You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

2015 QRL JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 Day 4 Results

Saturday 4 July

Under 13:

SEQ WHITE 56  (Ediq Ambroseyev, Jaiden West, Zechariah Taufao 2, Devereaux Goldsmith 2, Jacob Tekii 2, Lachlan Roby, Liam Ward tries; Jaiden West, Byron Parnell 3, Keegan Vandenbert 4 goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 6 (David Woodbridge tries; Joshua Chappell goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WIDE BAY BULLS 10 (Jayden Taufa, Jake Wease, tries; 0 goals) def CAPRAS 8 (Seth Backo, Lamech Gilmartin tries; Koby Watling goal) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 44 (Andrew Rixson, Zachary Reus, Matamatagi Ripley 3, Lochie Maller, Denver Taylor, Linston Tuimavave 2 tries;Samuel Walker, Joshua Jamieson 3 goals) def NQ MARLINS 10 (Isiah Kawane, Toby Thornburn tries; Trezman Banjo goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Under 14:

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 22 (Liam Su’a, Kyah Watts, Joshua James, Tahu Kingi tries; Joshua James 3 goals) def NQ MARLINS 18 (Thomas Dearden, Joey Jensen 2 tries; Bailey Biondi-Odo 3 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

SEQ WHITE 52 (Feao Maka 2, Bryson Vaovasa 3, Quentin Vaaua, Jed Edwards, Cruise Ten, Fanitesi Niu, Tye Cooper tries; Ezra Coulston 5, Fanitesi Niu goals) def SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 0 (tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

CAPRAS 24 (Leighton Milburn 3, Lyncoln Rebel, Jayden Carter tries; Lyncoln 2 goal) def WIDE BAY BULLS 16 (Anthony Evans 2, Denzel Borthwick tries; Joseph Lowe goals) at Ted Johns Oval, Carina.

Under 16 Girls:

NQ MARLINS 18 (Paige Horvat, Abby Catling, Mj Waia 2 tries; Romy Teitzel goal) def SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 14 (Georgia Hannaway 2, Jailyn To’o tries; Shianneh Sayer goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WIDE BAY BULLS: 16 (Madelaine Blair, Audrey Nepson, Tyhesia Pyne, tries; Ciara Treacy, Sienna Russ goals) def CAPRAS 8 (Arnika Cave, Sarah Fields tries; goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

U13S LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

1

South East QUEENSLAND

4

4

0

0

0

142

10

132

16

24

2

SEQ White

4

4

0

0

0

158

28

130

16

24

3

SOUTH WEST Mustangs

4

1

3

0

0

42

124

-82

5

7

4

WIDE BAY Bulls

4

1

3

0

0

22

82

-60

0

6

5

NQ Marlins

4

1

3

0

0

48

126

-78

4

6

6

Capricorn Capras

4

1

3

0

0

46

88

-42

3

5

 

U14S LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

1

SEQ White

4

4

0

0

0

192

10

182

16

24

2

South East QUEENSLAND

4

4

0

0

0

104

48

56

11

19

3

NQ Marlins

4

2

2

0

0

86

104

-18

10

14

4

SOUTH WEST Mustangs

4

1

3

0

0

58

96

-38

6

8

5

Capricorn Capras

4

1

3

0

0

42

150

-108

4

6

6

WIDE BAY Bulls

4

0

4

0

0

42

116

-74

1

1

 

 

U16S FEMALE LADDER

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

BP

PTS

1

NQ Marlins

4

4

0

0

0

122

30

92

12

20

2

South East QUEENSLAND

3

2

1

0

1

74

30

44

10

14

3

WIDE BAY Bulls

3

2

1

0

1

58

44

14

9

13

4

SOUTH WEST Mustangs

3

0

3

0

1

12

124

-112

1

1

4

Capricorn Capras

3

0

3

0

1

14

52

-38

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

More Results:

Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results
Day 3 Results
Video Report: State Junior Carnival

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS