You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

2015 QRL JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 Day 3 Results

Friday 3 July

Under 13:

CAPRICORN CAPRAS 20 (Lamech Gilmartin, Dayne Shadlow, Cane Comiskey 2 tries; Connor Claridge 2 goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 14 (George Ryan 2, Joshua Chappell tries; Bailey Hope goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

SEQ WHITE 48 (Ediq Ambrosyev 2, Jacob Tekii, Ethan Tagiilima, Ezekiel Amituanai 2, Keegan Vandenberg, Jayde Williams 2 tries; Jacob Tekii, Byron Parnell 2, Keegan Vandenberg 3 goal) def NQ MARLINS 4 (Isiah Kawane tries; 0 goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

U13s: SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 32 (Damon Somerville 2, Joshua Jamieson, William Parlow 3, Ethan Olsen tries; Samuel Walker, Joshua Jamieson goals) def WIDE BAY BULLS 0 (tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Under 14:

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 32 (Taegan Inmon, Corey Wright, Matthew Cullen, Connor Williams, William Robinson 2 tries; Cory Haywood 4 goals) def CAPRICORN CAPRAS 4 (Lyncoln Rebel tries; 0 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

SEQ WHITE 50 (William Evans 2, Nathan Stephensen, Quentin Vaaua, Cruise Ten 3, Kyle Fairbank, Tye Cooper tries; Ezra Coulston 7 goal) def NQ MARLINS 6 (Thomas Dearden tries; Bailey Biondi-Odo goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 14 (Manase Kaho, PJ Clune, Tuki Seiuli tries; Joshua James goals) def WIDE BAY BULLS 10 (Anthony Evans, Liam Morrison tries; Joseph Lowe goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Under 16 Girls

WIDE BAY BULLS 26 (Zara Johnson-Gamia, Georgie Oakes, Amalee McClellan, Keysha Baker, Enya Lange tries; Ciara Treacy 3 goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 6 (Kiara Taylor tries; Rachel Soppa goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

NQ MARLINS 24 (Romy Teitzel, Tamika Murdock, Paris Filitonga, Alex Campagnolo, MJ Waia tries; Romy Teitzel 2 goal) def CAPRICORN CAPRAS 0 (tries; goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

Under 16 Boys

WIDE BAY BULLS 34 (Kyle Waller 2, Connor Luhan, Callum McClay, Errol Simpson 2 tries; Cameron Saunders 5 goals) def SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 18 (Jackson Lio, Zion Kai, Lachlan Morris tries; Callum Boomer 3 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

NQ MARLINS 50 (Jaewon Yasserie 2, Jefferson Tamwoy 4, Isaiah Conway 2, Ali Dotoi 1 tries; Jack Nosworthy 7 goals) def SEQ WHITE 14 (Ben Hamlet, Brock Richardson, Lorenzo Leapai tries; Lorenzo Leapai goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

U13S LADDER

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

South East QUEENSLAND

3

3

0

0

0

98

0

98

12

18

SEQ White

3

3

0

0

0

102

22

80

12

18

SW Mustangs

3

1

2

0

0

36

68

-32

5

7

NQ Marlins

3

1

2

0

0

38

82

-44

4

6

Capricorn Capras

3

1

2

0

0

38

78

-40

3

5

WB Bulls

3

0

3

0

0

12

74

-62

0

0

 

U14S LADDER

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

SEQ White

3

3

0

0

0

140

10

130

12

18

South East QUEENSLAND

3

3

0

0

0

82

30

52

9

15

NQ Marlins

3

2

1

0

0

68

82

-14

8

12

SW Mustangs

3

1

2

0

0

58

44

14

6

8

WB Bulls

3

0

3

0

0

26

92

-66

1

1

Capricorn Capras

3

0

3

0

0

18

134

-116

0

0

 

U16S FEMALE LADDER

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

NQ Marlins

3

3

0

0

0

104

16

88

10

16

South East QUEENSLAND

2

2

0

0

0

60

12

48

8

12

WB Bulls

2

1

1

0

1

42

36

6

5

7

SW Mustangs

3

0

3

0

0

12

124

-112

1

1

Capricorn Capras

2

0

2

0

1

6

36

-30

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16M LADDER

 

 

 

 

 

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

WB Bulls- (POOL 2)

2

2

0

0

1

82

26

56

8

12

South East QUEENSLAND -

(POOL 2)

2

1

1

0

1

48

46

2

2

4

SW Mustangs- (POOL 2)

2

0

2

0

1

20

78

-58

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

NQ Marlins- (POOL 1)

2

2

0

0

1

86

28

58

8

12

Capricorn Capras- (POOL 1)

2

1

1

0

0

30

46

-16

2

4

SEQ White- (POOL 1)

2

0

2

0

0

24

66

-42

2

2

More Results:

Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS