 (Toby Frater, Hayden Walker, Matthew Wilson tries; Dylan Chittick goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WIDE BAY BULLS 48 (Luke Murtagh, Mitchell Downie 2, Jarrod Zadow, Kyle Waller 2, Connor Luhan, Callum McClay, Steven Borg, Jack Gauld tries; Cameron Saunders 4 goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 8 (Carney Rennick, Zachary Stevens tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Under 13S LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

BP

PTS

1

South East QUEENSLAND

2

2

0

0

0

8

12

2

SEQ White

2

2

0

0

0

8

12

3

NQ Marlins

2

1

1

0

0

4

6

4

SOUTH WEST Mustangs

2

1

1

0

0

4

6

5

WIDE BAY Bulls

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

6

Capricorn Capras

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

 

Under 14S LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

BP

PTS

1

SEQ White

2

2

0

0

0

8

12

2

NQ Marlins

2

2

0

0

0

8

12

3

South East QUEENSLAND

2

2

0

0

0

6

10

4

SW Mustangs

2

0

2

0

0

2

2

5

WIDE BAY Bulls

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

6

Capricorn Capras

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

 

Under 16 Girls LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

BP

PTS

1

South East QUEENSLAND

2

2

0

0

0

8

12

2

NQ Marlins

2

2

0

0

0

6

10

3

WIDE BAY Bulls

1

0

1

0

1

2

2

4

Capricorn Capras

1

0

1

0

1

0

0

5

SW Mustangs

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 


Under 16 Boys LADDER
 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

BP

PTS

1

WIDE BAY Bulls- (POOL 2)

1

1

0

0

1

4

6

2

South East QUEENSLAND -

(POOL 2)

1

1

0

0

0

2

4

3

SW Mustangs- (POOL 2)

2

0

2

0

0

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

BP

PTS

1

NQ Marlins- (POOL 1)

1

1

0

0

1

4

6

2

Capricorn Capras- (POOL 1)

2

1

1

0

0

2

4

3

SEQ White- (POOL 1)

1

0

1

0

0

2

2

More Results:

Day 1 Results