2015 QRL JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 Day 4 Results

Saturday 4 July

Under 13:

SEQ WHITE 56  (Ediq Ambroseyev, Jaiden West, Zechariah Taufao 2, Devereaux Goldsmith 2, Jacob Tekii 2, Lachlan Roby, Liam Ward tries; Jaiden West, Byron Parnell 3, Keegan Vandenbert 4 goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 6 (David Woodbridge tries; Joshua Chappell goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WIDE BAY BULLS 10 (Jayden Taufa, Jake Wease, tries; 0 goals) def CAPRAS 8 (Seth Backo, Lamech Gilmartin tries; Koby Watling goal) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 44 (Andrew Rixson, Zachary Reus, Matamatagi Ripley 3, Lochie Maller, Denver Taylor, Linston Tuimavave 2 tries;Samuel Walker, Joshua Jamieson 3 goals) def NQ MARLINS 10 (Isiah Kawane, Toby Thornburn tries; Trezman Banjo goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Under 14:

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 22 (Liam Su’a, Kyah Watts, Joshua James, Tahu Kingi tries; Joshua James 3 goals) def NQ MARLINS 18 (Thomas Dearden, Joey Jensen 2 tries; Bailey Biondi-Odo 3 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

SEQ WHITE 52 (Feao Maka 2, Bryson Vaovasa 3, Quentin Vaaua, Jed Edwards, Cruise Ten, Fanitesi Niu, Tye Cooper tries; Ezra Coulston 5, Fanitesi Niu goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 0 (tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

CAPRAS 24 (Leighton Milburn 3, Lyncoln Rebel, Jayden Carter tries; Lyncoln 2 goal) def WIDE BAY BULLS 16 (Anthony Evans 2, Denzel Borthwick tries; Joseph Lowe goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

Under 16 Girls:

NQ MARLINS 18 (Paige Horvat, Abby Catling, Mj Waia 2 tries; Romy Teitzel goal) def SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 14 (Georgia Hannaway 2, Jailyn To’o tries; Shianneh Sayer goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WIDE BAY BULLS: 16 (Madelaine Blair, Audrey Nepson, Tyhesia Pyne, tries; Ciara Treacy, Sienna Russ goals) def CAPRAS 8 (Arnika Cave, Sarah Fields tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

U13S LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

1

South East QUEENSLAND

4

4

0

0

0

142

10

132

16

24

2

SEQ White

4

4

0

0

0

158

28

130

16

24

3

SOUTH WEST Mustangs

4

1

3

0

0

42

124

-82

5

7

4

WIDE BAY Bulls

4

1

3

0

0

22

82

-60

0

6

5

NQ Marlins

4

1

3

0

0

48

126

-78

4

6

6

Capricorn Capras

4

1

3

0

0

46

88

-42

3

5

 

U14S LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

1

SEQ White

4

4

0

0

0

192

10

182

16

24

2

South East QUEENSLAND

4

4

0

0

0

104

48

56

11

19

3

NQ Marlins

4

2

2

0

0

86

104

-18

10

14

4

SOUTH WEST Mustangs

4

1

3

0

0

58

96

-38

6

8

5

Capricorn Capras

4

1

3

0

0

42

150

-108

4

6

6

WIDE BAY Bulls

4

0

4

0

0

42

116

-74

1

1

 

 

U16S FEMALE LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

1

NQ Marlins

4

4

0

0

0

122

30

92

12

20

2

South East QUEENSLAND

3

2

1

0

1

74

30

44

10

14

3

WIDE BAY Bulls

3

2

1

0

1

58

44

14

9

13

4

SOUTH WEST Mustangs

3

0

3

0

1

12

124

-112

1

1

4

Capricorn Capras

3

0

3

0

1

14

52

-38

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

More Results:

Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results
Day 3 Results
Video Report: State Junior Carnival